bustimes.org

117 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Road closed

Church Street closure

These works will consist of four phases. For the duration of the works the westbound bus lane from Lever Street to High Street will be closed. Lever Street and Oldham Street junctions will remain open. This has resulted in some bus diversions.

The 112, 114,117, 118, 119, 162 & 163 services will be diverted via Thompson Street and Oldham Road. In reverse, services will be diverted via Great Ancoats Street and Swan Street.

The following services will be under diversion for the duration of the works. 18, 33, 41, 59, 41, 81, 112, 114, 117, 118, 119, 135, 162, 163, FB2 & FB3. Passengers can board and alight services along diversion routes.

Map

Manchester - Middleton

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 09:40 10:44 then hourly until 14:44
⚠️️ Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 09:41 10:45 14:45
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 09:43 10:47 14:47
Newtown, nr Angel Street 09:44 10:48 14:48
Newtown, nr Gould Street 09:44 10:48 14:48
Newtown, nr Peary Street 09:45 10:49 14:49
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 09:46 10:50 14:50
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 09:47 10:51 14:51
Collyhurst Street (nr) 09:48 10:52 14:52
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 09:49 10:53 14:53
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 09:51 10:55 14:55
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 09:52 10:56 14:56
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 09:52 10:56 14:56
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 09:54 10:58 14:58
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 09:55 10:59 14:59
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 09:56 11:00 15:00
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 09:57 11:01 15:01
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 09:58 11:02 15:02
Moston, o/s Post Office 09:58 11:02 15:02
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 09:59 11:03 15:03
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston Cemetery (opp) 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 10:01 11:05 15:05
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 10:01 11:05 15:05
Moston Lane (nr) 10:02 11:06 15:06
New Moston, opp The Fairway 10:03 11:07 15:07
New Moston, nr Broadway 10:03 11:07 15:07
New Moston, nr Parkhurst Avenue 10:04 11:08 15:08
New Moston, nr Hazeldene Road 10:05 11:09 15:09
New Moston, opp Hawthorn Road 10:05 11:09 15:09
New Moston Junior School (o/s) 10:06 11:10 15:10
New Moston, adj Broadway 10:06 11:10 15:10
New Moston Broadway (cnr) 10:06 11:10 15:10
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 10:09 11:13 15:13
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 10:10 11:14 15:14
Greengate, opp Moston Road 10:12 11:16 15:16

Middleton - Manchester

Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 10:34 then hourly until 15:34
Greengate, nr Moston Road 10:34 15:34
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 10:35 15:35
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 10:35 15:35
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 10:36 15:36
White Gate, by Hollinwood Avenue 10:37 15:37
New Moston, nr Broadway 10:37 15:37
New Moston Junior School (opp) 10:38 15:38
New Moston, nr Hawthorn Road 10:38 15:38
New Moston Shops (opp) 10:39 15:39
New Moston, opp Parkhurst Avenue 10:39 15:39
New Moston, opp Library 10:40 15:40
New Moston, opp Broadway 10:40 15:40
New Moston The Fairway (S-bound) 10:41 15:41
New Moston, nr The Fairway 10:41 15:41
Moston, nr St Mary's Road 10:41 15:41
Moston, opp Enderby Road 10:42 15:42
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 10:43 15:43
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 10:43 15:43
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 10:44 15:44
Moston, opp Blue Bell 10:44 15:44
Moston, nr Leighton Street 10:45 15:45
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 10:46 15:46
Moston, opp Post Office 10:46 15:46
Moston, opp Edward Street 10:47 15:47
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 10:48 15:48
Harpurhey, opp Asda 10:48 15:48
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 10:49 15:49
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 10:50 15:50
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 10:51 15:51
Queens Park (opp) 10:51 15:51
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 10:53 15:53
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 10:54 15:54
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 10:55 15:55
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 10:56 15:56
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 10:58 15:58
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 10:58 15:58
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 10:59 15:59
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 11:01 16:01
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 11:02 16:02
⚠️️ Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 11:02 16:02
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 11:04 16:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 6 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester