bustimes.org

119 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street - Higher Blackley Benmore Road

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 08:44 10:14 then hourly until 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:30 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 08:45 10:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:31 19:31 23:31
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 08:46 10:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:32 19:32 23:32
Newtown, nr Angel Street 08:47 10:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:34 18:33 19:33 23:33
Newtown, nr Gould Street 08:47 10:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:34 18:34 19:33 23:33
Newtown, nr Peary Street 08:48 10:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:35 18:35 19:34 23:34
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 08:49 10:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:36 18:35 19:35 23:35
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 08:49 10:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:36 19:35 23:35
Collyhurst Street (nr) 08:50 10:22 14:22 15:37 16:37 17:38 18:37 19:36 23:36
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 08:51 10:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:39 18:38 19:37 23:37
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 08:53 10:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:41 18:40 19:39 23:39
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 08:54 10:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:41 19:40 23:40
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 08:54 10:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:41 19:40 23:40
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 08:55 10:27 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:42 19:41 23:41
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 08:56 10:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:44 18:43 19:42 23:42
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:57 10:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:45 18:44 19:43 23:43
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 08:57 10:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:45 18:44 19:43 23:43
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:58 10:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:46 18:45 19:44 23:44
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:59 10:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:45 23:45
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 08:59 10:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:45 23:45
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 09:00 10:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:48 18:47 19:46 23:46
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 09:01 10:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:49 18:47 19:46 23:46
Moston Cemetery (opp) 09:01 10:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:49 18:48 19:46 23:46
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 09:02 10:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:48 19:47 23:47
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 09:03 10:35 14:35 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:49 19:47 23:47
Charlestown Road (cnr) 09:04 10:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:50 19:48 23:48
Charlestown, nr Moston Lane 09:04 10:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:50 19:48 23:48
The Charlestown (o/s) 09:05 10:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:51 19:49 23:49
Charlestown, opp White Moss Shops 09:07 10:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:55 18:52 19:50 23:50
Charlestown, opp Booth Hall Road 09:07 10:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:55 18:52 19:50 23:50
Charlestown Road (adj) 09:08 10:40 14:40 15:55 16:54 17:55 18:52 19:50 23:50
Charlestown, nr Hall Moss Road 09:08 10:40 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:56 18:53 19:51 23:51
Charlestown, opp Children's Centre 09:09 10:41 14:41 15:56 16:55 17:56 18:53 19:51 23:51
Charlestown, opp Mossfield Road 09:09 10:42 14:42 15:57 16:56 17:57 18:54 19:52 23:52
Charlestown, opp Kirkway 09:10 10:42 14:42 15:57 16:56 17:57 18:54 19:52 23:52
Higher Blackley, nr Newcliffe Road 09:10 10:43 14:43 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:52 23:52
Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop F) 09:11 10:44 14:44 15:59 16:57 17:58 18:55 19:53 23:53
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 09:11 10:44 14:44 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:53 23:53
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 09:12 10:45 14:45 16:00 16:58 17:59 18:56 19:54 23:54
Blackley, opp Housing Office 09:13 10:46 14:46 16:01 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:54 23:54
Blackley, nr Grasdene Avenue 09:13 10:46 14:46 16:01 16:59 18:00 18:57 19:55 23:55
Blackley, opp Haverfield Road 09:14 10:47 14:47 16:02 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:55 23:55
Higher Blackley, opp Benmore Road 09:15 10:48 14:48 16:03 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:56 23:56

Higher Blackley Benmore Road - Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street

Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop F) 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:08 18:08 then hourly until 22:08
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:08 18:08 22:08
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:09 18:09 22:09
Blackley, opp Housing Office 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:09 18:09 22:09
Blackley, nr Grasdene Avenue 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:09 18:09 22:09
Blackley, opp Haverfield Road 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:10 18:10 22:10
Higher Blackley, opp Benmore Road 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:10 18:10 22:10
Higher Blackley, nr Amesbury Road 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:11 18:11 22:11
Charlestown, opp Pennine Close 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:11 18:11 22:11
Charlestown, nr Mossfield Road 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:12 18:12 22:12
Charlestown, o/s Children's Centre 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:12 18:12 22:12
Charlestown, opp Grange Drive 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:13 18:13 22:13
Charlestown Road (nr) 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:13 18:13 22:13
Charlestown, nr Booth Hall Road 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:14 18:14 22:14
Charlestown, o/s White Moss Shops 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:15 18:15 22:15
Charlestown, nr Elaine Avenue 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:16 18:16 22:16
Charlestown, opp Moston Lane 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:17 18:16 22:16
Moston, nr Shawford Road 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:18 18:17 22:17
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:19 18:17 22:17
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:20 18:18 22:18
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:21 18:19 22:19
Moston, opp Blue Bell 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:22 18:19 22:19
Moston, nr Leighton Street 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:23 18:20 22:20
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:24 18:21 22:21
Moston, opp Post Office 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:24 18:21 22:21
Moston, opp Edward Street 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:25 18:22 22:22
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:26 18:23 22:23
Harpurhey, opp Asda 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:26 18:23 22:23
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:27 18:24 22:24
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:28 18:25 22:25
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:29 18:26 22:26
Queens Park (opp) 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:29 18:26 22:26
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:31 18:28 22:28
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:32 18:28 22:28
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:33 18:29 22:29
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:34 18:30 22:30
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:36 18:31 22:31
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:36 18:31 22:31
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:37 18:32 22:32
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:39 18:33 22:33
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:40 18:33 22:33
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:40 18:34 22:34
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:42 18:35 22:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)