🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11A - Avonmouth - Southmead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Avonmouth - Southmead

Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Avonmouth Napier Road (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (E-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Shirehampton Kings Weston Avenue (E-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (NE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Lawrence Weston Broadlands Drive (SE-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Lawrence Weston Tufton Avenue (S-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Lawrence Weston Napier Miles Road (SE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Coombe Dingle Elberton Road (E-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Coombe Dingle Haig Close (NE-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (E-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (E-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (E-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Southmead Whiteleaze (NE-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Southmead Kingsholm Road (NE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Southmead Hospital (Stop C) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Southmead Greenfield Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Southmead Hospital (H) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07

Southmead - Avonmouth

Southmead Hospital (G) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Southmead Greenfield Road (SW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Southmead Hospital (Stop D) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Southmead Kingsholm Road (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Southmead Whiteleaze (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Westbury on Trym Canford Park (W-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Coombe Dingle Haig Close (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Coombe Dingle Elberton Road (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Lawrence Weston Napier Miles Road (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Lawrence Weston Tufton Avenue (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Avonmouth St Brendan's Way (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester