Bus Times

11A - Inverness - Inverness Airport and Ardersier

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Inverness Airport and Ardersier

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:20 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 16:30 17:35
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 06:20 09:25 14:25 16:30 17:35
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 06:20 09:25 14:25 16:31 17:35
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 06:22 09:27 14:27 16:32 17:37
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 06:22 09:27 14:27 16:33 17:37
Smithton Road (opp) 06:28 09:33 14:33 16:38 17:43
Culloden Academy side (at) 06:30 09:35 14:35 16:41 17:45
Balloch, opp Wellside 06:32 09:37 14:37 16:43 17:47
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 06:38 09:43 14:43 16:51 17:53
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:46 09:51 14:51 16:59 18:01
Tornagrain, at Mid Coul 18:07

Inverness Airport and Ardersier - Inverness

Loch Loy, at Montgomerie Drive 07:40 then hourly until
Loch Loy Montgomerie Drive (opp 2) 07:40
Loch Loy, opp Clubhouse 07:45
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 07:46
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 07:46
Nairn, at Bus Station 07:48
Nairn, at Bus Station 07:53
Nairn Waverley Road (o/s 19) 07:53
Nairn, at Fraser Park 07:53
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 07:53
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 07:53
Tradespark Road (opp) 07:54
Nairn, at Delnies Woods Caravan Site 07:56
Gollanfield Layby (W-bound) 08:00
Gollanfield, opp Ardersier Rd End 08:01
Tornagrain, at Mid Coul 08:09 18:08
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:50 08:15 09:55 14:55 17:00 20:45 21:00 21:50 22:30 22:45
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 06:56 08:21 10:01 15:01 17:06 18:16 20:51 21:06 21:56 22:36 22:51
Balloch, at Wellside 07:02 10:07 15:07 17:12 18:22 20:57 21:12 22:02 22:42 22:57
Culloden Academy side (opp) 07:03 10:08 15:08 17:13 18:23 20:58 21:13 22:03 22:43 22:58
Culloden, at Blackwell Road 07:04 10:09 15:09 17:14 18:23 20:59 21:14 22:04 22:44 22:59
Smithton Road (at) 07:06 10:11 15:11 17:17 18:25 21:01 21:16 22:06 22:46 23:01
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 08:25
Culloden, at Allanfearn Farm 08:26
Milton of Culloden (opp) 08:26
Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 08:31
Inshes, o/s Carlton Bingo 08:35
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 07:12 08:42 10:17 15:17 17:23 18:30 21:07 21:22 22:12 22:52 23:07
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:13 08:44 10:18 15:18 17:25 18:31 21:08 21:23 22:13 22:53 23:08
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:15 08:49 10:20 15:20 17:27 18:33 21:10 21:25 22:15 22:55 23:10
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:16 08:51 10:21 15:21 17:28 18:34 21:11 21:26 22:16 22:56 23:11
This journey operates BST [31 March 2019 - 27 October 2019 and correspon
This journey operates GMT [28 October 2018 - 25 March 2019 and correspon
This journey is liable to alteration or suspension in accordance with fl
This journey operates from 31 March 2019 and is liable to alteration or
This journey operates BST [7 May 2019 - 27 October 2019 and correspondin

More information