bustimes.org

119 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Inbound

Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop F) 06:03 06:37 07:22 08:13 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:11 19:03 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 06:03 06:37 07:22 08:13 09:06 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:11 19:03 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 06:04 06:38 07:23 08:14 09:07 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:12 19:04 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackley, opp Housing Office 06:04 06:38 07:24 08:15 09:08 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:13 19:04 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackley, nr Grasdene Avenue 06:05 06:39 07:24 08:15 09:08 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:13 19:04 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackley, opp Haverfield Road 06:05 06:39 07:25 08:16 09:09 15:39 16:09 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:05 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Higher Blackley, opp Benmore Road 06:06 06:40 07:26 08:17 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:05 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Higher Blackley, nr Amesbury Road 06:06 06:40 07:26 08:17 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:06 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46
Charlestown, opp Pennine Close 06:07 06:41 07:27 08:18 09:11 15:41 16:11 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:16 19:06 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46
Charlestown, nr Mossfield Road 06:08 06:42 07:28 08:19 09:12 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:15 17:45 18:17 19:07 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Charlestown, o/s Children's Centre 06:08 06:42 07:29 08:20 09:13 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:18 19:07 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Charlestown, opp Grange Drive 06:09 06:43 07:29 08:20 09:13 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:18 19:08 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Charlestown Road (nr) 06:09 06:43 07:30 08:21 09:14 15:44 16:14 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:19 19:08 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Charlestown, nr Booth Hall Road 06:10 06:44 07:31 08:22 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:20 19:09 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Charlestown, o/s White Moss Shops 06:11 06:45 07:32 08:23 09:16 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:10 19:58 20:50 21:50 22:50
Charlestown, nr Elaine Avenue 06:12 06:46 07:33 08:24 09:17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:11 19:59 20:51 21:51 22:51
Charlestown, opp Moston Lane 06:12 06:46 07:34 08:25 09:17 15:47 16:18 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:22 19:11 19:59 20:51 21:51 22:51
Moston, nr Shawford Road 06:13 06:47 07:35 08:25 09:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:23 19:12 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 06:14 06:48 07:36 08:26 09:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:12 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 06:15 06:49 07:37 08:27 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:13 20:01 20:53 21:53 22:53
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 06:15 06:49 07:38 08:28 09:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:14 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54
Moston, opp Blue Bell 06:16 06:50 07:39 08:29 09:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:14 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54
Moston, nr Leighton Street 06:17 06:51 07:40 08:30 09:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:15 20:03 20:55 21:55 22:55
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 06:18 06:52 07:41 08:31 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:16 20:04 20:56 21:56 22:56
Moston, opp Post Office 06:18 06:52 07:42 08:32 09:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:16 20:04 20:56 21:56 22:56
Moston, opp Edward Street 06:19 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:17 20:05 20:57 21:57 22:57
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 06:20 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:18 20:06 20:58 21:58 22:58
Harpurhey, opp Asda 06:21 06:55 07:46 08:36 09:27 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:18 20:06 20:58 21:58 22:58
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 06:22 06:56 07:47 08:37 09:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:19 20:07 20:59 21:59 22:59
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 06:23 06:57 07:48 08:38 09:29 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:20 20:08 21:00 22:00 23:00
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 06:23 06:57 07:49 08:39 09:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:21 20:09 21:01 22:01 23:01
Queens Park (opp) 06:24 06:58 07:51 08:41 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:21 20:09 21:01 22:01 23:01
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 06:26 07:00 07:53 08:43 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:23 20:11 21:03 22:03 23:03
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 06:26 07:00 07:54 08:44 09:34 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:23 20:11 21:03 22:03 23:03
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 06:28 07:02 07:56 08:46 09:35 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:25 20:12 21:04 22:04 23:04
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 06:28 07:02 07:57 08:47 09:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:25 20:13 21:05 22:05 23:05
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 06:29 07:03 07:59 08:49 09:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:26 20:14 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 06:30 07:04 08:00 08:49 09:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:27 20:14 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 06:31 07:05 08:01 08:51 09:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:28 20:15 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 06:32 07:06 08:03 08:52 09:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:29 20:16 21:08 22:08 23:08
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 06:32 07:06 08:04 08:53 09:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:17 18:40 19:29 20:16 21:08 22:08 23:08
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 06:33 07:07 08:05 08:54 09:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:30 20:17 21:09 22:09 23:09
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 06:34 07:08 08:07 08:56 09:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:31 20:18 21:10 22:10 23:10

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 then every 30 minutes until 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:20 19:23 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:22 19:24 20:16 23:16
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:54 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:24 19:25 20:17 23:17
Newtown, nr Angel Street 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:25 19:26 20:18 23:18
Newtown, nr Gould Street 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:18 23:18
Newtown, nr Peary Street 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:28 19:27 20:19 23:19
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:57 15:27 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:29 19:28 20:20 23:20
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 08:20 09:00 09:30 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:30 19:28 20:20 23:20
Collyhurst Street (nr) 08:21 09:01 09:31 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:32 19:29 20:21 23:21
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:00 15:30 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:34 19:30 20:22 23:22
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:02 15:32 16:05 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:36 19:32 20:24 23:24
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:03 15:33 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:37 19:33 20:25 23:25
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:04 15:34 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:38 19:33 20:25 23:25
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:05 15:35 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:39 19:34 20:26 23:26
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:07 15:37 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:41 19:35 20:27 23:27
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:07 15:37 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:41 19:36 20:28 23:28
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:08 15:38 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:42 19:36 20:28 23:28
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:10 15:40 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:44 19:37 20:29 23:29
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:10 15:40 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:44 19:38 20:30 23:30
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:11 15:41 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:45 19:38 20:30 23:30
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:12 15:42 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:46 19:39 20:31 23:31
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:13 15:43 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:47 19:39 20:31 23:31
Moston Cemetery (opp) 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:13 15:43 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:47 19:39 20:31 23:31
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:14 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:48 19:40 20:32 23:32
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:15 15:45 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:49 19:40 20:32 23:32
Charlestown Road (cnr) 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:16 15:46 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:50 19:41 20:33 23:33
Charlestown, nr Moston Lane 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:16 15:46 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:50 19:41 20:33 23:33
The Charlestown (o/s) 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:17 15:47 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:51 19:42 20:34 23:34
Charlestown, opp White Moss Shops 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:19 15:49 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:53 19:43 20:35 23:35
Charlestown, opp Booth Hall Road 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:19 15:49 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:53 19:43 20:35 23:35
Charlestown Road (adj) 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:20 15:50 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:54 19:43 20:35 23:35
Charlestown, nr Hall Moss Road 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:21 15:51 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:55 19:44 20:36 23:36
Charlestown, opp Children's Centre 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:21 15:51 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:55 19:44 20:36 23:36
Charlestown, opp Mossfield Road 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:22 15:52 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:56 19:45 20:37 23:37
Charlestown, opp Kirkway 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:22 15:52 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:56 19:45 20:37 23:37
Higher Blackley, nr Newcliffe Road 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:23 15:53 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:57 19:45 20:37 23:37
Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop F) 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:24 15:54 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:58 19:46 20:38 23:38
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:25 15:55 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:59 19:46 20:38 23:38
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:26 15:56 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:00 19:47 20:39 23:39
Blackley, opp Housing Office 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:27 15:57 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:01 19:47 20:39 23:39
Blackley, nr Grasdene Avenue 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:27 15:57 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:01 19:48 20:40 23:40
Blackley, opp Haverfield Road 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:28 15:58 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:02 19:48 20:40 23:40
Higher Blackley, opp Benmore Road 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:29 15:59 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:03 19:49 20:41 23:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 23 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester