bustimes.org

118 - Wakefield to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 06:30 07:20 08:20 then hourly until 17:20
Leeds Road St Johns North 06:31 07:21 08:21 17:21
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 06:31 07:21 08:22 17:22
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 06:32 07:22 08:23 17:23
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 06:32 07:23 08:23 17:23
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 06:33 07:23 08:24 17:24
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 06:33 07:24 08:24 17:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 06:34 07:24 08:25 17:25
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 06:34 07:25 08:26 17:26
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 06:35 07:26 08:27 17:27
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 06:35 07:26 08:27 17:27
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 06:35 07:26 08:27 17:27
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 06:36 07:27 08:28 17:28
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 06:36 07:27 08:28 17:28
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 06:37 07:28 08:29 17:29
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 06:37 07:28 08:30 17:30
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 06:38 07:29 08:31 17:31
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 06:39 07:30 08:32 17:32
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 06:40 07:31 08:33 17:33
E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 06:41 07:32 08:34 17:34
E Ardsley Main Street 06:41 07:32 08:34 17:34
E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 06:42 07:33 08:35 17:35
E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 06:42 07:34 08:36 17:36
E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 06:43 07:34 08:36 17:36
Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 06:44 07:35 08:37 17:37
Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 06:44 07:36 08:38 17:38
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 06:46 07:38 08:40 17:40
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 06:46 07:38 08:40 17:40
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 06:48 07:40 08:42 17:42
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 06:48 07:41 08:43 17:43
Middleton Lane (W-bound) 06:49 07:42 08:43 17:43
Middleton Thorpe Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:43 08:44 17:44
Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane 06:50 07:44 08:45 17:45
Middleton Park Grove 06:51 07:45 08:46 17:46
Middleton Arms 06:52 07:46 08:47 17:47
Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove 06:52 07:46 08:47 17:47
Middleton Park Rd Town Street 06:53 07:47 08:48 17:48
Middleton, after Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 06:54 07:48 08:49 17:49
Ring Road Beeston Park 06:56 07:50 08:52 17:52
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 06:57 07:51 08:53 17:53
Ring Road Beeston 06:57 07:51 08:54 17:54
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 06:58 07:52 08:54 17:54
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand A) 06:59 07:53 08:56 17:56
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 07:00 07:54 08:57 17:57
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 07:01 07:55 08:58 17:58
Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 07:01 07:55 08:59 17:59
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 07:02 07:56 09:00 18:00
Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 07:03 07:57 09:00 18:00
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 07:03 07:57 09:01 18:01
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove 07:04 07:58 09:02 18:02
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 07:05 07:59 09:02 18:02
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 07:06 08:00 09:03 18:03
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 07:07 08:01 09:05 18:05
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 07:08 08:02 09:06 18:06
Holbeck Meadow Road 07:11 08:05 09:09 18:09
Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 07:12 08:06 09:10 18:10
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 07:15 08:09 09:13 18:13
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 07:17 08:11 09:15 18:15
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 07:18 08:12 09:16 18:16
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 07:19 08:13 09:17 18:17
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 07:22 08:16 09:20 18:20

Leeds - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 07:27 then hourly until 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 07:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 07:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 07:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 07:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 07:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 07:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 07:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 07:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:41
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 07:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place 07:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:44
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 07:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:45
Beeston, after Broadway Public House 07:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 07:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:46
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 07:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:48
Ring Road Beeston 07:48 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:49
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 07:49 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:50
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 07:51 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:52
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 07:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:53
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 07:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:53
Beeston Tommy Wass PH (SE-bound) 07:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:54
Middleton, opp Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 07:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 17:56
Middleton Park Rd Town Street (adj) 07:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:57
Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove (opp) 07:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 17:58
Middleton Arms (S-bound) 07:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 17:59
Middleton Park Grove (S-bound) 07:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 17:59
Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane (S-bound) 07:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:00
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 07:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:00
Middleton Lane 08:00 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:01
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 08:01 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:02
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 08:02 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:03
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 08:04 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:05
Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 08:04 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:05
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 08:06 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:07
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 08:06 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:07
E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 08:07 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:08
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 08:08 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:09
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 08:08 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:09
E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 08:09 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:10
E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 08:10 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:11
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 08:11 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:12
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 08:11 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:12
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 08:13 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:14
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 08:13 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:14
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 08:14 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:15
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 08:15 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:16
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 08:15 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:16
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 08:16 12:16 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:19 18:17
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 08:17 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 08:17 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 08:18 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:19
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 08:19 12:19 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:20
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 08:19 12:19 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:20
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 08:21 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:22
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 08:21 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:22
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 08:22 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:23
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 08:23 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:24
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 08:25 12:25 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:26
St Johns Northgate Albion Street 08:26 12:26 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:27
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 08:29 12:29 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:30

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire