bustimes.org

12 - Pink Line - Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 07:10 07:45 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:15 17:45
Wroxham, opp Bridge Board Close 07:10 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:45
Wroxham, opp Social Club 07:11 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46
Wroxham, adj The Avenues 07:11 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46
Wroxham, adj Park Road 07:12 07:47 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:47
Wroxham, adj Keys Drive 07:13 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:48
Rackheath, opp Green Man 07:17 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:22 17:52
Rackheath, adj Stone Hill Shelter 07:18 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:23 17:53
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 07:25 08:00 08:55 16:55 17:30 18:00
Sprowston, opp Blue Boar 07:27 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:32 18:02
Sprowston, opp Blenheim Road 07:28 08:03 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:03
Sprowston, adj Cannerby Lane 07:29 08:04 08:59 16:59 17:34 18:04
Sprowston, opp Police Station 07:30 08:05 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05
Sprowston, opp Glenburn Avenue 07:30 08:06 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05
Sprowston, opp Higham Close 07:31 08:07 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06
Sprowston, adj St Cuthberts Church 07:32 08:07 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:07
Norwich, opp Brickmakers 07:33 08:09 09:03 17:03 17:38 18:08
Norwich, opp Wall Road 07:35 08:11 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:10
Norwich, adj Gertrude Road 07:36 08:13 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11
Norwich, adj Bell Road 07:37 08:15 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 07:39 08:17 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 07:40 08:18 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:42 08:21 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:17
🚧 Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:44 08:23 09:14 17:14 17:49 18:19
🚧 Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:46 08:25 09:16 17:16 17:51 18:21
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 07:49 08:28 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 07:50 08:30 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:55 08:35 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:55 08:35 09:25 17:25 18:00
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:56 08:36 09:26 17:26 18:01
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:56 08:36 09:26 17:26 18:01
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:57 08:37 09:27 17:27 18:02
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:58 08:38 09:28 17:28 18:03
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:59 08:39 09:29 17:29 18:04
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:59 08:39 09:29 17:29 18:04
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:00 08:40 09:30 17:30 18:05
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:00 08:40 09:30 17:30 18:05
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 08:04 08:44 09:34 17:34 18:09
Cringleford, adj Round House Way 08:06 08:46 09:36 17:36 18:11
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (N-bound) 08:08 08:48 09:38 17:38 18:13
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:10 08:50 09:40 17:40 18:15

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital - Norwich - Sprowston - Wroxham

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:15
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (S-bound) 08:01 15:31 16:06 17:36 18:16
Cringleford, opp Round House Way 08:02 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:17
Cringleford Interchange (Stand B) 08:05 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:20
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:08 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:23
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:09 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:24
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:10 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:25
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:26
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:12 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:27
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:28
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:14 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:29
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:30
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:16 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:31
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:17 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:32
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 08:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 08:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:40
🚧 Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 08:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:41
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 08:29 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:44
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 08:30 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:45
Norwich, opp Bell Road 08:32 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:47
Norwich, opp Gertrude Road 08:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:48
Norwich, adj Wall Road 08:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:49
Norwich, adj Brickmakers 08:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:50
Sprowston, adj Higham Close 08:36 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:51
Sprowston, adj Glenburn Avenue 08:37 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:52
Sprowston, adj Police Station 08:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:53
Sprowston, opp Cannerby Lane 08:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:53
Sprowston, adj Blenheim Road 08:39 16:09 16:44 18:14 18:54
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar 08:40 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:55
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 08:43 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:58
Rackheath, opp Stone Hill Shelter 08:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 19:04
Rackheath, adj Green Man 08:50 16:20 16:55 18:25 19:05
Wroxham, opp Keys Drive 08:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 19:08
Wroxham, opp Park Road 08:54 16:24 16:59 18:29 19:09
Wroxham, opp The Avenues 08:55 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:10
Wroxham, adj Social Club 08:55 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:10
Wroxham, adj Bridge Board Close 08:56 16:26 17:01 18:31 19:11
Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 08:58 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk