bustimes.org

12 - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Birch Hill - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

Douglas, Lord Street 06:5507:2509:25then hourly until16:2517:2517:5518:4519:4520:4521:4522:30
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 06:5607:2609:2616:2617:2617:5618:4619:4620:4621:4622:30
Prospect Hill, shelter 06:5707:2709:2716:2717:2717:5718:4719:4720:4721:4722:31
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 06:5807:2809:2816:2817:2817:5818:4819:4820:4821:4822:32
Rosemount Church 06:5907:2909:2916:2917:2917:5918:4919:4920:4921:4922:33
Woodbourne Square 07:0007:3009:3016:3017:3018:0018:5019:5020:5021:5022:34
Albany Lane junction 07:0007:3009:3016:3017:3018:0018:5019:5020:5021:5022:34
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:0107:3109:3116:3117:3118:0118:5119:5120:5121:5122:35
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 07:0107:3109:3116:3117:3118:0118:5119:5120:5121:5122:35
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 07:0307:3309:3316:3317:3318:0318:5319:5320:5221:5222:36
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 07:0407:3409:3416:3417:3418:0418:5419:5420:5321:5322:37
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 05:49
Willaston, 1st stop 07:0507:3509:3516:3517:3518:0518:5519:5520:5421:5422:38
Willaston, shops 07:0607:3609:3616:3617:3618:0618:5619:5620:5521:5522:39
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 07:0707:3709:3716:3717:3718:0718:5719:5720:5621:5622:40
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 07:0707:3709:3716:3717:3718:0718:5719:5720:5621:5622:40
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 07:0707:3709:3716:3717:3718:0718:5719:5720:5621:5622:40
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 05:5007:0907:3909:3916:3917:3918:0918:5919:5920:5821:5822:42
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 05:5107:1007:4009:4016:4017:4018:1019:0020:0020:5921:5922:43
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 05:5107:1007:4009:4016:4017:4018:1019:0020:0020:5921:5922:43
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 05:5207:1107:4109:4116:4117:4118:1119:0120:0121:0022:0022:44
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 05:5307:1307:4309:4316:4317:4318:1319:0320:0321:0222:0222:46
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 05:5307:1307:4309:4316:4317:4318:1319:0320:0321:0222:0222:46
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 05:5407:1407:4409:4416:4417:4418:1419:0420:0421:0322:0322:47
Birch Hill Crescent 05:5407:1407:4409:4416:4417:4418:1419:0420:0421:0322:0322:47
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 05:5507:1607:4609:4616:4617:4618:1619:0620:0621:0422:0422:48
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 05:5507:1607:4609:4616:4617:4618:1619:0620:0621:0422:0422:48
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 05:5607:1707:4709:4716:4717:4718:1719:0720:0721:0522:0522:49
Avondale Road, Precinct 05:5707:1807:4809:4816:4817:4818:1819:0820:0821:0622:0622:50
Royal Court shelter 05:5807:2007:5009:5016:5017:5018:2019:0920:0921:0722:0722:51
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 05:5907:2207:5209:5216:5217:5218:2219:1120:1121:0822:0822:52
Onchan, Royal Drive 05:5907:2207:5209:5216:5217:5218:2219:1120:1121:0822:0822:52
Falkland Drive No 24 06:0007:2307:5309:5316:5317:5318:2319:1220:1221:0922:0922:53
Port Jack shelter, southbound 06:0107:2407:5409:5416:5417:5418:2419:1320:1321:1022:1022:54
Derby Castle, MER 06:0207:2507:5509:5516:5517:5518:2519:1420:1421:1122:1122:55
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 06:0307:2607:5609:5616:5617:5618:2619:1520:1521:1222:1222:56
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 06:0307:2607:5609:5616:5617:5618:2619:1520:1521:1222:1222:56
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 06:0407:2707:5709:5716:5717:5718:2719:1620:1621:1322:1322:57
Central Prom, Empress Drive 06:0407:2807:5809:5816:5817:5818:2819:1720:1721:1322:1322:58
Central Prom, Esplanade 06:0507:2907:5909:5916:5917:5918:2919:1820:1821:1422:1422:59
Villa Marina shelter 06:0607:3008:0010:0017:0018:0018:3019:1920:1921:1522:1523:00
Harris Promenade 06:0607:3008:0010:0017:0018:0018:3019:1920:1921:1522:1523:00
Loch Promenade, inward 06:0707:3208:0210:0217:0218:0218:3219:2120:2121:1622:1623:02
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:0707:3408:0410:0417:0418:0418:3419:2320:2321:1722:1723:03
Douglas, Lord Street 06:0807:3508:0510:0517:0518:0518:3519:2420:2421:1822:1823:04
06:1007:4008:1010:1017:1018:1018:4019:3020:3021:3023:10
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:1007:4008:1010:1017:1018:1018:4019:3020:3021:3023:10
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:1107:4108:1110:1117:1118:1118:4119:3120:3121:3123:11
Brown Bobby 06:1207:4208:1210:1217:1218:1218:4219:3220:3221:3223:12
Hills Meadow 06:1307:4308:1310:1317:1318:1318:4319:3320:3321:3323:13
Peel Road, Eurocars 06:1407:4408:1410:1417:1418:1418:4419:3420:3421:3423:14
Quarter Bridge shelter 06:1507:4508:1510:1517:1518:1518:4519:3520:3521:3523:15
New Castletown Road 06:1607:4708:1710:1717:1718:1718:4719:3720:3721:3723:16
Anagh Coar, entrance 06:1707:4808:1810:1817:1818:1818:4819:3820:3821:3823:17
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 06:1707:4808:1810:1817:1818:1818:4819:3820:3821:3823:17
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 06:1807:4908:1910:1917:1918:1918:4919:3920:3921:3923:18
Horse Home, southbound 06:2007:5108:2110:2117:2118:2118:5119:4120:4121:4123:19
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 06:2007:5108:2110:2117:2118:2118:5119:4120:4121:4123:19
Hop Garden entrance 06:2107:5208:2210:2217:2218:2218:5219:4220:4221:4223:19
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 06:2107:5208:2210:2217:2218:2218:5219:4220:4221:4223:20
Newtown Chapel 06:2207:5308:2310:2317:2318:2318:5319:4320:4321:4323:21
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 06:2207:5308:2310:2317:2318:2318:5319:4320:4321:4323:21
Santon School 06:2307:5408:2410:2417:2418:2418:5419:4420:4421:4423:22
Santon Station southbound 06:2407:5508:2510:2517:2518:2518:5519:4520:4521:4523:23
Fairy Bridge 06:2407:5508:2510:2517:2518:2518:5519:4520:4521:4523:23
Orrisdale Road 06:2507:5608:2610:2617:2618:2618:5619:4620:4621:4623:24
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 06:2507:5608:2610:2617:2618:2618:5619:4620:4621:4623:24
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 06:2607:5708:2710:2717:2718:2718:5719:4720:4721:4723:25
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 06:2707:5808:2810:2817:2818:2818:5819:4820:4821:4823:26
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 06:2707:5908:2910:2917:2918:2918:5919:4920:4921:4923:27
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 06:2808:0008:3010:3017:3018:3019:0019:5020:5021:5023:28
Ballasalla, Sycamores 06:2808:0008:3010:3017:3018:3019:0019:5020:5021:5023:28
Airport Roundabout - southbound 06:2808:0008:3010:3017:3018:3019:0019:5020:5021:50
Airport entrance 06:3208:0508:3510:3517:3518:3519:0519:5320:5321:52
Brookfield Avenue 06:3408:0708:3710:3717:3718:3719:0719:5520:5521:5423:31
King Williams College, entrance 06:3408:0708:3710:3717:3718:3719:0719:5520:5521:5423:31
Janets Corner, entrance 06:3508:0808:3810:3817:3818:3819:0819:5620:5621:5523:32
Castletown, Victoria Road 06:3508:0808:3810:3817:3818:3819:0819:5620:5621:5523:32
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 06:3608:0908:3910:3917:3918:3919:0919:5720:5721:5623:33
Castletown, Victoria Road School 06:3708:1008:4010:4017:4018:4019:1019:5820:5821:5723:34
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 06:3708:1008:4010:4017:4018:4019:1019:5820:5821:5723:34
Castletown Square 06:3908:1308:4310:4317:4318:4319:1320:0121:0121:5923:36
Castletown, Farrants Way 06:3908:1308:4310:4317:4318:4319:1320:0121:0121:5923:36
Arbory Road, CRHS 06:4008:1408:4410:4417:4418:4419:1420:0221:0222:0023:37
Castletown, Royal Life 06:4008:1408:4410:4417:4418:4419:1420:0221:0222:0023:37
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 06:4108:1508:4510:4517:4518:4519:1520:0321:0322:0123:38
Ballakaighen 06:4308:1708:4710:4717:4718:4719:1720:0521:0522:0323:40
Ballabeg Station 06:4308:1708:4710:4717:4718:4719:1720:0521:0522:0323:40
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 06:4408:1808:4810:4817:4818:4819:1820:0621:0622:0423:41
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 06:4408:1808:4810:4817:4818:4819:1820:0621:0622:0423:41
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 06:4508:1908:4910:4917:4918:4919:1920:0721:0722:0523:42
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 06:4608:2008:5010:5017:5018:5019:2020:0821:0822:0623:42
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 06:4708:2108:5110:5117:5118:5119:2120:0921:0922:0723:43
Colby, Methodist Church 06:4908:2308:5310:5317:5318:5319:2320:1121:1122:0923:45
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 06:4908:2308:5310:5317:5318:5319:2320:1121:1122:0923:45
Colby Level southbound 06:5008:2408:5410:5417:5418:5419:2420:1221:1222:1023:46
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 06:5008:2408:5410:5417:5418:5419:2420:1221:1222:1023:46
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 06:5008:2408:5410:5417:5418:5419:2420:1221:1222:1023:46
Ballagawne 06:5108:2508:5510:5517:5518:5519:2520:1321:1322:1123:47
Ballafesson, shelter 06:5208:2608:5610:5617:5618:5619:2620:1421:1422:1223:48
Ballafesson Road 06:5208:2608:5610:5617:5618:5619:2620:1421:1422:1223:48
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 06:5308:2708:5710:5717:5718:5719:2720:1521:1522:1323:49
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 06:5408:2808:5810:5817:5818:5819:2820:1621:1622:1423:50
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 06:5408:2808:5810:5817:5818:5819:2820:1621:1622:1423:50
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 06:5508:2908:5910:5917:5918:5919:2920:1721:1722:1523:51
Port Erin, Bridson Street 06:5608:3109:0111:0118:0119:0119:3120:1921:1922:1623:52
Port Erin, Bridson Street 23:52
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 23:53
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 23:53
Port Erin, Bay View Road 23:54
Port Erin, Castletown Road 23:55
Port Erin, Southlands 23:56
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 23:56
Port St Mary Station 23:56
PSM Promenade 23:57
PSM Carrick Apartments 23:57
PSM Park Road 23:58
PSM Queens Road 23:58
Port St Mary Harbour 07:0908:4609:1611:1618:1619:1323:59

Port Erin/Port St Mary - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Colby - Birch Hill

Port St Mary Harbour 05:52
PSM High Street 05:52
PSM Carrick 05:53
PSM School layby 05:54
Port St Mary Railway Station 05:54
Port Erin, Four Roads 05:55
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 05:55
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 05:56
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 05:57
Port Erin, Bridson Street 05:59
06:00
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 06:01
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 06:01
Port Erin, Bay View Road 06:02
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 06:02
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 06:03
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 06:03
Ballafesson Farm 06:04
Ballagawne, shelter 06:05
Colby, Carrick Bay View 06:05
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 06:06
Colby Level northbound 06:07
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 06:07
Colby Bridge, layby 06:08
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 06:09
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 06:10
Ballabeg Hall 06:11
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 06:11
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 06:12
Ballabeg Railway Station 06:12
Ballakaighen Farm 06:13
Castletown, Ballalough layby 06:15
Castletown, Arbory Road 06:16
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 06:17
Castletown Square, Co-Op 06:19
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 06:20
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 06:20
Castletown Railway Station entrance 06:21
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 06:21
Janets Corner, garage 06:22
King Williams College, shelter 06:23
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 06:23
Airport Roundabout - northbound 06:24
Airport shelter 06:27
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 06:30
Ballasalla, Railway Station 06:31
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 06:32
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 06:32
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 06:32
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 06:32
Orrisdale Road junction 06:33
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 06:33
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 06:33
Santon Station northbound 06:34
Santon, School layby 06:35
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 06:35
Newtown Estate, shelter 06:37
Mount Murray Hotel 06:38
Hop Garden shelter 06:38
Horses Home, northbound 06:39
Castletown Road, Four Roads 06:40
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 06:40
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 06:41
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 06:42
Quarter Bridge 06:44
Peel Road, Mile End Court 06:45
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 06:46
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 06:47
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 06:48
Circular Road, Capital House 06:49
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 06:50
Douglas, Victoria Street 06:51
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:52
Douglas, Lord Street 06:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset