Bus Times

12 - Caldecotte - Open University - Kents Hill - Monkston - Central Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Vale Travel

Caldecotte - Open University - Kents Hill - Monkston - Central Milton Keynes

Caldecotte Monellan Grove (S-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 then hourly until 15:27 16:27
Caldecotte Monellan Crescent (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28
Caldecotte, opp Copper House Court 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30
Caldecotte Lake Drive (NE-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30
Caldecotte, o/s Heybridge Crescent 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:31
Walton Park Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:33
Walton Park Chase Avenue (NW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:33
Walton Manor (o/s) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:35
Walton Hall Walton Drive (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:36
Walton Hall, o/s The Open University 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:37
Walton Roundabout North (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:37 09:36 15:36 16:38
Walton Roundabout East (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:40
Kents Hill Birdlip Lane bridge (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:40
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent South (NW-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:41
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent Middle (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:41 09:40 15:40 16:41
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent North (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:42 09:40 15:40 16:42
Kents Hill Tunbridge Grove East (N-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:43
Kents Hill Tunbridge Grove West (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:44
Monkston, o/s Tewkesbury Lane 06:45 07:45 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:46
Monkston Oakgrove Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:46
Middleton Oakgrove Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:45 15:45 16:47
Middleton Noon Layer Drive (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:49 09:47 15:47 16:48
Woolstone Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:51 09:48 15:48 16:50
Woolstone Pattison Lane (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:49 15:49 16:50
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:50 15:50 16:51
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:53 09:50 15:50 16:52
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D4) 06:52 07:52 08:55 09:52 15:52 16:54
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L4) 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:57
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R4) 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:58
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X4) 06:58 07:58 09:01 09:58 15:58 17:00
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y4) 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:00 16:00 17:02
Milton Keynes school holidays only

Central Milton Keynes - Monkston - Kents Hill - Open University - Caldecotte

Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y4) 09:33 then hourly until 15:33
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 09:34 15:34
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 09:36 15:36
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 09:39 15:39
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D3) 09:42 15:42
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (E-bound) 09:43 15:43
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (E-bound) 09:43 15:43
Woolstone Pattison Lane (E-bound) 09:44 15:44
Middleton Noon Layer Drive (SE-bound) 09:46 15:46
Middleton Oakgrove Roundabout North (S-bound) 09:47 15:47
Monkston Oakgrove Roundabout South (S-bound) 09:48 15:48
Monkston, opp Tewkesbury Lane 09:49 15:49
Monkston, opp Leominster Gate 09:50 15:50
Kents Hill Tunbridge Grove West (S-bound) 09:51 15:51
Kents Hill Tunbridge Grove East (S-bound) 09:51 15:51
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent North (S-bound) 09:52 15:52
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent Middle (W-bound) 09:53 15:53
Kents Hill Frithwood Crescent South (SE-bound) 09:54 15:54
Kents Hill Birdlip Lane bridge (SW-bound) 09:54 15:54
Walton Roundabout East (W-bound) 09:56 15:56
Walton Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:57 15:57
Walton Hall, opp The Open University 09:59 15:59
Walton Hall Walton Drive (NE-bound) 09:59 15:59
Walton Manor (opp) 10:01 16:01
Walton Park Chase Avenue (SE-bound) 10:02 16:02
Walton Park Roundabout North (S-bound) 10:03 16:03
Walton Park Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:03 16:03
Caldecotte Monellan Grove (S-bound) 10:05 16:05
Caldecotte Monellan Crescent (S-bound) 10:05 16:05
Caldecotte, opp Copper House Court 10:06 16:06
Caldecotte Lake Drive (NE-bound) 10:07 16:07

More information