🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11A - Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Padstow - Wadebridge - Bodmin

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 06:10 07:30 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 06:10 07:30 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow, opp School Hill 06:10 07:30 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 06:11 07:31 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:01
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 06:12 07:32 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:02
Padstow P&r (NE-bound) 06:12 07:32 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:02
Padstow Touring Park (S-bound) 06:13 07:33 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:03
Padstow Holiday Park (S-bound) 06:14 07:34 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:24 19:23 20:23 22:03
Highlanes, opp Trevisker Garden Centre 06:15 07:35 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:25 19:24 20:24 22:04
Highlanes, opp Bus Shelter 06:16 07:36 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:26 19:25 20:25 22:05
Tregonna Post Box (SE-bound) 06:17 07:37 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:27 19:25 20:25 22:05
Little Petherick Bridge (E-bound) 06:18 07:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:28 19:26 20:26 22:06
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (SE-bound) 06:18 07:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:28 19:27 20:27 22:07
St Issey Ring O'Bells (E-bound) 06:20 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:30 19:28 20:28 22:08
St Issey, opp Trewince 06:20 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:30 19:28 20:28 22:08
St Issey Tregonce Turn (E-bound) 06:23 07:43 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:33 19:31 20:31 22:11
Edmonton Hals Grave (SE-bound) 06:24 07:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:34 19:32 20:32 22:12
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 06:24 07:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:34 19:32 20:32 22:12
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:24 07:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:34 19:32 20:32 22:12
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 06:25 07:45 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:35 19:33 20:33 22:13
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 06:26 07:46 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:36 19:34 20:34 22:14
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 06:28 07:48 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:38 19:36 20:36 22:16
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 06:28 07:48 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:38 19:36 20:36 22:16
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 06:29 07:49 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:39 19:37 20:37 22:17
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 06:30 07:50 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:40 19:38 20:38 22:18
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:31 07:51 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 18:41 19:39 20:39 22:19
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:32 07:52 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:42
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:55 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 18:45 19:40 20:40 22:20
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:56 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 18:46 19:41 20:41 22:21
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:57 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:47 19:42 20:42 22:22
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:57 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:47 19:42 20:42 22:22
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:58 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:48 19:43 20:43 22:23
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:59 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:49 19:44 20:44 22:24
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 08:00 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 18:50 19:45 20:45 22:25
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 06:16 06:41 08:02 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 18:51 19:46 20:46 22:26
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 06:17 06:42 08:04 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 18:52 19:47 20:47 22:27
Washaway, opp Chapel House 06:20 06:45 08:07 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:55 19:50 20:50 22:30
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 06:20 06:45 08:07 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:55 19:50 20:50 22:30
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 08:07 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:55 19:50 20:50 22:30
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 06:22 06:47 08:10 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:32
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 06:22 06:47 08:10 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:32
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 06:22 06:47 08:10 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:32
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 06:23 06:48 08:11 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 18:58 19:53 20:53 22:33
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:24 06:49 08:12 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 18:59 19:54 20:54 22:34
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 06:25 06:50 08:13 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:00 19:55 20:55 22:35
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:14 10:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:36
Berryfields Barn Lane (E-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:15 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:36
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:15 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:36
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:52 08:16 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:02 19:57 20:57 22:37
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 06:28 06:53 08:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:03 19:58 20:58 22:38
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 06:29 06:54 08:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:04 19:59 20:59 22:39
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 06:30 06:55 08:19 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:40
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:31 06:56 08:20 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:41
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:33 06:58 08:23 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:43
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:35 07:00 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:45
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 06:35 07:00 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:45
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 06:36 07:01 08:26 10:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:46
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 06:37 07:02 08:27 10:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:47
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 06:37 07:02 08:27 10:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:47
Turfdown, opp Roundabout 06:40 07:05 08:30 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:50
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:45 07:10 08:35 10:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:55

Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:12 07:02 08:07 then hourly until 11:07 12:12 then hourly until 15:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:07
Turfdown Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:16 07:06 08:11 11:11 12:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:26 21:36 22:11
Bodmin Cooksland Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:19 07:09 08:14 11:14 12:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:29 21:39 22:14
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 06:20 07:10 08:15 11:15 12:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 06:20 07:10 08:15 11:15 12:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 06:20 07:10 08:15 11:15 12:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 06:22 07:12 08:17 11:17 12:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:17
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:18 11:18 12:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:18
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:24 07:14 08:19 11:19 12:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:19
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:25 07:15 08:20 11:20 12:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:20
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 06:26 07:16 08:21 11:21 12:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:21
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 06:26 07:16 08:21 11:21 12:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:21
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:23 11:23 12:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:23
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:23 11:23 12:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:23
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:24 11:24 12:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:24
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:25 11:25 12:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:40 21:50 22:25
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:31 07:21 08:26 11:26 12:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:41 21:51 22:26
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 06:32 07:22 08:27 11:27 12:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:42 21:52 22:27
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:29 11:29 12:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:44 21:54 22:29
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:35 07:25 08:30 11:30 12:35 15:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:45 21:55 22:30
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:31 11:31 12:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:56 22:31
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:31 11:31 12:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:56 22:31
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:32 11:32 12:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:47 21:57 22:32
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:34 11:34 12:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49 21:59 22:34
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:34 11:34 12:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49 21:59 22:34
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:35 11:35 12:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:50 22:00 22:35
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:38 11:38 12:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:53 22:03 22:38
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 06:45 07:35 08:40 11:40 12:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:55 22:05 22:40
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 06:46 07:36 08:41 11:41 12:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:56 22:06 22:41
Egloshayle, opp West Park 06:47 07:37 08:42 11:42 12:47 15:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:57 22:07 22:42
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 06:48 07:38 08:43 11:43 12:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:58 22:08 22:43
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:43 11:43 12:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:58 22:08 22:43
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 06:49 07:39 08:44 11:44 12:49 15:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:59 22:09 22:44
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:45 11:45 12:50 15:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:00 22:10 22:45
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:52 07:42 08:47 11:47 12:52 15:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:02 22:12 22:47
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:53 07:43 08:50 11:50 12:55 15:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:13 22:48
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:53 07:43 08:50 11:50 12:55 15:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:13 22:48
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 06:54 07:44 08:51 11:51 12:56 15:56 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:04 22:14 22:49
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 06:56 07:46 08:53 11:53 12:58 15:58 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:16 22:51
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 06:56 07:46 08:53 11:53 12:58 15:58 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:16 22:51
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 06:58 07:48 08:55 11:55 13:00 16:00 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:08 22:18 22:53
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 07:00 07:50 08:57 11:57 13:02 16:02 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 22:20 22:55
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:00 07:50 08:57 11:57 13:02 16:02 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 22:20 22:55
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 07:01 07:51 08:58 11:58 13:03 16:03 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:21 22:56
Edmonton, opp Hals Grave 07:01 07:51 08:58 11:58 13:03 16:03 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:21 22:56
St Issey, opp Tregonce Turn 07:02 07:52 08:59 11:59 13:04 16:04 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:12 22:22 22:57
St Issey Trewince (W-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:01 12:01 13:06 16:06 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:24 22:59
St Issey, opp Ring O'Bells 07:05 07:55 09:02 12:02 13:07 16:07 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:25 23:00
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (W-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:03 12:03 13:08 16:08 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:01
Little Petherick Bridge (W-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:03 12:03 13:08 16:08 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:01
Tregonna, opp Post Box 07:07 07:57 09:04 12:04 13:09 16:09 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:27 23:02
Highlanes Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:05 12:05 13:10 16:10 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:03
Highlanes Trevisker Garden Centre (N-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:06 12:06 13:11 16:11 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:03
Padstow Holiday Park (opp) 07:09 07:59 09:07 12:07 13:12 16:12 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:19 22:29 23:04
Padstow Touring Park (N-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:08 12:08 13:13 16:13 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:30 23:05
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:12 08:02 09:10 12:10 13:15 16:15 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:22 22:32 23:07
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:11 12:11 13:16 16:16 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:08
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:11 12:11 13:16 16:16 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:08
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:12 12:12 13:17 16:17 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:09
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:15 12:15 13:20 16:20 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall