Bus Times

11A - Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:47 08:47 10:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:32
Turfdown Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:16 07:01 07:51 08:52 10:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:36
Bodmin Cooksland Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:54 08:56 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:39
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:00 16:25
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 06:20 07:05 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:40
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 06:20 07:05 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:40
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 06:20 07:05 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:40
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:57 09:04 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:29 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:42
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 06:23 07:08 07:58 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:30 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:43
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:24 07:09 07:59 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:31 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:44
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:25 07:10 08:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:32 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:45
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 06:26 07:11 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:33 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:46
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 06:26 07:11 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:33 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:46
Bodmin, opp Community College 15:31
Bodmin Community College (NW-bound) 15:35
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 06:28 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:37 16:35 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:48
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 06:28 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:37 16:35 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:48
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:14 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:38 16:36 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:49
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 06:30 07:15 08:05 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:39 16:37 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:50
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:31 07:16 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:40 16:38 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:51
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 06:32 07:17 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:41 16:39 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:52
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:34 07:19 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:43 16:41 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:54
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:35 07:20 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:44 16:42 17:35 18:35
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 06:36 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:45 16:43 17:36 18:36
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 06:36 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:45 16:43 17:36 18:36
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:37 07:22 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:46 16:44 17:37 18:37
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:48 16:46 17:39 18:39
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:48 16:46 17:39 18:39
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 06:40 07:25 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:49 16:47 17:40 18:40
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 06:43 07:28 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:52 16:50 17:43 18:43
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 06:45 07:30 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:54 16:52 17:45 18:45
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:23
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent (NW-bound) 08:25
Wadebridge, opp Sports Centre 08:25
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 08:27
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 06:46 07:31 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:55 16:53 17:46 18:46
Egloshayle, opp West Park 06:47 07:32 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:56 16:54 17:47 18:47
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 06:48 07:33 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:57 16:55 17:48 18:48
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 06:48 07:33 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:57 16:55 17:48 18:48
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 06:49 07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:58 16:56 17:49 18:49
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:59 16:57 17:50 18:50
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:01 16:59 17:52 18:52
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:04 17:00 17:53 18:53
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:04 17:00 17:53 18:53
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 06:54 07:39 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:05 17:01 17:54 18:54
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 06:56 07:41 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:07 17:03 17:56 18:56
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 06:56 07:41 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:07 17:03 17:56 18:56
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 06:58 07:43 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:09 17:05 17:58 18:58
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 07:00 07:45 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:07 18:00 19:00
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:00 07:45 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:11 17:07 18:00 19:00
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 07:01 07:46 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:12 17:08 18:01 19:01
Edmonton, opp Hals Grave 07:01 07:46 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:12 17:08 18:01 19:01
St Issey, opp Tregonce Turn 07:02 07:47 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:13 17:09 18:02 19:02
St Issey Trewince (W-bound) 07:04 07:49 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:15 17:11 18:04 19:04
St Issey, opp Ring O'Bells 07:05 07:50 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:16 17:12 18:05 19:05
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (W-bound) 07:06 07:51 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:17 17:13 18:06 19:06
Little Petherick Bridge (W-bound) 07:06 07:51 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:17 17:13 18:06 19:06
Tregonna, opp Post Box 07:07 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:18 17:14 18:07 19:07
Highlanes Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:08 07:53 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:19 17:15 18:08 19:08
Highlanes Trevisker Garden Centre (N-bound) 07:08 07:53 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:20 17:16 18:08 19:08
Padstow Holiday Park (opp) 07:09 07:54 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:21 17:17 18:09 19:09
Padstow Touring Park (N-bound) 07:10 07:55 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:22 17:18 18:10 19:10
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:12 07:57 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:24 17:20 18:12 19:12
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:25 17:21 18:13 19:13
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:25 17:21 18:13 19:13
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:14 07:59 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:26 17:22 18:14 19:14
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:17 08:02 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:29 17:25 18:17 19:17

Padstow - Wadebridge - Bodmin

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:05 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Padstow, opp School Hill 06:25 07:30 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:06 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Padstow P&r (NE-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Padstow Touring Park (S-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:28
Padstow Holiday Park (S-bound) 06:28 07:34 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29 19:28
Highlanes, opp Trevisker Garden Centre 06:29 07:35 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:30 19:29
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent (NW-bound) 15:10
Highlanes, opp Bus Shelter 06:30 07:36 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:31 19:30
Tregonna Post Box (SE-bound) 06:30 07:37 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32 19:30
Little Petherick Bridge (E-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:31
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (SE-bound) 06:32 07:38 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:32
St Issey Ring O'Bells (E-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:33
St Issey, opp Trewince 06:33 07:40 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:33
St Issey Tregonce Turn (E-bound) 06:36 07:43 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:36
Edmonton Hals Grave (SE-bound) 06:37 07:44 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:37
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 06:37 07:44 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:37
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 15:11
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:37 07:44 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:37
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 06:38 07:45 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:38
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 06:39 07:46 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:39
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:41
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:41
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:42
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 06:43 07:50 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:43
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:26 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:44
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 07:52 08:27 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:45 07:55 08:30 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:45
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:46 07:56 08:31 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:46
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 06:47 07:57 08:32 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:47
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 06:47 07:57 08:32 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:47
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 06:48 07:58 08:33 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:48
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 06:49 07:59 08:34 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:49
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 06:50 08:00 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:50
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 06:51 08:02 08:37 10:02 15:02 15:15 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:56 19:51
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 06:52 08:04 08:39 10:04 15:04 15:17 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:52
Washaway, opp Chapel House 06:55 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 15:21 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:00 19:55
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 06:55 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 15:21 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:00 19:55
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 06:55 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 15:21 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:00 19:55
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 06:57 08:10 08:45 10:10 15:10 15:24 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02 19:57
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 06:57 08:10 08:45 10:10 15:10 15:24 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02 19:57
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 06:57 08:10 08:46 10:10 15:10 15:24 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02 19:57
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 06:58 08:11 10:11 15:11 15:25 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:03 19:58
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:24 06:59 08:12 10:12 15:12 15:26 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:04 19:59
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 06:25 07:00 08:13 10:13 15:13 15:27 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:05 20:00
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 06:26 07:01 08:14 10:14 15:14 15:28 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:01
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:47
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 08:49
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:50
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:50
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:51
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:52
Berryfields Barn Lane (E-bound) 06:26 07:01 08:15 10:15 15:15 15:29 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:06 20:01
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 06:26 07:01 08:15 10:15 15:15 15:29 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:06 20:01
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:02 08:16 10:16 15:16 15:30 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:07 20:02
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 06:28 07:03 08:17 10:17 15:17 15:31 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:08 20:03
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 06:29 07:04 08:17 10:17 15:17 15:31 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:09 20:04
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 06:30 07:05 08:19 10:19 15:19 15:33 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:10 20:05
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:31 07:06 08:20 10:20 15:20 15:34 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:11 20:06
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:33 07:08 08:23 10:23 15:23 15:37 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:08
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:35 07:10 08:25 10:25 15:25 15:38 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:10
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:52
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 06:35 07:10 08:25 08:53 10:25 15:25 15:38 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:10
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 06:36 07:11 08:26 08:56 10:26 15:26 15:39 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:11
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 06:37 07:12 08:27 08:57 10:27 15:27 15:40 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:12
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:00
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 06:37 07:12 08:27 09:02 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:12
Turfdown, opp Roundabout 06:40 07:15 08:30 09:04 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:15
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:45 07:20 08:35 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:20

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus