bustimes.org

11a - St Albans - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

St Albans to Town Centre

Castle Hill Shopping Parade (N-bound) 07:25
Whitton, opp Spenser Road 07:26
Whitton, o/s Shakespeare Road 07:27
Whitton Byron Road (o/s 57) 07:28
Whitton, adj Parnell Road 07:30
Whitton, opp Heathercroft Road 07:31
Whitton, adj Mitford Close 07:32
Whitton, adj Chepstow Road 07:33
Castle Hill, adj Lincoln Close 07:34
Castle Hill, adj Pearcroft Road 07:34
Castle Hill, adj Recreation Ground 07:35
Castle Hill, adj Elmcroft Road 07:36
Castle Hill, opp Cedarcroft Road 07:37
Castle Hill, opp Willowcroft Road 07:37
Castle Hill, opp Pinecroft Road 07:38
Castle Hill, opp Ashcroft Road 07:39
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:40
Westbourne, opp Springfield Lane 07:42
Westbourne, opp Richmond Road 07:44
Westbourne, adj Westwood Avenue 07:46
Westbourne, opp Ymca 07:48
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 07:51
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 07:55
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand KK) 08:00
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop) 08:02
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 08:03
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 08:04
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 08:05
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 08:06
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 08:07
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 08:08
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 08:08
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 08:09
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 08:10
Rushmere, adj Crofton Road 08:12
Rushmere, adj Norbury Road 08:12
Rushmere, adj Caithness Close 08:13
Rushmere, adj Cromarty Road 08:14
Rushmere, adj Aberdeen Way 08:14
Rushmere, adj Lanark Road 08:14
Rushmere, opp Rugby Club 08:15
Rushmere, adj Turning Circle 08:15
Rushmere, adj Fairlight Close 08:16
Rushmere, opp Northgate School 08:17

Town Centre to St Albans

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses