🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Tipner - North End - St Marys Hospital - Fratton Way

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Tipner - North End - St Marys Hospital - Fratton Way

Tipner Range Green (W-bound) 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tipner Lane (S-bound) 09:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tipner Stamshaw School (E-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Tipner Twyford Avenue (SE-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (NE-bound) 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
N End Gladys Avenue (SW-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
N End North End Avenue (S-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
N End North End Junction (Stop B) 09:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
N End North End Junction (Stop F) 09:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
N End Chichester Road (E-bound) 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
N End Beresford Road (E-bound) 09:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Copnor, opp Lord Chichester 09:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Copnor Kensington Road (E-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Copnor Chichester Road (S-bound) 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Copnor Bridge (SW-bound) 09:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Baffins Hayling Avenue (SW-bound) 09:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Baffins Langstone Road (S-bound) 09:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Milton St. Marys Hospital (SE-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Milton Velder Avenue (SE-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Fratton Way (S-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24

Fratton Way - St Marys Hospital - North End - Tipner

Fratton Way (N-bound) 09:25 then hourly until 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Milton St. Marys Hospital (NW-bound) 09:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Baffins Langstone Road (N-bound) 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Baffins Hayling Avenue (N-bound) 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Copnor Bridge (N-bound) 09:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Copnor Chichester Road (N-bound) 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Copnor Kensington Road (W-bound) 09:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copnor, o/s Lord Chichester 09:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
N End Beresford Road (W-bound) 09:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
N End London Road (W-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
N End North End Junction (Stop E) 09:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
N End North End Junction (Stop A) 09:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
N End North End Avenue (N-bound) 09:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (W-bound) 09:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Stamshaw Mountbatten Centre (SW-bound) 09:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Tipner Twyford Avenue (NW-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Tipner Widley Road (W-bound) 09:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Tipner Lane (N-bound) 09:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Tipner Range Green (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport