bustimes.org

119 - Wakefield - Batley

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Batley

Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:10
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:47 17:12
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:49 17:15
Belle Isle, o/s Hepworth Gallery 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:51 17:17
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf (stop) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:53 17:19
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:54 17:20
Thornes Lane Seymour St 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:55 17:21
Thornes Lane Field Ln 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:56 17:22
Thornes Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:57 17:24
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road (at) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:58 17:25
Thornes, adj Park Gates 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:58 17:25
Thornes Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:59 17:26
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (opp) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:59 17:26
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:00 17:27
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:01 17:28
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road (stop) 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:01 17:28
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:02 17:29
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:02 17:29
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:03 17:30
Lupset, after Broadway Waterton Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:04 17:31
Lupset, opp Broadway St Georges Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:04 17:31
Lupset, opp Broadway Aysgarth Drive 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:05 17:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:06 17:33
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:04 11:04 13:05 16:07 17:34
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:05 11:05 13:06 16:09 17:35
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:07 11:07 13:08 16:11 17:37
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:11 17:37
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:09 16:12 17:38
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 09:09 11:09 13:10 16:13 17:39
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 09:10 11:10 13:11 16:14 17:40
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:10 11:11 13:11 16:14 17:40
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:11 11:11 13:12 16:15 17:41
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 09:12 11:12 13:13 16:16 17:42
Horbury Twitch Hill High Street (Opp 2) 09:12 11:13 13:13 16:16 17:42
Horbury Northgate Honley Square 09:13 11:14 13:14 16:17 17:43
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard (stop) 09:14 11:14 13:15 16:18 17:44
Horbury Hall Cliffe Road Hall Cliffe Grove 09:15 11:15 13:16 16:19 17:45
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:16 13:16 16:19 17:45
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl (stop) 09:17 11:17 13:18 16:21 17:47
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road 09:17 11:18 13:18 16:21 17:47
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd (N-bound) 09:18 11:19 13:19 16:22 17:48
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive 09:19 11:20 13:20 16:23 17:49
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave 09:20 11:20 13:21 16:24 17:50
Ossett, opp Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 09:21 11:22 13:22 16:25 17:51
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft 09:22 11:23 13:23 16:26 17:52
Ossett New St Intake Lane (stop) 09:24 11:25 13:25 16:28 17:54
Ossett New St Prospect Road 09:25 11:26 13:26 16:29 17:55
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 09:26 11:27 13:27 16:30 17:56
Ossett Bus Station stand E 06:55 08:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 16:32 17:58
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street (W-bound) 06:55 08:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 16:32
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane 06:56 08:29 09:29 11:30 13:30 16:33
Ossett, adj Kingsway Wilman Drive 06:56 08:30 09:30 11:31 13:31 16:34
Ossett, at Kingsway Holme Field 06:57 08:31 09:31 11:32 13:32 16:35
Ossett, adj Kingsway Deneside 06:57 08:31 09:31 11:32 13:32 16:35
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road (N-bound) 06:58 08:32 09:32 11:33 13:33 16:36
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 06:58 08:33 09:33 11:34 13:34 16:37
Gawthorpe, at Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave 06:59 08:33 09:33 11:34 13:34 16:37
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave 07:00 08:34 09:34 11:35 13:35 16:38
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St (N-bound) 07:00 08:35 09:35 11:36 13:36 16:39
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St 07:01 08:36 09:36 11:37 13:37 16:40
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 07:01 08:36 09:36 11:37 13:37 16:40
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:01 08:37 09:37 11:38 13:38 16:41
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 07:02 08:37 09:37 11:38 13:38 16:41
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 07:02 08:38 09:38 11:39 13:39 16:42
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 07:03 08:39 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:43
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 07:03 08:39 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:43
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 07:04 08:40 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 07:04 08:40 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 07:05 08:41 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:45
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:07 08:43 09:42 11:43 13:43 16:46
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 07:07 08:43 09:43 11:44 13:44 16:47
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 07:08 08:44 09:44 11:45 13:45 16:48
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 07:09 08:45 09:45 11:46 13:46 16:49
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 07:10 08:46 09:46 11:47 13:47 16:50
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 07:11 08:47 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:51
Batley Mill Lane New St 07:12 08:48 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:51
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St 07:14 08:50 09:49 11:50 13:50 16:53
Batley Bradford Rd Hick Lane (N-bound) 07:15 08:51 09:50 11:51 13:51 16:54
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 07:16 08:52 09:51 11:52 13:52 16:55
Batley Bus Station stand F 07:18 08:54 09:53 11:54 13:54 16:57

Batley - Wakefield

Batley Bus Station stand F 09:57 11:57 14:00 15:45 17:05
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 09:58 11:58 14:01 15:46 17:06
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 09:59 11:59 14:02 15:48 17:08
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Back Station Rd 10:00 12:00 14:04 15:49 17:09
Batley, adj Mill Lane New St 10:02 12:02 14:05 15:50 17:11
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 10:02 12:02 14:06 15:52 17:12
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 10:04 12:04 14:07 15:53 17:14
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 10:05 12:05 14:08 15:54 17:15
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 10:05 12:05 14:09 15:55 17:16
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:10 15:56 17:17
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 10:07 12:07 14:11 15:57 17:18
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 10:09 12:09 14:13 15:59 17:20
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 10:09 12:09 14:13 15:59 17:20
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:10 12:10 14:14 16:00 17:22
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:01 17:22
Shaw Cross, opp Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:01 17:23
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close 10:12 12:12 14:16 16:02 17:23
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:13 12:13 14:17 16:03 17:24
Gawthorpe, adj Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 10:13 12:13 14:17 16:03 17:25
Gawthorpe, adj High Street Zion St 10:14 12:14 14:18 16:04 17:26
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St 10:15 12:15 14:19 16:05 17:27
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Lodge Hill Rd 10:15 12:15 14:19 16:05 17:27
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Bridle Pl 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:06 17:28
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:08 17:30
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:08 17:30
Ossett Kingsway Deneside 10:19 12:19 14:23 16:09 17:31
Ossett, opp Kingsway Holme Field 10:20 12:20 14:24 16:10 17:32
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive 10:21 12:21 14:25 16:11 17:33
Ossett, adj Kingsway Crownlands Lane 10:22 12:22 14:26 16:12 17:34
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street 10:23 12:23 14:27 16:13 17:35
Ossett Bus Station stand F 10:25 12:25 14:29 16:15 17:37
Ossett New St Prospect Road (stop) 10:26 12:26 14:30 16:16 17:38
Ossett New St Intake Lane 10:27 12:27 14:31 16:17 17:39
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft (stop) 10:28 12:28 14:32 16:18 17:40
Ossett, adj Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 10:29 12:29 14:33 16:19 17:41
Ossett Queens Drive Queens Walk 10:29 12:29 14:33 16:20 17:41
Ossett Teall St Westwood Road 10:30 12:30 14:34 16:20 17:42
Ossett Teall St Roundwood Road 10:31 12:31 14:35 16:22 17:43
Ossett Spa Teall St Manor Rd (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:36 16:22 17:44
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl 10:33 12:33 14:37 16:23 17:44
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road 10:34 12:34 14:38 16:25 17:46
Horbury Hall Cliffe Rd Hall Cliffe Grove 10:35 12:35 14:39 16:25 17:46
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard 10:36 12:36 14:40 16:26 17:47
Horbury Northgate Golden Square 10:36 12:36 14:40 16:27 17:48
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 10:37 12:37 14:41 16:28 17:49
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 10:38 12:38 14:42 16:29 17:49
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 10:38 12:38 14:42 16:29 17:50
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:40 12:40 14:44 16:30 17:51
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 10:40 12:40 14:44 16:31 17:51
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:45 16:32 17:52
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 10:42 12:42 14:46 16:33 17:53
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 10:42 12:42 14:46 16:33 17:53
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:43 12:43 14:47 16:34 17:54
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy 10:45 12:45 14:49 16:36 17:56
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 10:46 12:46 14:50 16:37 17:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 10:46 12:46 14:50 16:37 17:57
Lupset, adj Broadway Aysgarth Drive 10:47 12:47 14:51 16:38 17:58
Lupset, adj Broadway St Georges Road 10:48 12:48 14:52 16:39 17:59
Lupset, before Broadway Waterton Road 10:49 12:49 14:53 16:40 17:59
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road (stop) 10:49 12:49 14:53 16:40 18:00
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road 10:50 12:50 14:54 16:41 18:00
Lupset Waterton Rd Chantry Road 10:51 12:51 14:55 16:42 18:01
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road 10:51 12:51 14:55 16:42 18:02
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road (stop) 10:52 12:52 14:56 16:43 18:02
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park 10:52 12:52 14:56 16:43 18:03
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (at) 10:53 12:53 14:57 16:44 18:03
Thornes Road (E-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:58 16:45 18:04
Thornes, opp Park Gates 10:54 12:54 14:58 16:45 18:04
Thornes Lane 10:56 12:56 15:00 16:47 18:06
Thornes Lane Field Ln (stop) 10:57 12:57 15:02 16:49 18:08
Thornes Lane Seymour St (stop) 10:59 12:59 15:03 16:51 18:09
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St (stop) 11:00 13:00 15:04 16:52 18:10
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf 11:01 13:01 15:06 16:54 18:12
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 11:04 13:04 15:09 16:58 18:15
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 11:07 13:07 15:11 17:01 18:17
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:04 18:20
Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 11:10 13:10 15:15 17:05 18:21

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire