🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Monks Cross - Foxwood Lane via Dodsworth Avenue and Dringhouses

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Inbound

Woodthorpe, opp Bellwood Drive 06:10 06:45 then hourly until 17:45 19:10 20:15 21:20
Foxwood Lane Bellhouse Way (o/s 147) 06:10 06:45 17:45 19:10 20:15 21:20
Foxwood Lane Shops (opp) 06:11 06:46 17:46 19:11 20:16 21:21
Foxwood Lane, opp The Gallops 06:12 06:47 17:47 19:11 20:16 21:21
Woodthorpe, o/s Quaker Wood 06:13 06:48 17:48 19:12 20:17 21:22
Woodthorpe, adj Girvan Close 06:14 06:49 17:49 19:13 20:18 21:23
Woodthorpe, adj Alness Drive 06:14 06:49 17:49 19:13 20:18 21:23
Woodthorpe, opp Acomb Park 06:15 06:50 17:50 19:13 20:18 21:23
Woodthorpe, adj Eden Close 06:15 06:50 17:50 19:14 20:19 21:24
Woodthorpe Shops (o/s) 06:17 06:52 17:52 19:15 20:20 21:25
Woodthorpe, opp Carrfield 06:18 06:53 17:53 19:16 20:21 21:26
Woodthorpe, opp Ashbourne Way 06:18 06:53 17:53 19:16 20:21 21:26
Woodthorpe Grassholme 06:19 06:54 17:54 19:17 20:22 21:27
Woodthorpe, adj Moorcroft Road 06:20 06:55 17:55 19:18 20:23 21:28
Dringhouses, adj Chaloner's Road 06:21 06:56 17:56 19:18 20:23 21:28
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 06:23 06:58 17:58 19:20 20:25 21:30
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 06:25 07:00 18:00 19:21 20:26 21:31
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 06:26 07:01 18:01 19:22 20:27 21:32
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 06:27 07:02 18:02 19:23 20:28 21:33
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 06:28 07:03 18:03 19:23 20:28 21:33
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 06:29 07:04 18:04 19:24 20:29 21:34
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 06:30 07:05 18:05 19:25 20:30 21:35
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 06:31 07:06 18:06 19:26 20:31 21:36
York The Mount (o/s 134) 06:33 07:08 18:08 19:27 20:32 21:37
York Blossom Street (BA) 06:34 07:09 18:09 19:28 20:33 21:38
York Rail Station (RB) 06:36 07:11 18:11 19:30 20:35 21:40
York Rougier Street (CG) 06:38 07:13 18:13 19:32 20:37 21:42
York Micklegate (CJ) 06:38 07:13 18:13 19:32 20:37 21:42
York Stonebow (SC) 06:44 07:17 18:17 19:37 20:42 21:47
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 06:45 07:18 18:18
York Trinity Methodist Church 06:47 07:20 18:20
Heworth Monk Bridge 06:48 07:21 18:21
Heworth, o/s Langley House 06:49 07:22 18:22
Heworth, opp Saxon Place 06:50 07:23 18:23
Heworth Fossway (o/s Playground) 06:51 07:24 18:24
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (adj Mallard Landings) 06:52 07:25 18:25
Heworth Byland Avenue (o/s 13) 06:53 07:26 18:26
Heworth, adj Bell View Court 06:54 07:27 18:27
Heworth, opp St Paulinus Church 06:54 07:27 18:27
Heworth, o/s Monkton Road Shops 06:55 07:28 18:28
Heworth, opp Thorn Nook 06:56 07:29 18:29
Heworth Elmfield Avenue (o/s 2) 06:56 07:29 18:29
Heworth, adj Laburnum Garth 06:56 07:29 18:29
Huntington, adj Geldof Road 06:57 07:30 18:30
Huntington, adj Anthea Drive 06:58 07:31 18:31
Huntington, adj Brockfield Park Drive 06:58 07:31 18:31
Huntington, o/s Portakabin Factory 06:59 07:32 18:32
Monks Cross, o/s Huntington House 07:00 07:33 18:33
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 07:00 07:33 18:33
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 07:02 07:37 18:37

Outbound

Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 06:45 then hourly until 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 then hourly until 18:45
Monks Cross Shopping Park 06:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:45
Monks Cross Asda 06:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 18:46
Monks Cross, opp Huntington House 06:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47
Huntington, opp Portakabin Factory 06:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:48
Huntington, opp Brockfield Park Drive 06:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:49
Huntington, opp Anthea Drive 06:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:50
Huntington, opp Geldof Road 06:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:50
Heworth, opp Laburnum Garth 06:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 18:52
Heworth Elmfield Avenue (o/s 1) 06:28 06:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 18:52
Heworth, adj Thorn Nook 06:28 06:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Heworth, opp Monkton Road Shops 06:28 06:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Heworth, o/s St Paulinus Church 06:29 06:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 18:54
Heworth, opp Bell View Court 06:30 06:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55
Heworth Byland Avenue (o/s 2) 06:30 06:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (opp Mallard Landings) 06:31 06:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 18:56
Heworth Fossway (opp. Playground) 06:32 06:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 18:57
Heworth, adj Saxon Place 06:33 06:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:58
Heworth, opp Langley House 06:34 06:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 18:59
Heworth Eboracum Way 06:35 07:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:00
York Foss Bank 06:37 07:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 06:38 07:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 19:03
York Stonebow (SE) 06:41 07:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 19:06 19:42 20:47
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:45 07:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 19:10 19:42 20:47
York Rougier Street (CB) 06:48 07:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 19:13 19:45 20:50
York Rail Station (RG) 06:50 07:15 10:15 11:13 12:13 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:15 19:15 19:45 20:52
York Blossom Street (BD) 07:16 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:16 19:16 19:46 20:53
York The Mount (o/s 121) 07:18 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:18 19:18 19:47 20:54
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 07:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:19 14:19 15:17 16:19 19:19 19:47 20:54
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 07:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:21 19:21 19:49 20:56
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 07:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:21 19:21 19:49 20:56
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 07:23 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:23 19:23 19:50 20:57
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 07:23 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:23 19:23 19:50 20:57
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 07:24 10:24 11:22 12:22 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:24 19:24 19:51 20:58
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 07:25 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:25 14:25 15:23 16:25 19:25 19:52 20:59
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 07:26 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:26 14:26 15:24 16:26 19:26 19:52 20:59
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 07:29 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:29 15:27 16:29 19:29 19:54 21:01
Dringhouses, opp Chaloner's Road 07:30 10:30 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:30 15:28 16:30 19:30 19:55 21:02
Woodthorpe, opp Moorcroft Road 07:31 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:31 14:31 15:29 16:31 19:31 19:56 21:03
Woodthorpe Shops (o/s) 07:32 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:32 15:30 16:32 19:32 19:57 21:04
Woodthorpe, opp Carrfield 07:33 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:33 19:33 19:58 21:05
Woodthorpe, opp Ashbourne Way 07:33 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:33 19:33 19:58 21:05
Woodthorpe Grassholme 07:34 10:34 11:32 12:32 13:34 14:34 15:32 16:34 19:34 19:59 21:06
Woodthorpe, opp Eden Close 07:35 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:35 19:35 20:00 21:07
Woodthorpe, adj Acomb Park 07:35 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:35 19:35 20:00 21:07
Woodthorpe, opp Alness Drive 07:36 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:36 14:36 15:34 16:36 19:36 20:01 21:08
Woodthorpe, opp Girvan Close 07:36 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:36 14:36 15:34 16:36 19:36 20:01 21:08
Woodthorpe, opp Quaker Wood 07:37 10:37 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:37 15:35 16:37 19:37 20:02 21:09
Woodthorpe, opp Bellwood Drive 07:39 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:39 19:39 20:04 21:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First York