Bus Times

117 - Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock

Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 10:15
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:15
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 10:15
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 10:16
Tavistock Hospital (W-bound) 10:17
Rushford Venn Cross (N-bound) 10:21
Lamerton, opp School 10:23
Chaddlehanger, opp Heathfield Cross 10:28
Longcross Iron Railings Cross (W-bound) 10:30
Longcross Chillaton Junction (N-bound) 10:32
Chillaton, opp Square 10:35
Chillaton Green Cross (NE-bound) 10:36
Coryton Old Station (NE-bound) 10:38
Lewtrenchard, opp Church 10:43
Lewdown Blue Lion (W-bound) 10:43
Lewdown Post Office (W-bound) 10:44
Lewdown, opp Royal Exchange Inn 10:45
Dippertown Harris Arms (W-bound) 10:47
Lifton Sprytown Cross (SW-bound) 10:47
Lifton Fox and Grapes (W-bound) 10:50
Lifton, opp Arundell Arms Hotel 10:53
Liftondown Cross (SW-bound) 10:55
Launceston Rugby Ground (SW-bound) 10:57
Launceston Prouts Court Flats (E-bound) 11:01
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 11:03
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 11:05
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 11:06
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 11:06
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 11:07
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 11:09
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 11:09
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 11:10
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 11:13
Lawhitton Newton Cottage (NW-bound) 11:15
Lawhitton Turn (SE-bound) 11:16
Leburnick Cross (E-bound) 11:16
Timbrelham Greystone Bridge (S-bound) 11:19
Milton Abbot Edgcumbe Arms (E-bound) 11:25
Milton Abbot School (SE-bound) 11:25
Milton Abbot Tuell Post Office (SE-bound) 11:27
Lamerton, opp Carrs Garage 11:30
Lamerton, adj Blacksmiths Arms 11:32
Rushford (SE-bound) 11:32
Tavistock, opp Hospital 11:38
Tavistock Russell Street (NE-bound) 11:39
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 11:40

Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock

Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 13:30
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 13:30
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 13:30
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 13:31
Tavistock Hospital (W-bound) 13:32
Rushford (NW-bound) 13:36
Lamerton, opp Blacksmiths Arms 13:37
Lamerton Carrs Garage (NW-bound) 13:44
Milton Abbot, opp Tuell Post Office 13:46
Milton Abbot School (opp) 13:48
Milton Abbot Post Office (SW-bound) 13:49
Timbrelham Greystone Bridge (W-bound) 13:54
Leburnick Cross (W-bound) 13:57
Lawhitton Turn (NW-bound) 13:57
Lawhitton Newton Cottage (NW-bound) 13:59
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 14:03
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 14:04
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 14:06
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 14:06
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 14:07
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 14:09
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 14:11
Launceston Rugby Ground (opp) 14:17
Liftondown Cross (NE-bound) 14:19
Lifton Arundell Arms Hotel (E-bound) 14:21
Lifton, opp Fox and Grapes 14:24
Lifton Sprytown Cross (NE-bound) 14:26
Dippertown Harris Arms (E-bound) 14:27
Lewdown Royal Exchange Inn (E-bound) 14:28
Lewdown, opp Memorial 14:30
Lewdown, opp Blue Lion 14:30
Lewtrenchard Church (S-bound) 14:32
Coryton Old Station (SW-bound) 14:36
Chillaton Green Cross (SW-bound) 14:38
Chillaton Square (SW-bound) 14:39
Longcross Chillaton Junction (S-bound) 14:42
Longcross Iron Railings Cross (E-bound) 14:44
Chaddlehanger, opp Heathfield Cross 14:46
Lamerton School (E-bound) 14:50
Rushford Venn Cross (S-bound) 14:50
Tavistock, opp Hospital 14:55
Tavistock Russell Street (NE-bound) 14:56
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 14:57
Tavistock Down Road (S-bound) 14:58
Tavistock Crelake Park (S-bound) 14:59

More information

Tavistock Community Transport