bustimes.org

115 - Middlleton - North Manchester General Hospital

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Roadworks

Acre Top Road, Higher Blackley

From 25 November 2021

Due to roadworks taking place on Acre Top Road, 115 and 116 services are currently being diverted until further notice.

115 and 116 services will not be serving Munn Road and Acre Top Road and will continue on Victoria Avenue in both directions. Please use the bus stops on Victoria Avenue to board a service.

115 and 116 services will not be serving Munn Road and Acre Top Road and will continue on Victoria Avenue in both directions.

Map

⚠️ Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 09:30 then hourly until 15:30
⚠️ Middleton, o/s Medical Centre 09:31 15:31
⚠️ Middleton, opp Limefield Park 09:31 15:31
⚠️ Rhodes, opp Kings Drive 09:32 15:32
⚠️ Rhodes, opp Croft Gates Road 09:33 15:33
⚠️ Rhodes, opp Broad Street 09:33 15:33
⚠️ Rhodes, opp Boardman Lane 09:34 15:34
⚠️ Rhodes, nr Bonny Brow Street 09:34 15:34
⚠️ Rhodes, nr M60 09:35 15:35
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Old Hall Lane 09:36 15:36
⚠️ Higher Blackley, adj Heaton Park Road 09:36 15:36
⚠️ Higher Blackley Glenbrook Road (N-bound) 09:38 15:38
⚠️ Higher Blackley Heaton Park Road (S-bound) 09:40 15:40
⚠️ Higher Blackley Acre Top Road (N-bound) 09:41 15:41
⚠️ Higher Blackley Munn Road (E-bound) 09:41 15:41
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Youth Club 09:42 15:42
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Plant Hill Road 09:43 15:43
⚠️ Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 09:46 15:46
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 09:46 15:46
⚠️ Blackley, opp Housing Office 09:47 15:47
⚠️ Blackley, nr Grasdene Avenue 09:47 15:47
⚠️ Blackley, opp Haverfield Road 09:48 15:48
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Benmore Road 09:48 15:48
⚠️ Higher Blackley, nr Amesbury Road 09:49 15:49
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Pennine Close 09:49 15:49
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Kirkway 09:49 15:49
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Cartmel Cout 09:50 15:50
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Moorway Drive 09:50 15:50
⚠️ Moston, opp Northwold Drive 09:50 15:50
⚠️ Moston, adj Northwold Drive 09:51 15:51
⚠️ Moston Greengate (Stop C) 09:51 15:51
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop H) 09:52 15:52
⚠️ Moston, opp Leyburn Road 09:52 15:52
⚠️ Moston, adj Nuthurst Road 09:53 15:53
⚠️ Moston, opp Horncastle Road 09:54 15:54
⚠️ Moston Cemetery (o/s) 09:55 15:55
⚠️ Moston, opp Blue Bell 09:55 15:55
⚠️ Moston, nr Leighton Street 09:56 15:56
⚠️ Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 09:57 15:57
⚠️ Moston, opp Post Office 09:57 15:57
⚠️ Moston, opp Edward Street 09:58 15:58
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 09:59 15:59
⚠️ Harpurhey, opp Asda 10:00 16:00
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 10:00 16:00
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 10:01 16:01
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Rochdale Road 10:02 16:02
⚠️ Harpurhey Road (at) 10:02 16:02
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Irk Bridge 10:03 16:03
⚠️ Lower Crumpsall, nr Waterloo Street 10:04 16:04
⚠️ Lower Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 10:04 16:04
⚠️ Blackley, nr Factory Lane 10:05 16:05
⚠️ Blackley, opp Andrew Road 10:06 16:06
⚠️ Blackley, adj Old Market Street 10:07 16:07
⚠️ Blackley, opp Oakworth Street 10:07 16:07
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, opp Pike Fold Primary School 10:08 16:08
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 10:08 16:08
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Ashenhurst Reservoir 10:09 16:09
⚠️ Higher Blackley, adj Sandyhill Road 10:10 16:10
⚠️ Bank House, opp Sandyhill Road 10:11 16:11
⚠️ Bank House, opp Bantry Drive 10:11 16:11
⚠️ Bank House, opp Inchcape Drive 10:12 16:12
⚠️ Bank House, nr Crab Lane 10:12 16:12
⚠️ Bank House, nr Bowfell Grove 10:13 16:13
⚠️ Bank House, nr Plant Hill Road 10:14 16:14
⚠️ Bank House Road (nr) 10:14 16:14
⚠️ Plant Hill High School (o/s) 10:15 16:15
⚠️ Plant Hill, nr Mirfield Road 10:16 16:16
⚠️ Plant Hill, nr Heathbank Road 10:16 16:16
⚠️ Higher Blackley, opp Cecil Road 10:17 16:17
⚠️ Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop A) 10:19 16:19
⚠️ Alkrington, opp Mossway 10:20 16:20
⚠️ Alkrington, opp Moss Lane 10:21 16:21
⚠️ Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 10:22 16:22
⚠️ Alkrington, opp Kingsway 10:22 16:22
⚠️ Alkrington, opp Mount Road 10:23 16:23
⚠️ Middleton, opp Mill Fold Road 10:24 16:24
⚠️ Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 10:26 16:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester