Bus Times

12 - Pink Line - Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Wroxham - Sprowston - Norwich - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10
Wroxham, opp Bridge Board Close 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:10
Wroxham, opp Social Club 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11
Wroxham, adj The Avenues 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11
Wroxham, adj Park Road 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12
Wroxham, adj Keys Drive 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 16:43 17:13
Rackheath, opp Green Man 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 16:47 17:17
Rackheath, adj Stone Hill Shelter 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 16:48 17:18
Sprowston Manor (adj) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 16:52 17:22
Sprowston, adj Tesco 09:25 16:55 17:25
Sprowston, opp Blue Boar 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 16:57 17:27
Sprowston, opp Blenheim Road 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 16:58 17:28
Sprowston, adj Cannerby Lane 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 16:59 17:29
Sprowston, opp Police Station 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:30
Sprowston, opp Glenburn Avenue 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:30
Sprowston, opp Higham Close 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 17:01 17:31
Sprowston, adj St Cuthberts Church 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 17:02 17:32
Norwich, opp Brickmakers 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:33
Norwich, opp Wall Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 17:05 17:35
Norwich, adj Gertrude Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:36
Norwich, nr Bell Road 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:37
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 17:09 17:39
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:40
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:42
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:44
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 17:16 17:46
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:49
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 17:25 17:55
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 17:25
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 17:26
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 17:26
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 17:27
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 17:28
Norwich, adj Eaton Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 17:29
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 17:29
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:59 17:29
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:26 08:55 09:25 10:00 17:30
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 08:26
Cringleford, adj Church 08:28
Cringleford, adj Green 08:29
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 08:30 08:58 09:28 10:03 17:33
Cringleford, adj Round House Way 08:34 09:01 09:31 10:06 17:36
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (N-bound) 08:35 09:03 09:33 10:08 17:38
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:10 17:40

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital - Norwich - Sprowston - Wroxham

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (S-bound) 09:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11
Cringleford, opp Round House Way 09:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12
Cringleford Interchange (Stand B) 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 09:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
Norwich, opp Bell Road 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42
Norwich, opp Gertrude Road 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43
Norwich, adj Wall Road 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:44
Norwich, adj Brickmakers 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:45
Sprowston, adj Higham Close 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46
Sprowston, adj Glenburn Avenue 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47
Sprowston, adj Police Station 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48
Sprowston, opp Cannerby Lane 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48
Sprowston, adj Blenheim Road 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar 09:40 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49
Sprowston, adj Tesco 09:43 16:43
Sprowston Manor (opp) 09:45 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51
Rackheath, opp Stone Hill Shelter 09:48 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55
Rackheath, adj Green Man 09:49 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56
Wroxham, opp Keys Drive 09:53 16:53 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00
Wroxham, opp Park Road 09:53 16:53 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00
Wroxham, opp The Avenues 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01
Wroxham, adj Social Club 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01
Wroxham, adj Bridge Board Close 09:55 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02
Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 09:58 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information