Bus Times

116 - Chatham - Universities - Gillingham - Twydall - Parkwood - Hempstead Valley

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Hempstead Valley - Parkwood - Twydall - Gillingham - Universities - Chatham

Hempstead, adj Post Office 07:20 then every 30 minutes until
Hempstead, adj Infant School 07:21
Hempstead Road (o/s 261) 07:23
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:26
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:46 18:46
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:47 18:47
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:49 18:49
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (E-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:49 18:49
Parkwood, adj Hawbeck Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:55 09:26 14:26 14:55 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:50
Parkwood, opp St Augustine School 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:51 18:51
Parkwood, adj Nares Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:56 09:27 14:27 14:56 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:51 18:51
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:57 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:52 18:52
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:58 09:29 14:29 14:58 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:53 18:53
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:59 09:30 14:30 14:59 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:54 18:54
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:01 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:56 18:56
Rainham, adj Lyndhurst Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:02 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:57 18:57
Rainham, adj Highfield Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:03 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:58 18:58
Rainham, opp Broadview Shops 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:04 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:59 18:59
Rainham, opp Manor Farm 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:05 16:00 16:30 17:10 18:00 19:00
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:06 16:01 16:31 17:11 18:01 19:01
Twydall, adj Danson Way 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:07 09:38 14:38 15:07 16:02 16:32 17:12 18:02 19:02
Twydall, adj Monmouth Close 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:09 09:40 14:40 15:09 16:04 16:34 17:14 18:04 19:04
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:11 09:42 14:42 15:11 16:06 16:36 17:16 18:06 19:06
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:12 09:43 14:43 15:12 16:07 16:37 17:17 18:07 19:07
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:13 09:44 14:44 15:13 16:08 16:38 17:18 18:08 19:08
Rainham, o/s Tesco 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:16 16:11 16:41 17:21 18:11 19:11
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:17 09:48 14:48 15:17 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:12 19:12
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:18 09:49 14:49 15:18 16:13 16:43 17:23 18:13 19:13
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:21 09:52 14:52 15:21 16:16 16:46 17:26 18:16 19:16
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:22 09:53 14:53 15:22 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:17 19:17
Gillingham Jezreels (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:24 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:19 19:19
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:24 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:19 19:19
Gillingham Park (opp) 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:25 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:20 19:20
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:26 09:57 14:57 15:26 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:21 19:21
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:27 09:58 14:58 15:27 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:22 19:22
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:29 10:00 15:00 15:29 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:24 19:24
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:30 10:01 15:01 15:30 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:25 19:25
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:31 10:02 15:02 15:31 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:26 19:26
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:34 10:05 15:05 15:34 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:29 19:29
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:35 10:06 15:06 15:35 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:30 19:30
Gillingham, o/s Royal Engineers Museum 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:36 10:07 15:07 15:36 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:31 19:31
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:38 10:09 15:09 15:38 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:33 19:33
Gillingham, adj Bridge Road 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:40 10:11 15:11 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:35 19:35
Gillingham Purser Way (W-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:40 10:11 15:11 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:35 19:35
Chatham New Kent Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:42 10:13 15:13 15:42 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:37 19:37
Chatham, opp Anson Building 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:44 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:39 19:39
Chatham Pembroke (W-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:44 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:39 19:39
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:45 10:16 15:16 15:45 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:40 19:40
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:46 10:17 15:17 15:46 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:41 19:41
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:48 10:19 15:19 15:48 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:43 19:43
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:50 10:21 15:21 15:50 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:45 19:45
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:51 10:22 15:22 15:51 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:46 19:46

Chatham - Universities - Gillingham - Twydall - Parkwood - Hempstead Valley

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:09 then every 30 minutes until
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 07:37 08:12 08:42 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:32 17:32 18:17
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:38 08:13 08:43 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:18
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:39 08:14 08:44 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:35 17:35 18:19
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:42 08:17 08:47 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:22
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:47 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:38 17:38 18:22
Chatham Central Avenue (E-bound) 07:44 08:19 08:49 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:40 17:40 18:24
Chatham New Kent Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:51 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:25
Gillingham Purser Way (E-bound) 07:47 08:22 08:52 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:43 17:43 18:27
Gillingham, opp Bridge Road 07:48 08:23 08:54 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:44 17:44 18:28
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 07:50 08:25 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:30
Gillingham, opp Royal Engineers Museum 07:51 08:26 08:57 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:31
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 07:52 08:27 08:58 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:32
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 07:54 08:29 09:00 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:50 17:50 18:34
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 07:56 08:30 09:01 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:35
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 07:58 08:31 09:02 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:53 17:53 18:36
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 08:00 08:33 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:55 17:55 18:38
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 08:02 08:35 09:06 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:57 17:57 18:40
Gillingham, before Byron Road 16:07
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) 16:08
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 08:04 08:37 09:08 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:59 17:59 18:42
Gillingham, adj St Augustines Church 16:09
Gillingham Park (adj) 08:05 08:38 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:29 17:00 18:00 18:43
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 08:06 08:39 09:10 14:10 14:50 15:30 17:01 18:01 18:44
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 08:07 08:40 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 17:02 18:02 18:45
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 08:09 08:41 09:12 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 17:03 18:03 18:46
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 08:11 08:43 09:14 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 17:05 18:05 18:48
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 08:14 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 17:07 18:07 18:50
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 08:15 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 17:08 18:08 18:51
Rainham, o/s Tesco 08:17 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 17:10 18:10 18:53
Twydall Shops (Stop A) 08:21 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:14 18:14 18:57
Twydall, opp Wingham Close 08:21 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:04 15:44 16:23 17:14 18:14 18:57
Twydall, opp Beechings Green 08:22 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:05 15:45 16:24 17:15 18:15 18:58
Twydall, adj Truro Close 08:23 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:06 15:46 16:25 17:16 18:16 18:59
Twydall, adj Ely Close 08:24 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:07 15:47 16:26 17:17 18:17 19:00
Twydall, opp Danson Way 08:26 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:09 15:49 16:28 17:19 18:19 19:02
Rainham, adj Manor Farm 08:28 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:12 15:52 16:30 17:21 18:21 19:04
Rainham, adj Broadview Shops 08:29 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:14 15:54 16:31 17:22 18:22 19:05
Rainham, opp Highfield Road 08:30 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:14 15:54 16:32 17:23 18:23 19:06
Rainham, opp Lyndhurst Avenue 08:31 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:16 15:56 16:33 17:24 18:24 19:07
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (E-bound) 08:33 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:18 15:58 16:35 17:26 18:26 19:09
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 08:33 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:18 15:58 16:35 17:26 18:26 19:09
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 08:35 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:20 16:00 16:37 17:28 18:28 19:11
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 08:35 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:20 16:00 16:37 17:28 18:28 19:11
Parkwood, opp Nares Road 08:36 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:20 16:00 16:37 17:29 18:29 19:12
Parkwood, adj St Augustine School 08:36 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:21 16:01 16:38 17:29 18:29 19:12
Parkwood, opp Hawbeck Road 08:37 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:21 16:01 16:38 17:30 18:30 19:13
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (W-bound) 08:38 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:22 16:02 16:39 17:31 18:31 19:14
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 08:39 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:23 16:03 16:40 17:32 18:32 19:15
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 08:40 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:24 16:04 16:41 17:33 18:33 19:16
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:42 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:26 16:06 16:43 17:35 18:35 19:18
Hempstead, opp Kingsdown Close 15:27 16:44
Hempstead, opp Green Bank Close 15:27 16:44
Hempstead, opp Hickory Dell 15:27 16:44
Hempstead, opp Glenwood Close 15:28 16:45
Hempstead, adj Harrow Road 15:29 16:46
Hempstead Dukes Meadow Drive (o/s 25) 15:29 16:46
Hempstead, adj Greenfinches 15:30 16:47
Hempstead, adj Shepherds Gate 15:30 16:47
Hempstead, adj Post Office 15:31 16:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey