🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Inbound

Port St Mary Harbour 05:39 23:07
PSM High Street 05:39 23:07
PSM Carrick 05:40 23:08
PSM School layby 05:41 23:09
Port St Mary Railway Station 05:41 23:09
Port Erin, Four Roads 05:42 23:10
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 05:42 23:10
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 05:43 23:11
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 05:44 23:12
Port Erin, Bridson Street 05:46 23:14
Port Erin, Bridson Street 05:47 06:45 23:15
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 05:48 06:46 23:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 05:48 06:46 23:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road 05:49 06:47 23:17
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 05:49 06:47 23:17
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 05:50 06:48 23:18
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 05:50 06:48 23:18
Ballafesson Farm 05:51 06:49 23:19
Ballagawne, shelter 05:52 06:50 23:20
Colby, Carrick Bay View 05:52 06:50 23:20
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 05:53 06:51 23:20
Colby Level northbound 05:54 06:52 23:21
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 05:54 06:52 23:21
Colby Bridge, layby 05:55 06:54 23:22
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 05:56 06:55 23:23
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 05:57 06:56 23:24
Ballabeg Hall 05:58 06:57 23:25
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 05:59 06:58 23:26
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 06:00 06:59 23:27
Ballabeg Railway Station 06:00 06:59 23:27
Ballakaighen Farm 06:01 07:00 23:28
Castletown, Ballalough layby 06:02 07:02 23:30
Castletown, Arbory Road 06:03 07:03 23:31
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 06:04 07:04 23:32
Castletown Square, Co-Op 06:06 07:06 23:34
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 06:07 07:07 23:35
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 06:07 07:07 23:35
Castletown Railway Station entrance 06:08 07:08 23:36
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 06:08 07:08 23:36
Janets Corner, garage 06:09 07:09 23:37
King Williams College, shelter 06:10 07:10 23:38
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 06:10 07:10 23:38
Airport Roundabout - northbound 06:11 07:11
Airport shelter 06:13 07:13
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 06:16 07:16 23:41
Ballasalla, Railway Station 06:17 07:17 23:42
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 06:18 07:18 23:43
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 06:18 07:19 23:43
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 06:18 07:19 23:43
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 06:18 07:19 23:43
Orrisdale Road junction 06:19 07:20 23:44
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 06:19 07:20 23:44
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 06:19 07:20 23:44
Santon Station northbound 06:20 07:21 23:45
Santon, School layby 06:21 07:22 23:46
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 06:21 07:22 23:46
Newtown Estate, shelter 06:23 07:25 23:48
Mount Murray Hotel 06:24 07:26 23:49
Hop Garden shelter 06:24 07:26 23:49
Horses Home, northbound 06:25 07:27 23:50
Castletown Road, Four Roads 06:26 07:28 23:51
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 06:26 07:28 23:51
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 06:27 07:29 23:52
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 06:28 07:30 23:53
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 06:29 07:31 23:54
NSC layby 06:30 07:32 23:55
Power Station shelter 06:30 07:33 23:55
Pulrose Bridge shelter 06:31 07:34 23:56
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 06:32 07:35 23:57
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 06:32 07:36 23:57
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 06:33 07:37 23:58
Circular Road, Capital House 06:34 07:38 23:59
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 06:35 07:39 00:00
Douglas, Victoria Street 06:36 07:40 00:01
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:41
Douglas, Lord Street 07:42

Outbound

Douglas, Lord Street 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:30 23:10
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 07:16 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:31 23:11
Prospect Hill, shelter 07:17 08:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:32 23:12
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 07:18 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:33 23:13
Rosemount Church 07:19 08:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:34 23:14
Woodbourne Square 07:20 08:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:35 23:15
Albany Lane junction 07:20 08:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:35 23:15
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:21 08:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:36 23:16
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 07:21 08:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:36 23:16
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 07:23 08:53 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:37 23:17
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 06:29
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 07:24 08:54 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:38 23:18
Willaston, 1st stop 07:25 08:55 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:39 23:19
Willaston, shops 07:26 08:56 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:40 23:20
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 07:27 08:57 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:41 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 07:27 08:57 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:41 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 07:27 08:57 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:41 23:21
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 06:29 07:29 08:59 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:43 23:23
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 06:30 07:30 09:00 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:44 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 06:30 07:30 09:00 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:44 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 06:31 07:31 09:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:45 23:25
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 06:32 07:32 09:03 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:47 23:27
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 06:33 07:32 09:03 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:47 23:27
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 06:34 07:33 09:04 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent 06:34 07:33 09:04 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 06:35 07:35 09:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:49 23:29
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 06:35 07:35 09:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:49 23:29
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 06:36 07:36 09:07 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:50 23:30
Avondale Road, Precinct 06:37 07:37 09:08 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:51 23:31
Royal Court shelter 06:38 07:38 09:09 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:52 23:32
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 06:39 07:39 09:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:54 23:34
Onchan, Royal Drive 06:39 07:39 09:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:54 23:34
Falkland Drive No 24 06:40 07:40 09:12 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:55 23:35
Port Jack shelter, southbound 06:41 07:41 09:13 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:56 23:36
Derby Castle, MER 06:42 07:42 09:14 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:57 23:37
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 06:43 07:43 09:15 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:58 23:38
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 06:43 07:43 09:15 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:58 23:38
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 06:44 07:44 09:16 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:59 23:39
Central Prom, Empress Drive 06:44 07:44 09:17 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:59 23:39
Central Prom, Esplanade 06:45 07:45 09:18 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00 23:40
Villa Marina shelter 06:46 07:46 09:19 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:01 23:41
Harris Promenade 06:46 07:46 09:19 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:01 23:41
Loch Promenade, inward 06:47 07:47 09:21 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:02 23:42
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:47 07:47 09:23 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:02 23:42
Douglas, Lord Street 06:48 07:48 09:24 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:03 23:43
Douglas, Lord Street 06:50 07:50 09:30 19:30 23:10
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:50 07:50 09:30 19:30 23:10
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:51 07:51 09:31 19:31 23:11
Brown Bobby 06:52 07:52 09:32 19:32 23:12
Hills Meadow 06:52 07:53 09:33 19:33 23:12
Pulrose Bridge 06:53 07:54 09:34 19:34 23:13
Power Station, southbound 06:54 07:55 09:35 19:35 23:14
Groves Road, NSC 06:55 07:56 09:36 19:36 23:15
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 06:55 07:56 09:36 19:36 23:15
New Castletown Road 06:55 07:56 09:36 19:36 23:16
Anagh Coar, entrance 06:57 07:58 09:38 19:38
Anagh Coar, 1st stop 23:17
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 06:57 07:58 09:38 19:38
Anagh Coar, Darragh Passage 23:17
Stevenson Way, Springfield Grange 23:18
Stevenson Way, Farm Hill Stores 23:19
Stevenson Way, roundabout 23:20
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews 23:20
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 23:21
Cooil Road, roundabout 23:23
Cooil Road, B & Q 23:24
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 23:25
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 06:58 07:59 09:39 19:39 23:27
Horse Home, southbound 07:00 08:01 09:41 19:41 23:28
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 07:00 08:01 09:41 19:41 23:28
Hop Garden entrance 07:01 08:02 09:42 19:42 23:28
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 07:02 08:03 09:43 19:43 23:28
Newtown Chapel 07:03 08:04 09:44 19:44 23:29
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 07:03 08:04 09:44 19:44 23:29
Santon School 07:04 08:05 09:45 19:45 23:30
Santon Station southbound 07:05 08:06 09:46 19:46 23:31
Fairy Bridge 07:05 08:06 09:46 19:46 23:31
Orrisdale Road 07:06 08:07 09:47 19:47 23:32
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 07:06 08:07 09:47 19:47 23:32
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 07:07 08:08 09:48 19:48 23:33
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 07:08 08:09 09:49 19:49 23:33
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 07:09 08:11 09:51 19:51 23:34
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 07:10 08:12 09:52 19:52 23:35
Ballasalla, Sycamores 07:10 08:12 09:52 19:52 23:35
Airport Roundabout - southbound 07:10 08:12 09:52 19:52
Airport entrance 07:12 08:14 09:54 19:54
Brookfield Avenue 07:14 08:16 09:56 19:56 23:38
King Williams College, entrance 07:14 08:16 09:56 19:56 23:38
Janets Corner, entrance 07:15 08:17 09:57 19:57 23:39
Castletown, Victoria Road 07:15 08:17 09:57 19:57 23:39
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 07:16 08:18 09:58 19:58 23:40
Castletown, Victoria Road School 07:17 08:19 09:59 19:59 23:41
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 07:17 08:19 09:59 19:59 23:41
Castletown Square 07:19 08:21 10:01 20:01 23:43
Castletown, Farrants Way 07:19 08:21 10:01 20:01 23:43
Arbory Road, CRHS 07:20 08:22 10:02 20:02 23:44
Castletown, Royal Life 07:20 08:22 10:02 20:02 23:44
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 07:21 08:23 10:03 20:03 23:45
Ballakaighen 07:23 08:25 10:05 20:05 23:47
Ballabeg Station 07:23 08:25 10:05 20:05 23:47
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 07:24 08:26 10:06 20:06 23:48
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 07:24 08:26 10:06 20:06 23:48
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 07:25 08:27 10:07 20:07 23:49
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 07:26 08:28 10:08 20:08 23:50
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 07:27 08:29 10:09 20:09 23:51
Colby, Methodist Church 07:29 08:31 10:11 20:11 23:53
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 07:29 08:31 10:11 20:11 23:53
Colby Level southbound 07:30 08:32 10:12 20:12 23:54
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 07:30 08:32 10:12 20:12 23:54
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 07:30 08:32 10:12 20:12 23:54
Ballagawne 07:31 08:33 10:13 20:13 23:55
Ballafesson, shelter 07:32 08:34 10:14 20:14 23:56
Ballafesson Road 07:32 08:34 10:14 20:14 23:56
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 07:33 08:35 10:15 20:15 23:56
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 07:34 08:36 10:16 20:16 23:57
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 07:34 08:36 10:16 20:16 23:57
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 07:35 08:37 10:17 20:17 23:58
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:36 08:39 10:19 20:19 23:59
Port Erin, Bridson Street 23:59
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 00:00
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 00:00
Port Erin, Bay View Road 00:01
Port Erin, Castletown Road 00:02
Port Erin, Southlands 00:03
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 00:03
Port St Mary Station 00:03
PSM Promenade 00:04
PSM Carrick Apartments 00:05
PSM Park Road 00:06
PSM Queens Road 00:06
Port St Mary Harbour 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset