🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Outbound

Douglas, Lord Street 06:55 07:25 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:30
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 06:55 07:26 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:30
Prospect Hill, shelter 06:56 07:27 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:31
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 06:57 07:28 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:32
Rosemount Church 06:58 07:29 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:33
Woodbourne Square 06:59 07:30 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:34
Albany Lane junction 06:59 07:30 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:34
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:00 07:31 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:35
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 07:00 07:31 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:35
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 07:01 07:33 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:36
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 05:49
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 07:02 07:34 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:37
Willaston, 1st stop 07:03 07:35 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:38
Willaston, shops 07:04 07:36 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:39
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 07:05 07:37 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:40
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 07:05 07:37 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:40
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 07:05 07:37 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:40
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 05:50 07:07 07:39 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:42
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 05:51 07:08 07:40 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:43
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 05:51 07:08 07:40 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:43
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 05:52 07:09 07:41 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:44
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 05:53 07:11 07:43 09:43 17:43 18:13 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:46
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 05:53 07:11 07:43 09:43 17:43 18:13 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:46
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 05:54 07:12 07:44 09:44 17:44 18:14 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:47
Birch Hill Crescent 05:54 07:12 07:44 09:44 17:44 18:14 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:47
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 05:55 07:13 07:46 09:46 17:46 18:16 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 05:55 07:13 07:46 09:46 17:46 18:16 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 05:56 07:14 07:47 09:47 17:47 18:17 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:49
Avondale Road, Precinct 05:57 07:15 07:48 09:48 17:48 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:50
Royal Court shelter 05:58 07:16 07:50 09:50 17:50 18:20 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:51
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 05:59 07:17 07:52 09:52 17:52 18:22 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:52
Onchan, Royal Drive 05:59 07:17 07:52 09:52 17:52 18:22 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:52
Falkland Drive No 24 06:00 07:18 07:53 09:53 17:53 18:23 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:53
Port Jack shelter, southbound 06:01 07:19 07:54 09:54 17:54 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:54
Derby Castle, MER 06:02 07:20 07:55 09:55 17:55 18:25 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:55
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 06:03 07:21 07:56 09:56 17:56 18:26 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:56
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 06:03 07:21 07:56 09:56 17:56 18:26 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:56
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 06:04 07:22 07:57 09:57 17:57 18:27 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:57
Central Prom, Empress Drive 06:04 07:22 07:58 09:58 17:58 18:28 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:58
Central Prom, Esplanade 06:05 07:23 07:59 09:59 17:59 18:29 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:59
Villa Marina shelter 06:06 07:24 08:00 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00
Harris Promenade 06:06 07:24 08:00 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00
Loch Promenade, inward 06:07 07:26 08:02 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:02
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:07 07:27 08:04 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:03
Douglas, Lord Street 06:08 07:28 08:05 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:04
Douglas, Lord Street 06:10 07:40 08:10 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:30 23:10
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:10 07:40 08:10 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:30 23:10
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:11 07:41 08:11 10:11 18:11 18:41 19:31 23:11
Brown Bobby 06:12 07:42 08:12 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:32 23:12
Hills Meadow 06:12 07:42 08:13 10:13 18:13 18:43 19:32 23:12
Pulrose Bridge 06:13 07:43 08:14 10:14 18:14 18:44 19:33 23:13
Power Station, southbound 06:14 07:44 08:15 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:34 23:14
Groves Road, NSC 06:15 07:45 08:16 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:35 23:15
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 06:15 07:45 08:16 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:35 23:15
New Castletown Road 06:16 07:46 08:17 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:36 23:16
Anagh Coar, entrance 06:17 07:47 08:18 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:37 23:17
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 06:17 07:47 08:18 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:37 23:17
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 06:18 07:48 08:19 10:19 18:19 18:49 19:38 23:18
Horse Home, southbound 06:20 07:50 08:21 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:40 23:19
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 06:20 07:50 08:21 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:40 23:19
Hop Garden entrance 06:21 07:51 08:22 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:41 23:19
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 06:21 07:52 08:22 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:42 23:19
Newtown Chapel 06:22 07:53 08:23 10:23 18:23 18:53 19:43 23:20
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 06:22 07:53 08:23 10:23 18:23 18:53 19:43 23:20
Santon School 06:23 07:54 08:24 10:24 18:24 18:54 19:44 23:21
Santon Station southbound 06:24 07:55 08:25 10:25 18:25 18:55 19:45 23:22
Fairy Bridge 06:24 07:55 08:25 10:25 18:25 18:55 19:45 23:22
Orrisdale Road 06:25 07:56 08:26 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:46 23:23
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 06:25 07:56 08:26 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:46 23:23
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 06:26 07:57 08:27 10:27 18:27 18:57 19:47 23:24
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 06:27 07:58 08:28 10:28 18:28 18:58 19:48 23:24
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 06:27 07:58 08:29 10:29 18:29 18:59 19:48 23:25
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 06:28 07:59 08:30 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:49 23:26
Ballasalla, Sycamores 06:28 07:59 08:30 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:49 23:26
Airport Roundabout - southbound 06:28 07:59 08:30 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:49
Airport entrance 06:32 08:04 08:35 10:35 18:35 19:05 19:54
Brookfield Avenue 06:34 08:06 08:37 10:37 18:37 19:07 19:56 23:29
King Williams College, entrance 06:34 08:06 08:37 10:37 18:37 19:07 19:56 23:29
Janets Corner, entrance 06:35 08:07 08:38 10:38 18:38 19:08 19:57 23:30
Castletown, Victoria Road 06:35 08:07 08:38 10:38 18:38 19:08 19:57 23:30
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 06:36 08:08 08:39 10:39 18:39 19:09 19:58 23:31
Castletown, Victoria Road School 06:37 08:09 08:40 10:40 18:40 19:10 19:59 23:32
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 06:37 08:09 08:40 10:40 18:40 19:10 19:59 23:32
Castletown Square 06:39 08:12 08:43 10:43 18:43 19:13 20:02 23:34
Castletown, Farrants Way 06:39 08:12 08:43 10:43 18:43 19:13 20:02 23:34
Arbory Road, CRHS 06:40 08:13 08:44 10:44 18:44 19:14 20:03 23:35
Castletown, Royal Life 06:40 08:13 08:44 10:44 18:44 19:14 20:03 23:35
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 06:41 08:14 08:45 10:45 18:45 19:15 20:04 23:36
Ballakaighen 06:43 08:16 08:47 10:47 18:47 19:17 20:06 23:38
Ballabeg Station 06:43 08:16 08:47 10:47 18:47 19:17 20:06 23:38
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 06:44 08:17 08:48 10:48 18:48 19:18 20:07 23:39
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 06:44 08:17 08:48 10:48 18:48 19:18 20:07 23:39
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 06:45 08:18 08:49 10:49 18:49 19:19 20:08 23:40
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 06:46 08:19 08:50 10:50 18:50 19:20 20:09 23:41
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 06:47 08:20 08:51 10:51 18:51 19:21 20:10 23:42
Colby, Methodist Church 06:49 08:22 08:53 10:53 18:53 19:23 20:12 23:44
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 06:49 08:22 08:53 10:53 18:53 19:23 20:12 23:44
Colby Level southbound 06:50 08:23 08:54 10:54 18:54 19:24 20:13 23:45
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 06:50 08:23 08:54 10:54 18:54 19:24 20:13 23:46
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 06:50 08:23 08:54 10:54 18:54 19:24 20:13 23:46
Ballagawne 06:51 08:24 08:55 10:55 18:55 19:25 20:14 23:47
Ballafesson, shelter 06:52 08:25 08:56 10:56 18:56 19:26 20:15 23:48
Ballafesson Road 06:52 08:25 08:56 10:56 18:56 19:26 20:15 23:48
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 06:53 08:26 08:57 10:57 18:57 19:27 20:16 23:48
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 06:54 08:27 08:58 10:58 18:58 19:28 20:17 23:49
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 06:54 08:27 08:58 10:58 18:58 19:28 20:17 23:49
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 06:55 08:28 08:59 10:59 18:59 19:29 20:18 23:50
Port Erin, Bridson Street 06:56 08:29 09:01 11:01 19:01 19:31 20:19 23:51
Port Erin, Bridson Street 23:51
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 23:52
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 23:52
Port Erin, Bay View Road 23:53
Port Erin, Castletown Road 23:54
Port Erin, Southlands 23:55
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 23:55
Port St Mary Station 23:55
PSM Promenade 23:56
PSM Carrick Apartments 23:57
PSM Park Road 23:58
PSM Queens Road 23:58
Port St Mary Harbour 23:59

Inbound

Port St Mary Harbour 05:52 23:07
PSM High Street 05:52 23:07
PSM Carrick 05:53 23:08
PSM School layby 05:54 23:09
Port St Mary Railway Station 05:54 23:09
Port Erin, Four Roads 05:55 23:10
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 05:55 23:10
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 05:56 23:11
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 05:57 23:12
Port Erin, Bridson Street 05:59 23:14
Port Erin, Bridson Street 06:00 23:15
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 06:01 23:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 06:01 23:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road 06:02 23:17
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 06:02 23:17
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 06:03 23:18
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 06:03 23:18
Ballafesson Farm 06:04 23:19
Ballagawne, shelter 06:05 23:20
Colby, Carrick Bay View 06:05 23:20
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 06:05 23:20
Colby Level northbound 06:06 23:21
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 06:06 23:21
Colby Bridge, layby 06:07 23:22
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 06:08 23:23
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 06:09 23:24
Ballabeg Hall 06:10 23:25
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 06:11 23:26
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 06:12 23:27
Ballabeg Railway Station 06:12 23:27
Ballakaighen Farm 06:13 23:28
Castletown, Ballalough layby 06:15 23:30
Castletown, Arbory Road 06:16 23:31
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 06:17 23:32
Castletown Square, Co-Op 06:19 23:34
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 06:20 23:35
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 06:20 23:35
Castletown Railway Station entrance 06:21 23:36
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 06:21 23:36
Janets Corner, garage 06:22 23:37
King Williams College, shelter 06:23 23:38
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 06:23 23:38
Airport Roundabout - northbound 06:24
Airport shelter 06:27
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 06:30 23:41
Ballasalla, Railway Station 06:31 23:42
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 06:32 23:43
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 06:32 23:43
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 06:32 23:43
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 06:32 23:43
Orrisdale Road junction 06:33 23:44
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 06:33 23:44
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 06:33 23:44
Santon Station northbound 06:34 23:45
Santon, School layby 06:35 23:46
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 06:35 23:46
Newtown Estate, shelter 06:37 23:48
Mount Murray Hotel 06:38 23:49
Hop Garden shelter 06:38 23:49
Horses Home, northbound 06:39 23:50
Castletown Road, Four Roads 06:40 23:51
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 06:40 23:51
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 06:41 23:52
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 06:42 23:53
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 06:43 23:54
NSC layby 06:44 23:55
Power Station shelter 06:45 23:55
Pulrose Bridge shelter 06:46 23:56
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 06:47 23:57
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 06:48 23:57
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 06:49 23:58
Circular Road, Capital House 06:50 23:59
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 06:51 00:00
Douglas, Victoria Street 06:52 00:01
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:53
Douglas, Lord Street 06:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset