bustimes.org

119 - Wakefield to Batley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Batley

Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:10
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:47 17:12
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:49 17:15
Belle Isle, o/s Hepworth Gallery 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:51 17:17
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf (stop) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:53 17:19
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:54 17:20
Thornes Lane Seymour St 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:55 17:21
Thornes Lane Field Ln 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:56 17:22
Thornes Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:57 17:24
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road (at) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:58 17:25
Thornes, adj Park Gates 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:58 17:25
Thornes Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:59 17:26
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (opp) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:59 17:26
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:00 17:27
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:01 17:28
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road (stop) 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:01 17:28
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:02 17:29
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:02 17:29
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:03 17:30
Lupset, after Broadway Waterton Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:04 17:31
Lupset, opp Broadway St Georges Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:04 17:31
Lupset, opp Broadway Aysgarth Drive 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:05 17:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:06 17:33
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:04 11:04 13:05 16:07 17:34
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:05 11:05 13:06 16:09 17:35
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:07 11:07 13:08 16:11 17:37
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:11 17:37
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:09 16:12 17:38
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 09:09 11:09 13:10 16:13 17:39
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 09:10 11:10 13:11 16:14 17:40
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:10 11:11 13:11 16:14 17:40
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:11 11:11 13:12 16:15 17:41
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 09:12 11:12 13:13 16:16 17:42
Horbury Twitch Hill High Street (Opp 2) 09:12 11:13 13:13 16:16 17:42
Horbury Northgate Honley Square 09:13 11:14 13:14 16:17 17:43
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard (stop) 09:14 11:14 13:15 16:18 17:44
Horbury Hall Cliffe Road Hall Cliffe Grove 09:15 11:15 13:16 16:19 17:45
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:16 13:16 16:19 17:45
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl (stop) 09:17 11:17 13:18 16:21 17:47
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road 09:17 11:18 13:18 16:21 17:47
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd (N-bound) 09:18 11:19 13:19 16:22 17:48
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive 09:19 11:20 13:20 16:23 17:49
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave 09:20 11:20 13:21 16:24 17:50
Ossett, opp Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 09:21 11:22 13:22 16:25 17:51
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft 09:22 11:23 13:23 16:26 17:52
Ossett New St Intake Lane (stop) 09:24 11:25 13:25 16:28 17:54
Ossett New St Prospect Road 09:25 11:26 13:26 16:29 17:55
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 09:26 11:27 13:27 16:30 17:56
Ossett Bus Station stand E 06:55 06:55 08:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 16:32 17:58
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street (W-bound) 06:55 06:55 08:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 16:32
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane 06:56 06:56 08:29 09:29 11:30 13:30 16:33
Ossett, adj Kingsway Wilman Drive 06:56 06:56 08:30 09:30 11:31 13:31 16:34
Ossett, at Kingsway Holme Field 06:57 06:57 08:31 09:31 11:32 13:32 16:35
Ossett, adj Kingsway Deneside 06:57 06:57 08:31 09:31 11:32 13:32 16:35
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road (N-bound) 06:58 06:58 08:32 09:32 11:33 13:33 16:36
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 06:58 06:58 08:33 09:33 11:34 13:34 16:37
Gawthorpe, at Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave 06:59 06:59 08:33 09:33 11:34 13:34 16:37
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave 07:00 07:00 08:34 09:34 11:35 13:35 16:38
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St (N-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:35 09:35 11:36 13:36 16:39
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St 07:01 07:01 08:36 09:36 11:37 13:37 16:40
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 07:01 07:01 08:36 09:36 11:37 13:37 16:40
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:01 07:01 08:37 09:37 11:38 13:38 16:41
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 07:02 07:02 08:37 09:37 11:38 13:38 16:41
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 07:02 07:02 08:38 09:38 11:39 13:39 16:42
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 07:03 07:03 08:39 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:43
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 07:03 07:03 08:39 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:43
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 07:04 07:04 08:40 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 07:04 07:04 08:40 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 07:05 07:05 08:41 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:45
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:07 07:07 08:43 09:42 11:43 13:43 16:46
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 07:07 07:07 08:43 09:43 11:44 13:44 16:47
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 07:08 07:08 08:44 09:44 11:45 13:45 16:48
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 07:09 07:09 08:45 09:45 11:46 13:46 16:49
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 07:10 07:10 08:46 09:46 11:47 13:47 16:50
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 07:11 07:11 08:47 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:51
Batley Mill Lane New St 07:12 07:12 08:48 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:51
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St 07:14 07:14 08:50 09:49 11:50 13:50 16:53
Batley Bradford Rd Hick Lane (N-bound) 07:15 07:15 08:51 09:50 11:51 13:51 16:54
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 07:16 07:16 08:52 09:51 11:52 13:52 16:55
Batley Bus Station stand F 07:18 07:18 08:54 09:53 11:54 13:54 16:57

Batley - Wakefield

Batley Bus Station stand F 09:57 11:57 14:00 15:45 17:05
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 09:58 11:58 14:01 15:46 17:06
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 09:59 11:59 14:02 15:48 17:08
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Back Station Rd 10:00 12:00 14:04 15:49 17:09
Batley, adj Mill Lane New St 10:02 12:02 14:05 15:50 17:11
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 10:02 12:02 14:06 15:52 17:12
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 10:04 12:04 14:07 15:53 17:14
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 10:05 12:05 14:08 15:54 17:15
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 10:05 12:05 14:09 15:55 17:16
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:10 15:56 17:17
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 10:07 12:07 14:11 15:57 17:18
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 10:08 12:08 14:12 15:58 17:19
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 10:09 12:09 14:13 15:59 17:20
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 10:09 12:09 14:13 15:59 17:20
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:10 12:10 14:14 16:00 17:22
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:01 17:22
Shaw Cross, opp Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 10:11 12:11 14:15 16:01 17:23
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close 10:12 12:12 14:16 16:02 17:23
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:13 12:13 14:17 16:03 17:24
Gawthorpe, adj Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 10:13 12:13 14:17 16:03 17:25
Gawthorpe, adj High Street Zion St 10:14 12:14 14:18 16:04 17:26
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St 10:15 12:15 14:19 16:05 17:27
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Lodge Hill Rd 10:15 12:15 14:19 16:05 17:27
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Bridle Pl 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:06 17:28
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:08 17:30
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:08 17:30
Ossett Kingsway Deneside 10:19 12:19 14:23 16:09 17:31
Ossett, opp Kingsway Holme Field 10:20 12:20 14:24 16:10 17:32
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive 10:21 12:21 14:25 16:11 17:33
Ossett, adj Kingsway Crownlands Lane 10:22 12:22 14:26 16:12 17:34
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street 10:23 12:23 14:27 16:13 17:35
Ossett Bus Station stand F 10:25 12:25 14:29 16:15 17:37
Ossett New St Prospect Road (stop) 10:26 12:26 14:30 16:16 17:38
Ossett New St Intake Lane 10:27 12:27 14:31 16:17 17:39
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft (stop) 10:28 12:28 14:32 16:18 17:40
Ossett, adj Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 10:29 12:29 14:33 16:19 17:41
Ossett Queens Drive Queens Walk 10:29 12:29 14:33 16:20 17:41
Ossett Teall St Westwood Road 10:30 12:30 14:34 16:20 17:42
Ossett Teall St Roundwood Road 10:31 12:31 14:35 16:22 17:43
Ossett Spa Teall St Manor Rd (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:36 16:22 17:44
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl 10:33 12:33 14:37 16:23 17:44
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road 10:34 12:34 14:38 16:25 17:46
Horbury Hall Cliffe Rd Hall Cliffe Grove 10:35 12:35 14:39 16:25 17:46
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard 10:36 12:36 14:40 16:26 17:47
Horbury Northgate Golden Square 10:36 12:36 14:40 16:27 17:48
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 10:37 12:37 14:41 16:28 17:49
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 10:38 12:38 14:42 16:29 17:49
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 10:38 12:38 14:42 16:29 17:50
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:40 12:40 14:44 16:30 17:51
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 10:40 12:40 14:44 16:31 17:51
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:45 16:32 17:52
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 10:42 12:42 14:46 16:33 17:53
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 10:42 12:42 14:46 16:33 17:53
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:43 12:43 14:47 16:34 17:54
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 10:45 12:45 14:49 16:36 17:56
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 10:46 12:46 14:50 16:37 17:57
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 10:46 12:46 14:50 16:37 17:57
Lupset, adj Broadway Aysgarth Drive 10:47 12:47 14:51 16:38 17:58
Lupset, adj Broadway St Georges Road 10:48 12:48 14:52 16:39 17:59
Lupset, before Broadway Waterton Road 10:49 12:49 14:53 16:40 17:59
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road (stop) 10:49 12:49 14:53 16:40 18:00
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road 10:50 12:50 14:54 16:41 18:00
Lupset Waterton Rd Chantry Road 10:51 12:51 14:55 16:42 18:01
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road 10:51 12:51 14:55 16:42 18:02
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road (stop) 10:52 12:52 14:56 16:43 18:02
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park 10:52 12:52 14:56 16:43 18:03
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (at) 10:53 12:53 14:57 16:44 18:03
Thornes Road (E-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:58 16:45 18:04
Thornes, opp Park Gates 10:54 12:54 14:58 16:45 18:04
Thornes Lane 10:56 12:56 15:00 16:47 18:06
Thornes Lane Field Ln (stop) 10:57 12:57 15:02 16:49 18:08
Thornes Lane Seymour St (stop) 10:59 12:59 15:03 16:51 18:09
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St (stop) 11:00 13:00 15:04 16:52 18:10
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf 11:01 13:01 15:06 16:54 18:12
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 11:04 13:04 15:09 16:58 18:15
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 11:07 13:07 15:11 17:01 18:17
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:04 18:20
Wakefield Bus Station stand 4 11:10 13:10 15:15 17:05 18:21

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire