bustimes.org

117 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street - Greengate Moston Road

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 09:40 10:44 then hourly until 14:44
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 09:41 10:45 14:45
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 09:43 10:47 14:47
Newtown, nr Angel Street 09:44 10:48 14:48
Newtown, nr Gould Street 09:44 10:48 14:48
Newtown, nr Peary Street 09:45 10:49 14:49
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 09:46 10:50 14:50
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 09:47 10:51 14:51
Collyhurst Street (nr) 09:48 10:52 14:52
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 09:49 10:53 14:53
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 09:51 10:55 14:55
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 09:52 10:56 14:56
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 09:52 10:56 14:56
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 09:54 10:58 14:58
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 09:55 10:59 14:59
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 09:56 11:00 15:00
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 09:57 11:01 15:01
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 09:58 11:02 15:02
Moston, o/s Post Office 09:58 11:02 15:02
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 09:59 11:03 15:03
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston Cemetery (opp) 10:00 11:04 15:04
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 10:01 11:05 15:05
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 10:01 11:05 15:05
Moston Lane (nr) 10:02 11:06 15:06
New Moston, opp The Fairway 10:03 11:07 15:07
New Moston, nr Broadway 10:03 11:07 15:07
New Moston, nr Parkhurst Avenue 10:04 11:08 15:08
New Moston, nr Hazeldene Road 10:05 11:09 15:09
New Moston, opp Hawthorn Road 10:05 11:09 15:09
New Moston Junior School (o/s) 10:06 11:10 15:10
New Moston, adj Broadway 10:06 11:10 15:10
New Moston Broadway (cnr) 10:06 11:10 15:10
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 10:08 11:12 15:12
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 10:09 11:13 15:13
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 10:10 11:14 15:14
Greengate, opp Moston Road 10:12 11:16 15:16

Greengate Moston Road - Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street

Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 10:34 then hourly until 15:34
Greengate, nr Moston Road 10:34 15:34
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 10:35 15:35
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 10:35 15:35
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 10:36 15:36
White Gate, by Hollinwood Avenue 10:37 15:37
New Moston, nr Broadway 10:37 15:37
New Moston Junior School (opp) 10:38 15:38
New Moston, nr Hawthorn Road 10:38 15:38
New Moston Shops (opp) 10:39 15:39
New Moston, opp Parkhurst Avenue 10:39 15:39
New Moston, opp Library 10:40 15:40
New Moston, opp Broadway 10:40 15:40
New Moston The Fairway (S-bound) 10:41 15:41
New Moston, nr The Fairway 10:41 15:41
Moston, nr St Mary's Road 10:41 15:41
Moston, opp Enderby Road 10:42 15:42
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 10:43 15:43
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 10:43 15:43
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 10:44 15:44
Moston, opp Blue Bell 10:44 15:44
Moston, nr Leighton Street 10:45 15:45
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 10:46 15:46
Moston, opp Post Office 10:46 15:46
Moston, opp Edward Street 10:47 15:47
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 10:48 15:48
Harpurhey, opp Asda 10:48 15:48
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 10:49 15:49
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 10:50 15:50
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 10:51 15:51
Queens Park (opp) 10:51 15:51
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 10:53 15:53
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 10:54 15:54
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 10:55 15:55
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 10:56 15:56
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 10:58 15:58
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 10:58 15:58
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 10:59 15:59
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 11:01 16:01
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 11:02 16:02
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 11:02 16:02
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 11:04 16:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)