Bus Times

11A - Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:51
Turfdown Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55
Bodmin Cooksland Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:58
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:01
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:02
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:05
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:05
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:06
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:07
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:08
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:10
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:12
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:13
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:14
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:14
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:15
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:17
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:17
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:18
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:21
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:23
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:24
Egloshayle, opp West Park 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:25
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:26
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:26
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:27
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:28
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:30
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:31
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:32
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:34
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:34
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39
Edmonton, opp Hals Grave 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39
St Issey, opp Tregonce Turn 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40
St Issey Trewince (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:42
St Issey, opp Ring O'Bells 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:43
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44
Little Petherick Bridge (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44
Tregonna, opp Post Box 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45
Highlanes Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46
Highlanes Trevisker Garden Centre (N-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46
Padstow Holiday Park (opp) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47
Padstow Touring Park (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Padstow, opp Tesco 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55

Padstow - Wadebridge - Bodmin

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Padstow, opp School Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Padstow P&r (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Padstow Touring Park (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Padstow Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Highlanes, opp Trevisker Garden Centre 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Highlanes, opp Bus Shelter 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Tregonna Post Box (SE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Little Petherick Bridge (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
St Issey Ring O'Bells (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
St Issey, opp Trewince 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
St Issey Tregonce Turn (E-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Edmonton Hals Grave (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Washaway, opp Chapel House 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Berryfields Barn Lane (E-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Turfdown, opp Roundabout 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08

Related services

More information