bustimes.org

11A - Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Padstow - Wadebridge - Bodmin

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:05 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow, opp School Hill 06:10 07:30 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:00
Padstow Junction of Glynn Road (S-bound) 08:00
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 06:11 07:31 08:06 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:01
Padstow Dennis Road (S-bound) 08:00
Padstow Sarah's Lane (W-bound) 08:01
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 06:12 07:32 08:03 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:02
Padstow Touring Park (S-bound) 06:13 07:33 08:05 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:03
Padstow Holiday Park (S-bound) 06:14 07:34 08:05 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:03
Highlanes, opp Trevisker Garden Centre 06:15 07:35 08:06 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:04
Highlanes, opp Bus Shelter 06:16 07:36 08:07 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:05
Tregonna Post Box (SE-bound) 06:17 07:37 08:08 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:05
Little Petherick Bridge (E-bound) 06:18 07:38 08:09 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:06
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (SE-bound) 06:18 07:38 08:10 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:07
St Issey Ring O'Bells (E-bound) 06:20 07:40 08:12 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:08
St Issey, opp Trewince 06:20 07:40 08:12 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:08
St Issey Tregonce Turn (E-bound) 06:22 07:42 08:14 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:10
Edmonton Hals Grave (SE-bound) 06:23 07:43 08:15 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:11
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 06:23 07:43 08:15 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:11
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:24 07:44 08:16 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:12
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 06:25 07:45 08:17 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:13
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 06:26 07:46 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:14
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 06:28 07:48 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:16
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 06:28 07:48 08:23 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:16
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 06:29 07:49 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:17
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 06:30 07:50 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:18
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:31 07:51 08:26 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:19
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:32 07:52 08:27 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:20
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:55 08:30 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:56 08:31 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:21
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:57 08:32 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:22
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:57 08:32 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:22
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:58 08:33 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:23
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:59 08:34 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:24
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 08:00 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:25
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 06:16 06:41 08:02 08:37 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:26
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 06:17 06:42 08:04 08:39 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:27
Washaway, opp Chapel House 06:20 06:45 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:30
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 06:20 06:45 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:30
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 08:07 08:42 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:30
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 06:22 06:47 08:10 08:45 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:32
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 06:22 06:47 08:10 08:45 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:32
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 06:22 06:47 08:10 08:46 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:32
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 06:22 06:47 08:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:32
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:24 06:49 08:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:34
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 06:25 06:50 08:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:35
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:36
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:47
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 08:49
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:50
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:50
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:51
Berryfields St Marys Catholic Primary (E-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:36
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:52
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 06:26 06:51 08:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:36
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:52 08:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:37
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 06:28 06:53 08:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:38
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 06:29 06:54 08:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:39
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 06:29 06:54 08:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:39
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 06:30 06:55 08:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:40
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:52
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:31 06:56 08:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:41
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:32 06:58 08:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:42
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 07:00 08:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 06:32 07:00 08:25 08:53 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:42
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:28
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent (NW-bound) 08:30
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 06:33 07:01 08:26 08:56 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:43
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 06:34 07:02 08:27 08:57 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:44
Bodmin Business Park (opp) 06:35 07:03 08:28 08:58 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:45
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:00 16:30
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 06:35 07:03 08:28 09:02 10:28 15:28 16:32 17:38 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:45
Turfdown, opp Roundabout 06:37 07:05 08:30 09:04 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:47
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:41 07:10 08:35 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:45 18:45 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:51

Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:12 06:52 07:47 08:47 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:07
Turfdown Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:50 08:52 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:10
Bodmin Cooksland Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:53 08:56 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:13
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:00 16:25
Bodmin Business Park (o/s) 06:19 06:59 07:54 09:01 10:14 11:14 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:29 21:39 22:14
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 06:20 07:00 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:55 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:15
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:57 09:04 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:17
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:58 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:18
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:59 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:19
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:25 07:05 08:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:20
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 06:26 07:06 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:21
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 06:26 07:06 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:21
Bodmin Community College (S-bound) 15:35
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 06:28 07:08 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:35 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:23
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 06:28 07:08 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:35 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:23
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:09 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 16:36 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:24
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 06:30 07:10 08:05 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:37 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:40 21:50 22:25
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:31 07:11 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:38 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:41 21:51 22:26
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 06:32 07:12 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:39 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:42 21:52 22:27
Bodmin Boundary Road (NW-bound) 06:33 07:13 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:42 16:40 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:43 21:53 22:28
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:34 07:14 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:41 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:44 21:54 22:29
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:36 07:16 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:43 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:56 22:31
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:43 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:56 22:31
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:43 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:56 22:31
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:37 07:17 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:44 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:47 21:57 22:32
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:46 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49 21:59 22:34
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:46 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:49 21:59 22:34
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 06:40 07:20 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:47 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:50 22:00 22:35
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 06:43 07:23 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:50 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:53 22:03 22:38
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 06:45 07:25 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:52 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:55 22:05 22:40
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:23
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent (NW-bound) 08:25 15:10
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 08:27 15:11
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 06:46 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:53 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:56 22:06 22:41
Egloshayle, opp West Park 06:47 07:27 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:54 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:57 22:07 22:42
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 06:48 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:55 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:58 22:08 22:43
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:55 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:58 22:08 22:43
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 06:49 07:29 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:56 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:59 22:09 22:44
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 16:57 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:00 22:10 22:45
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:52 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 16:59 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:02 22:12 22:47
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:00 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:13 22:48
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:00 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:13 22:48
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 06:54 07:34 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:01 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:04 22:14 22:49
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 06:56 07:36 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:03 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:16 22:51
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 06:56 07:36 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:03 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:16 22:51
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 06:58 07:38 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:05 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:08 22:18 22:53
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 07:00 07:40 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:18 16:12 17:07 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 22:20 22:55
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:00 07:40 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:19 16:12 17:07 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 22:20 22:55
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 07:01 07:41 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:20 16:13 17:08 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:21 22:56
Edmonton, opp Hals Grave 07:01 07:41 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:21 16:13 17:08 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:21 22:56
St Issey, opp Tregonce Turn 07:02 07:42 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:23 16:14 17:09 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:12 22:22 22:57
St Issey Trewince (W-bound) 07:04 07:44 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:25 16:16 17:11 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:24 22:59
St Issey, opp Ring O'Bells 07:05 07:45 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:27 16:17 17:12 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:25 23:00
Little Petherick Melingey Turn (W-bound) 07:06 07:46 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:28 16:18 17:13 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:01
Little Petherick Bridge (W-bound) 07:06 07:46 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:29 16:18 17:13 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:01
Tregonna, opp Post Box 07:07 07:47 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:30 16:19 17:14 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:27 23:02
Highlanes Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:08 07:48 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:31 16:20 17:15 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:03
Highlanes Trevisker Garden Centre (N-bound) 07:08 07:48 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:32 16:21 17:16 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:03
Padstow Holiday Park (opp) 07:09 07:49 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:33 16:22 17:17 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:19 22:29 23:04
Padstow Touring Park (N-bound) 07:10 07:50 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:34 16:23 17:18 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:30 23:05
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:12 07:52 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:36 16:25 17:20 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:22 22:32 23:07
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:13 07:53 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:21 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:08
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:13 07:53 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:21 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:08
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:14 07:54 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:22 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:09
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:17 07:57 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:25 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:12
Padstow Sarah's Lane (E-bound) 15:37
Padstow Dennis Road (N-bound) 15:38
Padstow Junction of Glynn Road (NW-bound) 15:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall