Bus Times

116 - Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham

A bus service operated by Galloway

Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham from 27 May 2019

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand K) 08:30 11:05 12:35 15:05
Ipswich, opp Library 08:31 11:06 12:36 15:06
Ipswich, adj Crown Street 08:31 11:06 12:36 15:06
Ipswich, adj Anglesea Road 08:32 11:07 12:37 15:07
Ipswich School (adj) 08:33 11:08 12:38 15:08
Ipswich, opp Park Road 08:34 11:09 12:39 15:09
Ipswich, opp Elsmere Road 08:34 11:09 12:39 15:09
Broom Hill, opp Woodstone Avenue 08:35 11:10 12:40 15:10
Broom Hill, adj Onehouse Lane 08:36 11:11 12:41 15:11
Broom Hill, opp The Grove 08:37 11:12 12:42 15:12
Broom Hill, adj Clive Avenue 08:37 11:12 12:42 15:12
Castle Hill, adj Larchcroft Road 08:37 11:12 12:42 15:12
Castle Hill, adj Henley Avenue 08:37 11:12 12:42 15:12
Whitton Defoe Road (N-bound) 08:38 11:13 12:43 15:13
Henley, opp Five Ways 08:42 11:17 12:47 15:17
Bell’s Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:43 11:18 12:48 15:18
Hemingstone, adj Church Lane 08:46 11:21 12:51 15:21
Hemingstone Stonewall Farm (N-bound) 08:47 11:22 12:52 15:22
Coddenham, o/s Village Store 08:50 11:25 12:55 15:25
Coddenham, adj Recreation Ground 08:50 11:25 12:55 15:25
Coddenham Green Hill (opp 13) 08:52 11:26 12:56 15:26
Crowfield, opp Manor View 09:00 11:30 13:00 15:30
Crowfield, opp Tollgate Farm 09:00 11:30 13:00 15:30
Pettaugh, opp Old Mission Hall 09:03 11:33 13:03 15:33
Pettaugh, adj Bus Shelter 09:03 11:33 13:03 15:33
Winston Green, opp Icknield House 09:06 11:36 13:06 15:36
Debenham, opp Kenton Road 09:08 11:41 13:11 15:41
Debenham, opp Fire Station 11:42 13:12 15:42
Debenham, opp Resource Centre 09:09
Debenham, opp Henry Street 11:43 13:13 15:43
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 11:44 13:14 15:44
Debenham, opp Bus Shelter 09:10 11:45 13:15 15:45
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Operates when Otley college is closed

Debenham - Coddenham - Ipswich from 27 May 2019

Debenham, o/s Bus Shelter 09:30 11:50 13:20 15:50
Debenham, adj Fire Station 09:38 11:53 13:23
Debenham, adj Kenton Road 09:38 11:53 13:23
Debenham, o/s High School 15:55
Winston Green, adj Icknield House 09:42 11:57 13:27
Mickfield, opp Watergarden 16:00
Mickfield, adj Crossroads 16:02
Stonham Aspal, opp Pound Corner 16:06
Stonham Aspal, adj Ten Bells 16:06
Pettaugh, opp Bus Shelter 09:44 11:59 13:29
Stonham Aspal, adj Does Field 16:07
Pettaugh, adj Old Mission Hall 09:45 12:00 13:30 16:10
Crowfield, adj Tollgate Farm 09:47 12:02 13:32 16:12
Crowfield, adj Manor View 09:48 12:03 13:33 16:13
Coddenham Green Hill (o/s 13) 09:52 12:07 13:37 16:17
Coddenham, opp Recreation Ground 09:53 12:08 13:38 16:18
Coddenham, opp Village Store 09:53 12:08 13:38 16:18
Hemingstone Stonewall Farm (E-bound) 09:56 12:11 13:41 16:21
Hemingstone, opp Church Lane 09:56 12:11 13:41 16:21
Bell’s Cross, adj Cross Keys 09:58 12:13 13:43 16:23
Henley, adj Five Ways 10:00 12:15 13:45 16:25
Whitton Defoe Road (S-bound) 10:03 12:18 13:48 16:28
Castle Hill, opp Henley Avenue 10:04 12:19 13:49 16:29
Castle Hill, opp Larchcroft Road 10:04 12:19 13:49 16:29
Broom Hill, opp Clive Avenue 10:04 12:19 13:49 16:29
Broom Hill, adj The Grove 10:05 12:20 13:50 16:30
Broom Hill, opp Onehouse Lane 10:06 12:21 13:51 16:31
Broom Hill, adj Woodstone Avenue 10:07 12:22 13:52 16:32
Ipswich, adj Elsmere Road 10:08 12:23 13:53 16:33
Ipswich, adj Park Road 10:08 12:23 13:53 16:33
Ipswich, opp Anglesea Road 10:11 12:26 13:55 16:36
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 10:13 12:28 13:57 16:38
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:14 12:29 13:58 16:39
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand K) 10:15 12:30 14:00 16:40
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

More information