🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

118 - Haddington or Seton Sands - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Haddington or Seton Sands - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Haddington, at High Street 07:44 then hourly until
Haddington, at Police Station 07:44
Haddington, at Angle Park 07:45
Haddington, opp Caponflat Crescent 07:45
Haddington, at Roodlands Hospital 07:47
Haddington, opp Harperdean 07:47
Athelstaneford, at West Garleton 07:49
Longniddry, at Railway Station 07:55
Longniddry Inn (opp) 07:55
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 07:57
Seton Sands, nr Seton Dean Lodge 08:00
Seton Sands, adj Road End 08:01 08:53 13:53
Port Seton, nr Links View 08:01 08:53 13:53
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 08:02 08:54 13:54
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 08:02 08:54 13:54
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 08:03 08:55 13:55
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 08:03 08:55 13:55
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 08:04 08:55 13:55
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 08:06 08:56 13:56
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 08:07 08:56 13:56
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 08:08 08:56 13:56
Prestonpans, opp Links 08:10 08:57 13:57
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 08:12 08:58 13:58
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 08:14 08:59 13:59
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 08:14 08:59 13:59
Prestonpans, o/s Post Office 08:16 09:01 14:01
Prestonpans, before McLeod Crescent 08:16 09:01 14:01
Prestonpans, adj Castle Park 08:16 09:01 14:01
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 08:17 09:02 14:02
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 08:17 09:02 14:02
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 08:18 09:03 14:03
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 08:18 09:03 14:03
Prestonpans, adj Golf Practice Range 08:19 09:04 14:04
Prestonpans, adj New Cemetery 08:19 09:04 14:04
Wallyford, at Auction House 08:20 09:05 14:05
Wallyford, nr The Loan 08:21 09:06 14:06
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 08:21 09:06 14:06
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 08:22 09:07 14:07
Musselburgh, opp Moir Avenue 08:22 09:07 14:07
Musselburgh, adj Galt Drive 08:22 09:07 14:07
Musselburgh, adj Delta Road 08:23 09:08 14:08
Musselburgh, adj Delta Drive 08:23 09:08 14:08
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 08:24 09:09 14:09
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 08:26 09:11 14:11
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 08:26 09:11 14:11
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 08:27 09:12 14:12
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 08:28 09:13 14:13
Musselburgh, opp King Street 08:29 09:14 14:14
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 08:30 09:15 14:15
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 08:32 09:17 14:17
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 08:34 09:19 14:19
Musselburgh, o/s Tesco 08:34 09:19 14:19
Musselburgh, opp Olivebank Stadium 08:35 09:20 14:20
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 08:36 09:22 14:22
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (W-bound) 08:37 09:23 14:23
Newcraighall, opp Benhar Road 08:38 09:24 14:24
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Street 08:39 09:24 14:24
Newcraighall Drive (before) 08:40 09:25 14:25
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 08:41 09:26 14:26
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 08:43 09:28 14:28
Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 08:43 09:28 14:28
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 08:44 09:29 14:29
Niddrie The Wisp (S-bound) 08:44 09:29 14:29
The Wisp, nr Cloverfoot Cottages 08:45 09:30 14:30
Craigmillar, adj Bowes Place 08:47 09:32 14:32
Craigmillar, after Milligan Drive 08:47 09:32 14:32
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 08:48 09:33 14:33
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 08:49 09:34 14:34
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 08:50 09:35 14:35
School Holidays Only

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Haddington or Seton Sands

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 09:03 then hourly until 14:03 14:53
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 09:03 14:03 14:53
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 09:05 14:05 14:55
Craigmillar, nr Milligan Drive 09:06 14:06 14:56
Craigmillar, opp Bowes Place 09:07 14:07 14:57
The Wisp, at Cloverfoot Cottages 09:09 14:09 14:59
Niddrie The Wisp (N-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:02
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 09:13 14:13 15:03
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 09:14 14:14 15:04
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:05
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 09:15 14:15 15:05
Newcraighall, o/s The Cuddie Brae 09:16 14:16 15:06
Newcraighall Drive (after) 09:16 14:16 15:06
Newcraighall, before Whitehill Street 09:17 14:17 15:07
Newcraighall, after Benhar Road 09:18 14:18 15:08
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (E-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:09
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 09:20 14:20 15:10
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 09:21 14:21 15:11
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 09:23 14:23 15:13
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 09:24 14:24 15:14
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 09:28 14:28 15:18
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 09:28 14:28 15:18
Musselburgh, adj King Street 09:29 14:29 15:19
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 09:30 14:30 15:20
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 09:31 14:31 15:21
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 09:32 14:32 15:22
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 09:32 14:32 15:22
Musselburgh, adj St Ninian's Way 09:32 14:32 15:22
Musselburgh, opp Delta Drive 09:32 14:32 15:22
Musselburgh, opp Delta Road 09:33 14:33 15:23
Musselburgh, opp Galt Drive 09:34 14:34 15:24
Musselburgh, adj Moir Avenue 09:35 14:35 15:25
Musselburgh, nr Goshen 09:35 14:35 15:25
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:27
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 09:37 14:37 15:27
Wallyford, adj The Loan 09:37 14:37 15:27
Wallyford, opp Auction House 09:37 14:37 15:27
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 09:39 14:39 15:29
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 09:39 14:39 15:29
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 09:40 14:40 15:30
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 09:41 14:41 15:31
Prestonpans, opp Castle Park 09:41 14:41 15:31
Prestonpans, opp McLeod Crescent 09:41 14:41 15:31
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 09:42 14:42 15:32
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 09:42 14:42 15:32
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 09:44 14:44 15:34
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 09:44 14:44 15:34
Prestonpans, o/s Links 09:44 14:44 15:35
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 09:45 14:45 15:36
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 09:45 14:45 15:37
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 09:46 14:46 15:38
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 09:46 14:46 15:39
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 09:46 14:46 15:39
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 09:47 14:47 15:40
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 09:47 14:47 15:40
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 09:48 14:48 15:41
Port Seton, opp Links View 09:49 14:49 15:42
Seton Sands, opp Seton Dean Lodge 15:43
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 15:44
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 15:44
Longniddry Inn (at) 15:45
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 15:46
Athelstaneford, opp West Garleton 15:52
Haddington, at Harperdean 15:54
Haddington, opp Roodlands Hospital 15:55
Haddington, adj Caponflat Crescent 15:56
Haddington, opp Angle Park 15:56
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 15:57
Haddington, at Market Street 15:58
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Prentice Coaches