🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

116 - Chatham - Universities - Gillingham - Twydall - Parkwood - Hempstead Valley

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham - Universities - Gillingham - Twydall - Parkwood - Hempstead Valley

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 06:22 then hourly until 17:22
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 06:23 17:23
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 06:24 17:24
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 06:27 17:27
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 06:27 17:27
Chatham Central Avenue (E-bound) 06:29 17:29
Chatham New Kent Road (S-bound) 06:31 17:31
Gillingham Purser Way (E-bound) 06:32 17:32
Gillingham, opp Bridge Road 06:34 17:34
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 06:36 17:36
Gillingham, opp Royal Engineers Museum 06:37 17:37
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 06:38 17:38
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 06:40 17:40
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 06:41 17:41
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 06:42 17:42
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 06:44 17:44
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:46 17:46
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 06:48 17:48
Gillingham Park (adj) 06:49 17:49
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 06:50 17:50
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 06:51 17:51
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 06:52 17:52
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 06:54 17:54
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 06:56 17:56
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 06:57 17:57
Rainham, o/s Tesco 06:59 17:59
Twydall Shops (Stop A) 07:03 18:03
Twydall, opp Wingham Close 07:04 18:04
Twydall, opp Beechings Green 07:04 18:04
Twydall, adj Truro Close 07:05 18:05
Twydall, adj Ely Close 07:06 18:06
Twydall, opp Danson Way 07:08 18:08
Rainham, adj Manor Farm 07:10 18:10
Rainham, adj Broadview Shops 07:11 18:11
Rainham, opp Highfield Road 07:12 18:12
Rainham, opp Lyndhurst Avenue 07:13 18:13
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (E-bound) 07:15 18:15
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 07:15 18:15
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 07:17 18:17
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 07:17 18:17
Parkwood, opp Nares Road 07:17 18:17
Parkwood, adj St Augustine School 07:18 18:18
Parkwood, opp Hawbeck Road 07:18 18:18
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (W-bound) 07:19 18:19
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 07:20 18:20
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 07:21 18:21
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:23 18:23

Hempstead Valley - Parkwood - Twydall - Gillingham - Universities - Chatham

Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:31 then hourly until 18:31
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk 06:32 18:32
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close 06:34 18:34
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (E-bound) 06:34 18:34
Parkwood, adj Hawbeck Road 06:36 18:36
Parkwood, opp St Augustine School 06:36 18:36
Parkwood, adj Nares Road 06:37 18:37
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close 06:38 18:38
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre 06:39 18:39
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road 06:40 18:40
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (W-bound) 06:42 18:42
Rainham, adj Lyndhurst Avenue 06:43 18:43
Rainham, adj Highfield Road 06:44 18:44
Rainham, opp Broadview Shops 06:45 18:45
Rainham, opp Manor Farm 06:46 18:46
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 06:47 18:47
Twydall, adj Danson Way 06:48 18:48
Twydall, adj Monmouth Close 06:50 18:50
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 06:52 18:52
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 06:53 18:53
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 06:54 18:54
Rainham, o/s Tesco 06:57 18:57
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 06:58 18:58
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 06:59 18:59
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 07:02 19:02
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 07:03 19:03
Gillingham Jezreels (W-bound) 07:05 19:05
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 07:05 19:05
Gillingham Park (opp) 07:06 19:06
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 07:07 19:07
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 07:08 19:08
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 07:10 19:10
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 07:11 19:11
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 07:12 19:12
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 07:15 19:15
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 07:16 19:16
Gillingham, o/s Royal Engineers Museum 07:17 19:17
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 07:19 19:19
Gillingham, adj Bridge Road 07:21 19:21
Gillingham Purser Way (W-bound) 07:21 19:21
Chatham New Kent Road (N-bound) 07:23 19:23
Chatham, opp Anson Building 07:25 19:25
Chatham Pembroke (W-bound) 07:25 19:25
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:26 19:26
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 07:27 19:27
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 07:29 19:29
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:31 19:31
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 07:32 19:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey