Bus Times

114 - Ipswich - Debenham - Eye

A bus service operated by Galloway

Eye - Debenham - Ipswich

Eye, opp Town Hall 06:23 07:48 10:43 12:43 14:13 15:38 18:08
Occold Turn (adj) 18:12
Occold, o/s The Green 06:28 07:53 10:48 12:48 14:18 18:13s
Occold Turn (adj) 15:42
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 06:33 07:58 10:53 12:53 14:23 15:45 18:15s
Thorndon, opp Church 06:34 07:59 10:54 12:54 14:24 18:16s
Thorndon, opp Black Horse 06:35 08:00 10:55 12:55 14:25 18:17s
Thorndon, adj Church 06:35 08:00 10:55 12:55 14:25 18:17s
Thorndon, opp The Wash 06:36 08:01 10:56 12:56 14:26 18:18
Rishangles, adj Baptist Church 06:40 08:05 11:00 13:00 14:30 15:50 18:20
Bedingfield Street, adj The Pump 08:10
Buck’s Hall, adj Bedingfield Turn 06:41 08:12 11:01 13:01 14:31 15:51 18:21
Aspall, opp Valley Cottage 06:44 08:16 11:04 13:04 14:34 15:54 18:24
Debenham, adj Gardeners Cottage 06:46 08:19 11:06 13:06 14:36 15:56 18:26
Debenham, o/s Bus Shelter 06:47 08:20 11:07 13:07 14:37 15:57 18:27
Debenham, opp Henniker Road 06:48 08:20 11:08 13:08 14:38 15:58 18:28
Debenham, adj Henry Street 06:49 08:21 11:09 13:09 14:39 15:59 18:29
Debenham, o/s High School 06:50 08:22 11:10 13:10 14:40 16:00 18:30
Mickfield, adj Watergarden 06:53 08:26 11:13 13:13 14:43 16:03 18:33
Mickfield Crossroads (W-bound) 06:54 08:27 11:14 13:14 14:44 16:04 18:34
Mickfield, adj Crossroads 06:54 08:27 11:14 13:14 14:44 16:04 18:34
Mill Green The Green (S-bound) 06:56 08:28 11:16 13:16 14:46 16:06 18:36
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 06:58 08:30 11:18 13:18 14:48 16:08 18:38s
Little Stonham, opp Valley Farm 07:01 08:37 11:21 13:21 14:51 16:11 18:41
Creeting Bottoms, adj Le Mons Farm 07:02 08:38 11:22 13:22 14:52 16:13
Creeting St Mary, adj Cousins Hill 07:04 08:42 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:17
Barham, adj Sawmill 07:07 08:46 11:27 13:27 14:57
Barham, adj Sturgeon Way 07:09 08:49 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:24
Claydon, opp Coopers Way 07:10 08:50 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:25
Claydon, opp Tollgate Court 07:11 08:51 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:26
Claydon, adj The Crown 07:12 08:52 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:27
Whitehouse, adj Plumb Center 07:16 08:54s 11:34s 13:34s 15:04s 16:29
Whitehouse Goddard Road 07:16 08:54s 11:34s 13:34s 15:04s 16:29
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 07:16 08:54s 11:34s 13:34s 15:04s 16:29
Whitehouse, adj Asda 07:17 08:55s 11:35s 13:35s 15:05s 16:30
Whitton, adj Old Norwich Road 07:18 08:55 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:31
Castle Hill, adj BP Garage 07:19 08:56 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:32
Castle Hill, adj Highfield Approach 07:20 08:56 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:33
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:21 08:57 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:34
Westbourne, opp Springfield Lane 07:21 08:58 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:34
Westbourne, opp Richmond Road 07:22 08:59 11:38 13:38 15:08 16:35
Westbourne, adj Westwood Avenue 07:22 09:00 11:39 13:39 15:09 16:36
Westbourne, opp YMCA 07:23 09:01 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:37
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 07:23 09:02 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:38
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 07:24 09:04 11:42 13:42 15:12 16:39
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 07:25 09:05 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:40
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 09:06 11:44 13:44 15:14
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 07:26 16:41
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 09:07 11:45 13:45 15:15
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:27 16:42
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 07:28 16:43
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 07:30 16:45
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed
Operates when Claydon High School is closed

Ipswich - Debenham - Eye

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:00 18:30
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 08:01 18:31
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:02 18:32
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:03 18:33
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:35
Ipswich, opp Library 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:37
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 18:38
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:39
Westbourne, adj Cumberland Towers 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 18:41
Westbourne, adj YMCA 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 18:42
Westbourne, opp Westwood Avenue 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 18:42
Westbourne, adj Richmond Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:43
Westbourne, adj Springfield Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:44
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 18:45
Castle Hill, opp Highfield Approach 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 18:45
Castle Hill, adj Castle Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:45
Castle Hill, opp BP Garage 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:46
Whitehouse, adj Limerick Close 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29
Whitehouse Goddard Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30
Whitehouse, adj Asda 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31
Claydon, adj The Greyhound 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:50
Claydon, adj Tollgate Court 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:50
Claydon, adj Coopers Way 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:50
Barham, opp Sturgeon Way 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:52
Barham, opp Sawmill 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:38 18:53
Coddenham, o/s Highwayman 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:41 18:56
Creeting Bottoms, opp Le Mons Farm 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 18:58
Little Stonham, adj Valley Farm 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 19:00
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48 19:03
Mill Green The Green (N-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:49 19:04
Mickfield Crossroads (By) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:52 19:07
Mendlesham, adj Kings Head 15:47
Mendlesham, adj Church 15:47
Mendlesham Turning (opp) 15:49
Mendlesham, adj Airfield Turn 15:51
Mickfield, opp Norwich Road 15:54
Mickfield Crossroads (E-bound) 15:57
Mickfield, adj Watergarden 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:57 16:52 19:07
Debenham, o/s Leisure Centre 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 16:55 19:10
Debenham, opp High School 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:01 16:56 19:11
Debenham, opp Henry Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:01 16:56 19:11
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:02 16:57 19:12
Debenham, opp Bus Shelter 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:04 16:59 19:14
Debenham, adj The Butts 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:04 16:59 19:14
Aspall, adj Valley Cottage 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:07 17:02 19:17
Buck’s Hall, opp Bedingfield Turn 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:08 17:04 19:19
Bedingfield Street, opp The Pump 16:10
Rishangles, opp Baptist Church 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:16 17:06 19:21
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:18 17:08 19:23s
Thorndon, opp Black Horse 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:20 17:10 19:25s
Thorndon, adj Church 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:20 17:10 19:25s
Thorndon, opp The Wash 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:22 17:12 19:27
Occold, opp The Green 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:25 17:15 19:30s
Occold Turn (opp) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:25 17:15 19:30
Eye, adj Town Hall 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:30 17:20 19:35
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Operates when Claydon High School is closed
Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information