🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Pink Line - Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 07:40 09:10 then hourly until 15:10
Wroxham, opp Bridge Board Close 07:40 09:10 15:10
Wroxham, opp Social Club 07:41 09:11 15:11
Wroxham, adj The Avenues 07:42 09:11 15:11
Wroxham, adj Park Road 07:42 09:12 15:12
Wroxham, adj Keys Drive 07:43 09:13 15:13
Rackheath, opp Green Man 07:49 09:17 15:17
Rackheath, adj Stone Hill Shelter 07:50 09:18 15:18
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 09:25 15:25
Sprowston, opp Blue Boar 07:57 09:27 15:27
Sprowston, opp Blenheim Road 07:58 09:28 15:28
Sprowston, adj Cannerby Lane 07:59 09:29 15:29
Sprowston, opp Police Station 08:00 09:30 15:30
Sprowston, opp Glenburn Avenue 08:01 09:30 15:30
Sprowston, opp Higham Close 08:02 09:31 15:31
Sprowston, adj St Cuthberts Church 08:02 09:32 15:32
Norwich, opp Brickmakers 08:04 09:33 15:33
Norwich, opp Wall Road 08:06 09:35 15:35
Norwich, adj Gertrude Road 08:08 09:36 15:36
Norwich, adj Bell Road 08:10 09:37 15:37
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 08:12 09:39 15:39
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 08:13 09:40 15:40
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:16 09:42 15:42
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:18 09:44 15:44
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:20 09:46 15:46
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 08:23 09:49 15:49
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 08:25 09:50 15:50
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 08:30 09:55 15:55
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:31 09:55 15:55
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:32 09:56 15:56
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:33 09:56 15:56
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:34 09:57 15:57
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:35 09:58 15:58
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 08:37 09:59 15:59
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 08:37 09:59 15:59
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:38 10:00 16:00
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:39 10:00 16:00
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 08:44 10:04 16:04
Cringleford, adj Round House Way 08:47 10:06 16:06
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (N-bound) 08:49 10:08 16:08
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:52 10:10 16:10

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital - Norwich - Sprowston - Wroxham

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:10
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (S-bound) 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Cringleford, opp Round House Way 08:03 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Cringleford Interchange (Stand B) 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:10 09:13 15:13 16:14 17:19
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:11 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:20
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:12 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:21
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:22
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:15 09:17 15:17 16:19 17:24
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:16 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:25
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:18 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:27
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:19 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:29
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:20 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:30
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:41
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45
Norwich, opp Bell Road 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Norwich, opp Gertrude Road 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Norwich, adj Wall Road 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:50
Norwich, adj Brickmakers 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:46 17:51
Sprowston, adj Higham Close 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:47 17:52
Sprowston, adj Glenburn Avenue 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:48 17:53
Sprowston, adj Police Station 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:49 17:54
Sprowston, opp Cannerby Lane 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:49 17:54
Sprowston, adj Blenheim Road 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:50 17:55
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar 08:44 09:45 15:45 16:51 17:56
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 09:48 15:48
Rackheath, opp Stone Hill Shelter 08:50 09:54 15:54 16:57 18:02
Rackheath, adj Green Man 08:51 09:55 15:55 16:59 18:04
Wroxham, opp Keys Drive 08:55 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Wroxham, opp Park Road 08:56 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Wroxham, opp The Avenues 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Wroxham, adj Social Club 08:57 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Wroxham, adj Bridge Board Close 08:58 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 09:00 10:03 16:03 17:09 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk