bustimes.org

114 - inbound to Diss - outbound to Ipswich

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

inbound to Diss - outbound to Ipswich

Eye, opp Town Hall 06:20 07:48 11:38 14:13 15:28 18:08
Occold Turn (adj) 06:24 07:52 11:42 14:17 15:32 18:12
Occold, outside The Green 06:25 07:53 11:43 14:18 15:33 18:13
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 06:30 07:58 11:48 14:23 15:38 18:18
Thorndon, opp Church 06:31 07:59 11:49 14:23 15:39 18:19
Thorndon Black Horse (Adjacent) 06:32 08:00 11:50 14:23 15:40 18:20
Thorndon, opposite Black Horse 06:32 08:00 11:50 14:23
Stoke Ash White Horse (E-bound) 18:25
Thorndon, adj Church 06:32 08:00 11:50 14:23 15:40
Thorndon, opp The Wash 06:33 08:01 11:51 14:24 15:41
Rishangles Baptist Church (Adjacent) 06:37 08:05 11:55 14:25 15:45
Bedingfield Street The Pump (Adjacent) 08:10
Buck’s Hall Bedingfield Turn (Adjacent) 06:38 08:12 11:56 14:26
Aspall, opp Valley Cottage 06:41 08:16 11:59 14:29 15:49
Debenham, adj Gardeners Cottage 06:44 08:19 12:02 14:32
Debenham, o/s Bus Shelter 06:45 08:20 12:03 14:33 15:53
Debenham, opp Henniker Road 06:45 08:20 12:03 14:33
Debenham, adj Henry Street 06:45 08:21 12:04 14:34
Debenham, o/s High School 06:45 08:21 12:04 14:34 15:54
Debenham, opp High School 15:54
Debenham, o/s Leisure Centre 06:47 08:22 12:05 14:35 15:55
Mickfield Watergarden (Adjacent) 06:51 08:26 12:09 14:39
Mickfield Crossroads (W-bound) 06:52 08:27 12:10 14:40
Mickfield, adj Crossroads 06:52 08:27 12:10 14:40
Debenham, opp Henry Street 15:55
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 15:55
Debenham, adj Resource Centre 15:56
Debenham, adj Kenton Road 15:57
Winston Green Icknield House (Adjacent) 15:59
Pettaugh, opp Bus Shelter 16:03
Stonham Aspal, adj Stonham Barns 16:05
Stonham Aspal, opp Does Field 16:05
Mill Green The Green (S-bound) 06:53 08:28 12:11 14:41
Stonham Aspal, opp Ten Bells 16:06
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 06:55 08:30 12:13 14:43 16:07
Little Stonham, opp Valley Farm 07:02 08:37 12:20 14:46 16:10
Creeting Bottoms, adj Le Mons Farm 07:03 08:38 12:21 14:47 16:11
Coddenham Green, opp Highwayman 07:05 08:40 12:23 14:49 16:13
Creeting St Mary, adj Cousins Hill 07:05 08:40 12:23 14:49 16:13
Barham, adj Sawmill 07:08 08:43 12:26 14:52 16:16
Barham Sturgeon Way (Adjacent) 07:10 08:45 12:28 14:54 16:18
Barham, opposite Kirkby Rise 12:29 16:19
Barham, opposite Middleton Road 12:29 16:19
Claydon, opposite Coopers Way 07:11 08:46 14:57
Barham Thornhill Road (adj 5) 12:29 16:19
Claydon, outside Edinburgh Gardens 12:30 16:20
Claydon, opposite Tollgate Court 07:12 08:47 12:31 14:58 16:22
Claydon, o/s High School 15:00
Claydon The Crown (Adjacent) 07:13 08:48 12:32 15:06 16:24
Bramford Gables Corner (S-bound) 15:08
Westbourne, opp Bridge 15:09
Westbourne, opposite Weaver Close 15:10
Westbourne, opposite Spinner Close 15:10
Westbourne, opposite Jovian Way 15:11
Westbourne Wallace Road (Adjacent) 15:12
Whitehouse Plumb Center (Adjacent) 07:16 12:35 16:26
Westbourne Red Lion (Adjacent) 15:13
Whitehouse, opposite Goddard Road 07:16 12:35 16:26
Westbourne, opposite Riverside Road 15:14
Whitehouse Goddard Road (Adjacent) 07:16 12:35 16:26
Westbourne, opposite Beaconsfield Road 15:14
Whitehouse Asda (Adjacent) 07:17 12:36 16:27
Westbourne, opposite Sirdar Road 15:15
Whitton Old Norwich Road (Adjacent) 07:18 12:37 16:28
Westbourne, opposite Wilberforce Street 15:15
Castle Hill BP Garage (Adjacent) 07:18 12:37 16:28
Castle Hill Highfield Approach (Adjacent) 07:19 12:38 16:29
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:20 12:39 16:30
Westbourne, opposite Springfield Lane 07:20 12:39 16:30
Westbourne, opposite Richmond Road 07:21 12:40 16:31
Westbourne Westwood Avenue (Adjacent) 07:22 12:41 16:32
Westbourne, opposite YMCA 07:23 12:42 16:33
Ipswich, opposite Granville Street 07:24 12:43 15:18 16:34
Chantry Suffolk One (Inside) 09:05
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 09:05
Chantry Park, opposite Robin Drive 09:07
Chantry Park, opposite Orwell Housing Assoc 09:08
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 09:09
Ipswich Furniture Project (Adjacent) 07:25 12:44 15:20 16:35
Ipswich Bingo Hall (Adjacent) 09:10
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 07:26 12:45 15:22 16:36
Ipswich Compair Crescent (Adjacent) 09:11
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 09:12
Ipswich, outside Fire Station 09:13
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 09:13
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 09:14 12:46 15:22
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 07:27
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 09:15 12:47 15:24 16:38
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:28
Ipswich, opposite Fire Station 07:29
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 07:31

outbound to Ipswich - inbound to Diss

Chantry Suffolk One (Inside) 16:00
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 16:00
Chantry Park, opposite Robin Drive 16:03
Chantry Park, opposite Orwell Housing Assoc 16:04
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 16:05
Ipswich Bingo Hall (Adjacent) 16:07
Ipswich Compair Crescent (Adjacent) 16:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 18:40
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 16:10
Ipswich, outside Fire Station 16:12 18:41
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 16:14 18:42
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 16:17 18:43
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 07:45 11:40 14:05 15:15 16:20 18:45
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 07:46 11:41 14:06 15:16 16:21 18:46
Ipswich, opposite Library 07:47 11:42 14:07 15:17 16:22 18:47
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 07:48 11:43 14:08 15:18 16:23 18:48
Ipswich Barrack Corner (Adjacent) 07:49 11:45 14:10 15:20 16:25 18:50
Westbourne Cumberland Towers (Adjacent) 11:46 14:12 15:22 16:27 18:52
Westbourne Wilberforce Street (Adjacent) 07:50
Westbourne YMCA (Adjacent) 11:47 14:13 15:23 16:28 18:53
Westbourne, opposite Wellington Street 07:51
Westbourne, opposite Westwood Avenue 11:48 14:14 15:24 16:29 18:54
Westbourne Sir John Mills Theatre (Adjacent) 07:51
Westbourne Richmond Road (Adjacent) 11:49 14:15 15:25 16:30 18:55
Westbourne Tower Mill Road (Adjacent) 07:52
Westbourne Springfield Lane (Adjacent) 11:50 14:15 15:25 16:30 18:55
Westbourne Riverside Road (Adjacent) 07:53
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 11:51 14:17 15:27 16:32 18:57
Westbourne, opposite Red Lion 07:54
Westbourne, opposite Wallace Road 07:54
Westbourne Jovian Way (Adjacent) 07:55
Westbourne Spinner Close (Adjacent) 07:56
Westbourne Weaver Close (Adjacent) 07:57
Westbourne, adj Bridge 07:57
Bramford Gables Corner (N-bound) 08:00
Claydon, o/s High School 08:10
Castle Hill, opposite Highfield Approach 11:51 14:17 15:27 16:32 18:57
Castle Hill Castle Road (Adjacent) 11:52 14:18 15:28 16:33 18:58
Castle Hill, opposite BP Garage 11:52 14:18 15:28 16:33 18:58
Castle Hill, opposite Meredith Road 11:52 14:18 15:28 16:33 18:58
Whitehouse Limerick Close (Adjacent) 11:53 14:19 15:29 16:34 18:59
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 11:53 14:19 15:29 16:34 18:59
Whitehouse, opposite Goddard Road 11:54 14:20 15:30 16:35 19:00
Whitehouse Goddard Road (Adjacent) 11:54 14:20 15:30 16:35 19:00
Whitehouse Asda (Adjacent) 11:55 14:21 15:31 16:36 19:01
Claydon The Greyhound (Adjacent) 08:15 11:59 14:25 15:35 16:40 19:05
Claydon Tollgate Court (Adjacent) 08:15 11:59 14:25 15:35 16:40 19:05
Claydon Coopers Way (Adjacent) 08:15 16:40 19:05
Claydon, outside York Crescent 12:00 14:26 15:36
Claydon, outside Edinburgh Gardens 12:01 14:27 15:37
Barham Middleton Road (Adjacent) 12:01 14:27 15:37
Barham Thornhill Road (opp 5) 12:01 14:27 15:37
Barham, opposite Sturgeon Way 08:17 12:03 14:29 15:39 16:42 19:07
Barham, opp Sawmill 12:04 14:30 15:40 16:43 19:08
Coddenham, o/s Highwayman 12:06 14:32 15:42 16:45 19:10
Creeting Bottoms, opp Le Mons Farm 12:08 14:34 15:44 16:47 19:12
Little Stonham Valley Farm (Adjacent) 12:09 14:35 15:45 16:48 19:13
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 12:12 14:38 15:48 16:51 19:16
Coddenham, o/s Village Store 08:25
Coddenham, adj Recreation Ground 08:25
Mill Green The Green (N-bound) 12:13 14:39 15:49 16:52 19:17
Mickfield, by Crossroads 12:16 14:42 15:52 16:55 19:20
Mickfield, opposite Watergarden 12:16 14:42 15:53 16:55 19:20
Coddenham Green Hill (opp 13) 08:26
Crowfield, opposite Manor View 08:30
Crowfield, opp Tollgate Farm 08:30
Pettaugh, opposite Old Mission Hall 08:33
Pettaugh, adj Bus Shelter 08:33
Winston Green, opposite Icknield House 08:35
Debenham, opp Kenton Road 08:40
Debenham, opp Resource Centre 08:41
Debenham, opp Henniker Road 08:43
Debenham, adj Henry Street 08:44
Debenham, o/s High School 08:45
Debenham, o/s Leisure Centre 08:45 12:19 14:45 15:59 16:58 19:23
Debenham, opp High School 08:46 12:20 14:46 16:00 16:59 19:24
Debenham, opp Henry Street 08:46 12:20 14:46 16:01 16:59 19:24
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 08:47 12:21 14:47 16:02 17:00 19:25
Debenham, opp Bus Shelter 08:49 12:23 14:49 16:04 17:02 19:27
Debenham, adj The Butts 08:49 12:23 14:49 16:04 17:02 19:27
Aspall, adj Valley Cottage 08:52 12:26 14:52 16:07 17:05 19:30
Buck’s Hall, opposite Bedingfield Turn 08:54 12:28 14:54 16:08 17:07 19:32
Bedingfield Street, opposite The Pump 16:10
Rishangles, opposite Baptist Church 08:56 12:30 14:56 16:16 17:09 19:34
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 08:58 12:32 14:58 16:18 17:11 19:34
Thorndon, adj Church 08:59 12:33 14:59 16:19 17:12 19:35
Thorndon Black Horse (Adjacent) 08:59 12:33 14:59 16:19 17:12 19:35
Thorndon, opposite Black Horse 09:00 12:34 15:00 16:20 17:13 19:35
Thorndon, opp The Wash 09:02 12:36 15:02 16:22 17:15 19:36
Occold, opp The Green 09:05 12:39 15:05 16:25 17:18 19:39
Occold Turn (opp) 09:05 12:39 15:05 16:25 17:18 19:39
Eye, adj Town Hall 09:10 12:44 15:10 16:30 17:23 19:44

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Simonds/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 April 2022

Possibly similar services

Simonds