bustimes.org

118 - Wakefield to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, Call Lane

From 9 July 2020

Call Lane will be closed overnight from Thursday 9 July.

Bus services are diverting from Call Lane going from Leeds City Centre towards Dewsbury Rd and Hunslet

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/callln

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

⚠️ Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 05:38 06:10 07:17 08:20 09:23 10:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
⚠️ Leeds Road St Johns North 05:39 06:11 07:18 08:21 09:24 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
⚠️ St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 05:40 06:11 07:18 08:22 09:25 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22
⚠️ Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 05:41 06:12 07:19 08:23 09:26 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23
⚠️ Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 05:42 06:13 07:20 08:24 09:27 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24
⚠️ Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 05:42 06:13 07:20 08:24 09:27 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
⚠️ Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 05:43 06:14 07:21 08:25 09:28 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 05:44 06:14 07:21 08:26 09:29 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 05:45 06:15 07:22 08:27 09:30 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:27
⚠️ Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 05:46 06:16 07:23 08:28 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 05:46 06:16 07:23 08:28 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 05:46 06:16 07:23 08:28 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 05:47 06:17 07:24 08:29 09:32 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 05:47 06:17 07:25 08:30 09:32 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:30 17:30
⚠️ Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 05:48 06:18 07:25 08:31 09:33 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 05:48 06:18 07:26 08:32 09:34 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31
⚠️ Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 05:49 06:19 07:27 08:33 09:35 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32
⚠️ E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 05:50 06:20 07:29 08:35 09:36 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 05:51 06:21 07:30 08:36 09:37 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:35
⚠️ E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 05:52 06:22 07:31 08:37 09:38 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:36
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street 05:52 06:23 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:37
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 05:53 06:23 07:33 08:38 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:37
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 05:54 06:24 07:33 08:39 09:40 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38
⚠️ E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 05:54 06:25 07:34 08:40 09:40 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39
⚠️ Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 05:55 06:26 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40
⚠️ Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 05:56 06:27 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41
⚠️ Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 05:58 06:29 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43
⚠️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 05:58 06:29 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43
⚠️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 06:00 06:31 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45
⚠️ Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 06:01 06:32 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:46
⚠️ Middleton Lane (W-bound) 06:01 06:32 07:43 08:47 09:47 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:46
⚠️ Middleton Thorpe Lane (N-bound) 06:02 06:33 07:44 08:48 09:48 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47
⚠️ Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane 06:03 06:34 07:45 08:49 09:49 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48
⚠️ Middleton Park Grove 06:04 06:35 07:46 08:50 09:50 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:49
⚠️ Middleton Arms 06:05 06:36 07:47 08:51 09:51 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50
⚠️ Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove 06:05 06:36 07:47 08:51 09:51 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50
⚠️ Middleton Park Rd Town Street 06:06 06:37 07:48 08:52 09:52 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51
⚠️ Middleton, after Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 06:07 06:38 07:49 08:53 09:53 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:52
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston Park 06:09 06:40 07:52 08:56 09:55 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 06:10 06:41 07:53 08:57 09:56 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston 06:10 06:41 07:54 08:58 09:56 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 06:11 06:42 07:54 08:58 09:57 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57
⚠️ White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand A) 06:12 06:43 07:56 09:00 09:58 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59
⚠️ Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 06:13 06:44 07:57 09:01 09:59 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 06:14 06:45 07:58 09:02 10:00 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01
⚠️ Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 06:14 06:46 07:59 09:03 10:01 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02
⚠️ Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 06:15 06:47 08:01 09:04 10:02 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03
⚠️ Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 06:16 06:47 08:01 09:05 10:02 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03
⚠️ Beeston, adj Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 06:16 06:48 08:02 09:06 10:03 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove 06:17 06:49 08:03 09:06 10:04 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05
⚠️ Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 06:18 06:49 08:04 09:07 10:04 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05
⚠️ Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 06:19 06:50 08:05 09:08 10:05 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:06
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 06:20 06:52 08:07 09:10 10:07 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:08
⚠️ Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 06:21 06:53 08:08 09:11 10:08 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:09
⚠️ Holbeck Meadow Road 06:24 06:56 08:11 09:14 10:11 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:12
⚠️ Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 06:25 06:57 08:13 09:15 10:12 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13
⚠️ Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 06:28 07:00 08:16 09:18 10:15 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T1) 06:31 07:03 08:18 09:21 10:18 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:19
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 06:31 07:03 08:19 09:21 10:18 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:19
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 06:32 07:04 08:20 09:22 10:19 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20
⚠️ Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 06:35 07:07 08:23 09:25 10:22 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23

Leeds - Wakefield

⚠️ Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 07:28 08:25 09:30 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:35 17:35
⚠️ Leeds Call Lane (stop K15) 07:31 08:28 09:33 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:39 17:39
⚠️ Leeds Swinegate (stop Z8) 07:32 08:30 09:34 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:28 14:29 15:34 16:40 17:40
⚠️ Leeds Neville Street (stop Z3) 07:33 08:31 09:35 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:29 14:30 15:36 16:41 17:41
⚠️ Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 07:34 08:32 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:30 14:31 15:37 16:42 17:42
⚠️ Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:34 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:31 14:33 15:38 16:44 17:44
⚠️ Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 07:37 08:35 09:39 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:33 14:34 15:40 16:46 17:46
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 07:39 08:38 09:41 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:35 14:37 15:42 16:49 17:49
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 07:41 08:39 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:36 14:38 15:43 16:50 17:50
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 07:42 08:41 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:37 14:40 15:45 16:51 17:51
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place 07:43 08:42 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:38 14:41 15:46 16:53 17:53
⚠️ Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 07:44 08:43 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:39 14:42 15:47 16:54 17:54
⚠️ Beeston, after Broadway Public House 07:45 08:44 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:40 14:43 15:48 16:56 17:56
⚠️ Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 07:46 08:45 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:41 14:44 15:49 16:57 17:57
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 07:48 08:48 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:43 14:47 15:51 16:59 17:59
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:44 14:48 15:52 17:00 18:00
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:45 14:49 15:53 17:02 18:02
⚠️ White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 07:52 08:52 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:55 17:04 18:04
⚠️ Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:48 14:52 15:56 17:05 18:05
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 07:53 08:53 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:48 14:53 15:56 17:06 18:05
⚠️ Beeston Tommy Wass PH (SE-bound) 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:49 14:53 15:57 17:06 18:06
⚠️ Middleton, opp Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:51 14:57 15:59 17:09 18:08
⚠️ Middleton Park Rd Town Street (adj) 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:52 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:09
⚠️ Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove (opp) 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:53 14:58 16:01 17:10 18:10
⚠️ Middleton Arms (S-bound) 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:54 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:11
⚠️ Middleton Park Grove (S-bound) 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:54 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:11
⚠️ Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane (S-bound) 07:59 09:00 10:00 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:55 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:12
⚠️ Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:55 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:12
⚠️ Middleton Lane 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:56 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:13
⚠️ Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:57 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:14
⚠️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:58 15:04 16:06 17:16 18:15
⚠️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:00 15:06 16:08 17:18 18:17
⚠️ Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:00 15:06 16:08 17:18 18:17
⚠️ Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:02 15:08 16:10 17:20 18:19
⚠️ Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:02 15:08 16:10 17:20 18:19
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:03 15:09 16:11 17:21 18:20
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:04 15:10 16:12 17:22 18:21
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:04 15:10 16:12 17:22 18:21
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:05 15:11 16:13 17:23 18:22
⚠️ E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 07:06 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:06 15:12 16:14 17:24 18:23
⚠️ E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:07 15:13 16:15 17:25 18:24
⚠️ E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 07:07 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:07 15:13 16:15 17:25 18:24
⚠️ Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:09 15:15 16:17 17:27 18:25
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 07:09 08:15 09:14 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:09 15:15 16:17 17:27 18:26
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 07:10 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:10 15:16 16:18 17:28 18:27
⚠️ Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:11 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:27
⚠️ Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 07:11 08:17 09:16 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:11 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:28
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 07:12 08:18 09:17 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:12 15:18 16:20 17:30 18:28
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:13 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:29
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 07:13 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:13 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:29
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 07:14 08:20 09:19 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:14 15:20 16:22 17:32 18:30
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 07:15 08:21 09:20 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:15 15:21 16:23 17:33 18:31
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 07:16 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:15 15:21 16:23 17:33 18:31
⚠️ Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 07:17 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:17 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:33
⚠️ Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 07:18 08:24 09:22 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:17 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:33
⚠️ Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 07:19 08:25 09:23 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:18 15:24 16:26 17:36 18:34
⚠️ Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 07:20 08:26 09:24 10:24 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:19 15:25 16:27 17:37 18:35
⚠️ St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 07:22 08:28 09:26 10:26 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:21 15:27 16:29 17:39 18:37
⚠️ St Johns Northgate Albion Street 07:23 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:22 15:28 16:30 17:40 18:38
⚠️ Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 07:25 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:25 15:31 16:33 17:43 18:41

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire