bustimes.org

114 - Chorley - Leyland via Eaves Lane, Chorley Hospital, Whittle Le Woods, Clayton Green

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Map

Outbound

Eaves Lane, by St Peters Street 06:59 07:59 09:13 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:27 18:30
Eaves Lane, o/s Bretherton Arms 07:00 08:00 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:28 18:31
Eaves Lane, opp Brown Street 07:01 08:01 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:29 18:32
Eaves Lane, opp Seymour Street 07:02 08:02 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:30 18:33
Eaves Lane, o/s St James Bowling Club 07:02 08:03 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:31 18:33
Chorley, by Sacred Heart RCPS 07:03 08:04 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:32 18:34
Chorley, by Eldon Street 07:04 08:04 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:32 18:35
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:07 08:08 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:36 18:38
07:12 08:13 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:41 18:43
Chorley, by Booths 07:13 08:14 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:42 18:44
Chorley, by Park Gates 07:14 08:15 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:43 18:45
Crosse Street, by Millfield Road 07:15 08:17 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:44 18:46
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 07:16 08:18 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:45 18:47
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street North 07:16 08:18 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:46 18:47
The Crescent (opp) 07:17 08:19 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:47 18:48
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 1 07:18 08:20 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:48 18:49
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 07:20 08:23 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:50 18:51
Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 07:20 08:24 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:43 17:51 18:51
Hartwood Green (by) 07:21 08:24 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:51 18:52
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Sea View 07:22 08:25 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:52 18:53
Whittle-le-Woods, by Foxglove Drive 07:22 08:25 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:52 18:53
Whittle-le-Woods, by Hardacre Lane 07:23 08:26 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:45 17:53 18:54
Whittle-le-Woods, by The Roebuck 07:24 08:28 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:47 17:55 18:55
Whittle-le-Woods, by Church Hill 07:25 08:29 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:56 18:56
Whittle-le-Woods, by Cow Well Lane 07:25 08:29 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:56 18:56
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Hill Top Lane 07:26 08:30 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:49 17:57 18:57
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Royal Oak 07:27 08:31 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:58 18:58
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Dog Inn 07:27 08:31 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:58 18:58
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Huntsfield 07:27 08:31 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:58 18:58
Whittle-le-Woods, by Elder Close 07:28 08:32 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:51 17:59 18:59
Whittle-le-Woods, opp The Beeches 07:28 08:32 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:52 17:59 18:59
Clayton Green, by Westwood PS 07:29 08:33 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:52 18:00 19:00
Clayton Green, by Barleyfield 07:30 08:34 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:53 18:01 19:01
Clayton Brook, by Pines Close 07:30 08:34 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:54 18:01 19:01
Clayton Brook, opp Seven Acres 07:31 08:35 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:55 18:02 19:02
Clayton Brook, adj Village Centre 06:30 07:32 08:36 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:56 18:03 19:03
Clayton Brook, opp Masonfield 06:30 07:32 08:36 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:56 18:03 19:03
Clayton Brook, opp Meadow Lane 06:32 07:34 08:38 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:52 16:58 18:05 19:05
Clayton Green, by St Bedes Church 06:32 07:34 08:39 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:52 16:58 18:05 19:05
Clayton Green, opp Sports Centre 06:33 07:35 08:40 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:53 16:59 18:06 19:06
Clayton Green, o/s Asda 06:35 07:37 08:42 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:55 17:01 18:08 19:08
Clayton Green, by Wood End Rd 06:37 07:39 08:44 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:03 18:10 19:10
Clayton Green, by Kiln Croft 06:37 07:39 08:44 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:03 18:10 19:10
Clayton Green, by Woodend Road 06:38 07:41 08:46 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:05 18:11 19:11
Clayton Le Woods CEPS (opp) 06:40 07:43 08:48 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:07 18:13 19:13
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Shady Lane 06:42 07:45 08:50 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:09 18:15 19:15
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Stoney Holt 06:44 07:47 08:52 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:04 17:11 18:17 19:17
Clayton-le-Woods, by Woodsman 06:47 07:51 08:56 10:03 11:05 15:05 16:07 17:14 18:20 19:20
Turpin Green, by Bent Bridge 06:49 07:53 08:58 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:17 18:22 19:22
Turpin Green, opp Starkie Street 06:50 07:54 08:59 10:06 11:08 15:08 16:10 17:17 18:23 19:23
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 06:51 07:55 09:00 10:07 11:09 15:09 16:11 17:18 18:24 19:24
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:07 11:09 15:09 16:12 17:19 18:24 19:24
Leyland, by King Street 06:52 07:56 09:01 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:12 17:19 18:25 19:25
Towngate, by South View Terrace 06:52 07:57 09:02 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:13 17:20 18:25 19:25
Towngate Tesco (Stop A) 06:54 07:59 09:04 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:15 17:22 18:27 19:27
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Inbound

Towngate Tesco (Stop A) 06:57 08:04 09:10 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:32
Towngate Tesco (Stand F) 06:58 08:05 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:33
Towngate, opp South View Terrace 06:58 08:05 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:33
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 06:59 08:06 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:34
Leyland, by Ruskin Avenue 07:00 08:07 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:35
Leyland, o/s Methodist Church 07:01 08:08 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:36
Turpin Green, by Starkie Street 07:01 08:09 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 17:30 18:36
Turpin Green, opp Bent Lane 07:02 08:09 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:37
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Woodsman 07:04 08:11 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:39
Clayton-le-Woods, by Stoney Holt 07:08 08:16 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:37 18:43
Clayton-le-Woods, by Shady Lane 07:10 08:18 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 17:39 18:45
Clayton Le Woods CEPS (adj) 07:11 08:19 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:46
Clayton Green, by Wood End Rdbt 07:13 08:21 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:38 17:43 18:48
Clayton Green, by Pingle Croft 07:14 08:22 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:39 17:44 18:49
Clayton Green, by The Martindales 07:15 08:23 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:40 17:45 18:50
Clayton Green, o/s Asda 07:17 08:25 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:42 17:47 18:52
Clayton Green, opp St Bedes Church 07:19 08:27 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:44 17:49 18:54
Clayton Brook, by Meadow Lane 07:19 08:28 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:44 17:50 18:54
Clayton Brook, by Daisy Meadow 07:21 08:29 09:34 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:46 17:51 18:56
Clayton Brook, by Village Centre 07:22 08:31 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:47 17:53 18:57
Clayton Brook, by Seven Acres 07:22 08:31 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:47 17:53 18:57
Clayton Brook, opp Pines Close 07:23 08:32 09:36 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:54 18:58
Clayton Green, opp Barleyfield 07:23 08:33 09:36 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:54 18:58
Whittle-le-Woods, by The Beeches 07:24 08:34 09:37 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:49 17:55 18:59
Whittle-le-Woods, by Osborne Drive 07:25 08:35 09:38 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:56 19:00
Whittle-le-Woods, adj Huntsfield 07:26 08:36 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:51 17:57 19:01
Whittle-le-Woods, o/s Dog Inn 07:26 08:36 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:51 17:57 19:01
Whittle-le-Woods, o/s Royal Oak 07:27 08:37 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:52 17:58 19:02
Whittle-le-Woods, by Hill Top Lane 07:27 08:37 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:52 17:58 19:02
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Cow Well Lane 07:28 08:38 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:53 17:59 19:03
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Church Hill 07:28 08:38 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:53 17:59 19:03
Whittle-le-Woods, opp The Roebuck 07:29 08:39 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:54 18:00 19:04
Whittle-le-Woods, by Shaw Brow 07:30 08:40 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:55 18:01 19:04
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Hardacre Lane 07:31 08:41 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:56 18:02 19:05
Whittle-le-Woods, by Moss Lane 07:31 08:41 09:44 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:56 18:02 19:06
Whittle-le-Woods, by Sea View 07:32 08:42 09:44 10:49 14:49 15:51 16:57 18:03 19:06
Hartwood Green Farm (by) 07:33 08:43 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:52 16:58 18:04 19:07
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 07:35 08:45 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:54 17:00 18:06 19:09
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 2 07:36 08:46 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:55 17:01 18:07 19:10
The Crescent, by Preston Road 07:37 08:47 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:56 17:02 18:08 19:11
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street South 07:38 08:48 09:50 10:54 14:54 15:57 17:03 18:08 19:11
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 07:38 08:49 09:51 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:04 18:09 19:12
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 07:39 08:50 09:52 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:05 18:10 19:13
Crosse Street, by Park Street 07:40 08:50 09:52 10:56 14:56 15:59 17:05 18:10 19:13
Chorley, opp Booths 07:41 08:52 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:07 18:11 19:14
Chorley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:44 08:55 09:57 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:10 18:14 19:17
07:48 09:00 10:02 11:04 15:04 16:08 17:15 18:19 19:21
Chorley, by Rail Station 07:49 09:01 10:03 11:05 15:05 16:09 17:16 18:20 19:22
Chorley, opp Eldon Street 07:50 09:02 10:04 11:06 15:06 16:10 17:18 18:21 19:23
Chorley, by Worthy Street 07:51 09:03 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:11 17:18 18:22 19:24
Eaves Lane, by Bus Depot 07:52 09:04 10:06 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:20 18:23 19:25
Eaves Lane (by) 07:53 09:05 10:07 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:21 18:24 19:26
Eaves Lane, by Aniline Street 07:54 09:06 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:22 18:25 19:27
Eaves Lane, by St Peters Street 07:56 09:08 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:24 18:27 19:29
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd