bustimes.org

117 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Inbound

Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 then every 30 minutes until 18:47
Greengate, nr Moston Road 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:47 18:47
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:48 18:48
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 18:49
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:50 18:50
White Gate, by Hollinwood Avenue 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:50 18:50
New Moston, nr Broadway 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:51 18:51
New Moston Junior School (opp) 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:51 18:51
New Moston, nr Hawthorn Road 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:52 18:52
New Moston Shops (opp) 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:53 18:53
New Moston, opp Parkhurst Avenue 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:53 18:53
New Moston, opp Library 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 18:54
New Moston, opp Broadway 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:55 18:55
New Moston The Fairway 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 18:55
New Moston, nr The Fairway 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 18:55
Moston, nr St Mary's Road 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 18:56
Moston, opp Enderby Road 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 18:56
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:57 18:57
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 18:58
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 18:59
Moston, opp Blue Bell 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:59 18:59
Moston, nr Leighton Street 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:00 19:00
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:01 19:01
Moston, opp Post Office 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:02 19:02
Moston, opp Edward Street 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 19:03
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 19:03
Harpurhey, opp Asda 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:05 19:05
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 19:06
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 19:07
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:08 19:08
Queens Park (opp) 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:09 19:09
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 19:11
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:12 19:12
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:13 19:13
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:14 19:14
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 19:16
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 19:16
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:17 19:17
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 19:19
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 19:20
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 19:20
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:22 19:22

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 07:07 then every 30 minutes until 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 07:08 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 07:10 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11
Newtown, nr Angel Street 07:11 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12
Newtown, nr Gould Street 07:11 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13
Newtown, nr Peary Street 07:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 07:13 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 07:14 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17
Collyhurst Street (nr) 07:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 07:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 07:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 07:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 07:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 07:21 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 07:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 07:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 07:24 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 07:26 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32
Moston, o/s Post Office 07:26 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 07:27 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 07:28 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 07:28 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Moston Cemetery (opp) 07:29 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 07:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 07:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Moston Lane (nr) 07:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
New Moston, opp The Fairway 07:32 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
New Moston, nr Broadway 07:33 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
New Moston, nr Parkhurst Avenue 07:33 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
New Moston, nr Hazeldene Road 07:35 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
New Moston, opp Hawthorn Road 07:35 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
New Moston Junior School (o/s) 07:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
New Moston, adj Broadway 07:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
New Moston Broadway (cnr) 07:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 07:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 07:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 07:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 07:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 07:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47
Greengate, opp Moston Road 07:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 23 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester