🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11B - Inverness - Ardersier

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Inverness Queensgate (Stop A) 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 06:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 06:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 06:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 06:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Smithton Stratton A 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Smithton Stratton B 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Smithton Road (opp) 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Smithton, o/s Culloden Hall 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Smithton Villas (opp) 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Smithton, o/s Shop 06:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Smithton, o/s Primary School 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Smithton, opp Free Church 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Culloden, o/s Forestry Commission 06:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Culloden, at Macgillivary Court 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Culloden, at Galloway Drive 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Culloden, opp Duncan Forbes School 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Culloden, at Hazel Avenue 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Culloden Academy (o/s) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Culloden Academy side (at) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Balloch, opp Wellside 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Tornagrain, at Mid Coul 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Inverness Airport, opp Road End 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Ardersier, at Cameron Drive 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Ardersier, o/s Police Station 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Ardersier, opp Post Office 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Ardersier, o/s Church 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Ardersier, opp Church 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands