bustimes.org

118 - Stradbroke to Ipswich

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich - Stradbroke

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:20
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 08:20
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:21
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:24
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 06:30 08:25 10:25 13:50 16:15 17:20 18:00
Ipswich, opp Woolpack 06:32 08:27 10:27 13:52 16:17 17:22 18:02
Ipswich, adj Park Gates 06:33 08:28 10:28 13:53 16:18 17:23 18:03
Ipswich, opp Manor Road 06:34 08:29 10:29 13:54 16:19 17:24 18:04
Ipswich, adj Park North 06:34 08:29 10:29 13:54 16:19 17:24 18:04
Ipswich, adj Kettlebaston Way 06:34 08:29 10:29 13:54 16:19 17:24 18:04
Ipswich, opp Borrowdale Avenue 06:35 08:30 10:30 13:55 16:20 17:25 18:05
Ipswich, opp Chelsworth Avenue 06:35 08:30 10:30 13:55 16:20 17:25 18:05
Westerfield, opp Railway Station 06:38 08:33 10:33 13:58 16:23 17:28 18:08
Westerfield, opp Rectory 06:38 08:33 10:33 13:58 16:23 17:28 18:08
Westerfield, adj Cockfield Hall Lane 06:39 08:34 10:34 13:59 16:24 17:29 18:09
Witnesham, adj Post Office 06:41 08:36 10:36 14:01 16:26 17:31 18:11
Witnesham, adj Village Sign 06:42 08:37 10:37 14:02 16:27 17:32 18:12
Witnesham, opp Burwash 06:43 08:38 10:38 14:03 16:28 17:33 18:13
Witnesham, adj Weyland Road 06:44 08:39 10:39 14:04 16:29 17:34 18:14
Swilland Ipswich Road (E-bound) 06:45 08:40 10:40 14:05 16:30 17:35 18:15
Swilland, o/s School 06:45 08:40 10:40 14:05 16:30 17:35 18:15
Swilland, adj Church Lane 06:47 08:42 10:42 14:07 16:32 17:37 18:17
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (N-bound) 06:48 08:43 10:43 14:08 16:33 17:38
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (W-bound) 18:18
Otley, opp College 06:49 08:44 10:44 14:09 16:34 17:39
Ashbocking, adj Nelson Close 18:19
Ashbocking, adj Millfield 18:20
Helmingham, opp Shelter 18:23
Helmingham, adj Otley Turn 18:24
Otley, o/s Shop 06:53 08:48 10:48 14:13 16:38 17:43 18:28
Otley, opp Newlands 06:54 08:49 10:49 14:14 16:39 17:44 18:29
Cretingham, opp Garnhams Barn Farm 06:57 08:52 10:52 14:17 16:42 17:47 18:32
Kittle’s Corner, adj Cretingham House 07:00 08:55 10:55 14:20 16:45 17:50 18:35
Cretingham, opp New Bell 07:01 08:56 10:56 14:21 16:46 17:51 18:36
Brandeston, adj Queens Head 07:04 08:59 10:59 14:24 16:49 17:54 18:39
Kettleburgh, opp Street Farm 07:06 09:01 11:01 14:26 16:51 17:56 18:41
Kettleburgh, adj Church Road 07:07 09:02 11:02 14:27 16:52 17:57 18:42
Framlingham, adj Victoria Mill Road 07:13 09:08 11:08 14:33 16:58 18:03 18:48
Framlingham, adj White Horse Mews 07:14 09:09 16:59 18:04 18:49
Framlingham, adj Pembroke Road 18:04
Framlingham, opp College 18:05
The Dennington Queen (opp) 18:10
Dennington, opp Capons Green 18:10
Badingham White Horse (N-bound) 18:11
Badingham, o/s Phone Box 18:11
Badingham Pound Corner (NE-bound) 18:13
Laxfield, opp Threeways 18:18
Laxfield, opp Royal Oak 18:22
Laxfield, adj Village Hall 18:22
Ashfield Green, opp Nursery 18:26
Stradbroke, opp Shelton Hill 18:29
Stradbroke, o/s White Hart 18:30

Stradbroke - Ipswich

Stradbroke, opp White Hart 07:15
Stradbroke, adj Shelton Hill 07:15
Ashfield Green, adj Nursery 07:17
Laxfield, opp Village Hall 07:21
Laxfield, o/s Royal Oak 07:21
Laxfield, opp Rowe's Hill 07:24
Badingham Pound Corner (S-bound) 07:30
Badingham, opp Phone Box 07:31
Badingham White Horse (S-bound) 07:31
Dennington, adj Capons Green 07:33
The Dennington Queen (o/s) 07:34
Framlingham, adj College 07:47
Framlingham, adj Shelter 07:51 11:10 14:35 16:15
Framlingham, opp Victoria Mill Road 07:52 11:10 14:35 16:15
Kettleburgh, opp Church Road 08:02 11:17 14:42 16:22
Kettleburgh, adj Street Farm 08:02 11:17 14:42 16:22
Brandeston, opp Queens Head 08:05 11:20 14:45 16:25
Cretingham, adj New Bell 08:08 11:23 14:48 16:28
Kittle’s Corner, opp Cretingham House 08:08 11:23 14:48 16:28
Cretingham, adj Garnhams Barn Farm 08:11 11:26 14:51 16:31
Otley, adj Newlands 08:14 11:29 14:54 16:34
Otley, opp Shop 08:16 11:31 14:56 16:36
Otley, adj College 08:19 11:34 14:59 16:45
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (S-bound) 08:20 11:35 15:00 16:46
Swilland, opp Church Lane 08:22 11:37 15:02 16:48
Swilland, opp School 08:23 11:38 15:03 16:49
Swilland Ipswich Road (W-bound) 08:24 11:39 15:04 16:50
Witnesham, opp Weyland Road 08:25 11:40 15:05 16:51
Witnesham, adj Burwash 08:25 11:40 15:05 16:51
Witnesham, opp Village Sign 08:26 11:41 15:06 16:52
Witnesham, opp Post Office 08:27 11:42 15:07 16:53
Westerfield, opp Cockfield Hall Lane 08:29 11:44 15:09 16:55
Westerfield, adj The Rectory 08:30 11:45 15:10 16:56
Westerfield, adj Railway Station 08:31 11:46 15:11 16:57
Ipswich, adj Chelsworth Avenue 08:33 11:48 15:13 16:59
Ipswich, adj Borrowdale Avenue 08:34 11:49 15:14 17:00
Ipswich, opp Park North 08:34 11:49 15:14 17:00
Ipswich, adj Manor Road 08:35 11:50 15:15 17:01
Ipswich, opp Park Gates 08:35 11:50 15:15 17:01
Ipswich, adj Woolpack 08:36 11:51 15:16 17:02
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:37 11:52 15:17 17:03
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:38 11:53 15:18 17:04
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:40 11:55 15:20 17:06
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:41 11:56 15:21 17:07
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 08:43 11:58 15:23 17:09

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Ipswich Buses