Bus Times

11A - Inverness - Inverness Airport and Ardersier

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Inverness - Inverness Airport and Ardersier

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:20 07:20 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 17:35
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 06:20 07:20 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:35
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 06:20 07:20 08:25 15:25 16:31 17:35
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 06:21 07:21 08:26 15:26 16:32 17:36
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 06:22 07:22 08:27 15:27 16:33 17:37
Smithton Road (opp) 06:26 07:26 08:31 15:31 16:38 17:41
Culloden Academy side (at) 06:28 07:28 08:33 15:33 16:41 17:43
Balloch, opp Wellside 06:30 07:30 08:35 15:35 16:43 17:45
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:51 17:53
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:46 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:59 18:01
Tornagrain, at Glebe Cottages 07:52 18:07

Inverness Airport and Ardersier - Inverness

Tornagrain, at Glebe Cottages then hourly until 18:08
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:50 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:14 20:45 21:30 22:25
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 06:56 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:20 20:51 21:36 22:31
Balloch, at Wellside 07:04 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:29 20:59 21:44 22:39
Culloden Academy side (opp) 07:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:30 21:00 21:45 22:40
Culloden, at Blackwell Road 07:05 09:11 10:10 16:10 17:16 18:30 21:00 21:45 22:40
Smithton Road (at) 07:07 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:18 18:32 21:02 21:47 22:42
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 07:12 09:18 10:17 16:17 17:24 18:37 21:07 21:52 22:47
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:13 09:19 10:18 16:18 17:25 18:37 21:08 21:53 22:48
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:15 09:21 10:20 16:20 17:27 18:39 21:10 21:55 22:50
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:16 09:22 10:21 16:21 17:28 18:40 21:11 21:56 22:51
This journey is liable to alteration or suspension in accordance with fl

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information