Bus Times

12 - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Launceseton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Launceseton

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:35 23:05
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:36 23:06
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:37 23:07
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:38 23:07
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:39 23:08
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:39 23:08
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 23:09
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:41 23:10
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:42 23:11
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 05:07 06:07 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:42 23:11
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:43 23:12
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 05:08 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 20:43 23:12
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 05:09 06:09 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:44 23:13
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 05:10 06:10 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:45 23:13
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:46 23:14
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:47 23:14
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 05:14 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:49 23:16
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 05:14 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:49 23:16
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 05:15 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:50 23:17
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 05:15 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:50 23:17
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:51 23:18
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:54 23:21
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:54 23:21
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:55 23:22
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:56 23:23
Saltash, opp Frith Road 05:22 06:22 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:57 23:24
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 05:22 06:22 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:57 23:24
Burraton, opp Gilston Road Junction 05:24 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:59 23:25
Carkeel Barns (N-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 21:00 23:26
Carkeel, opp Trelanka 05:27 06:27 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 21:02 23:27
The Cardinals Hatt (N-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 21:04 23:28
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:35 21:05 23:29
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (N-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:36 21:06 23:30
Paynter’s Cross Junction (NW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:37 21:07 23:31
St Mellion The Old Post Office (N-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 21:10 23:34
St Mellion Golf Club (N-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 21:10 23:34
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 21:11 23:35
Ashton, opp Dupath Well Turn 05:39 06:39 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:44 21:14 23:38
Callington Southern Road (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46 21:16 23:40
Callington, opp Ginsters 05:42 06:42
Callington Primary School (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46 21:16 23:40
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 05:43 06:43
Callington New Road (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:47 21:17
Callington New Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:48 21:18 23:41
Callington, opp Urban Terrace 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49 21:19 23:42
Callington Bowling Green (N-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49 21:19 23:42
Kelly Bray, opp Isacombe Oaks 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51 21:21 23:43
Kelly Bray Post Office (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:44
Kelly Bray Trefloyd Close (N-bound) 05:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:44
Kelly Bray The Swingletree (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:44
Kelly Bray Parsons Green (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:44
Downgate Turn (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:55 21:25 23:46
Stoke Climsland Recreation Ground (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:57 21:27 23:48
Stoke Climsland Duchy College Entrance (SW-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:58 21:28 23:48
Venterdon Penpill (N-bound) 05:58 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:00 21:30 23:50
Treburley The Springer Spaniel (N-bound) 06:02 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:04 21:34 23:53
Lezant Landue Bridge (N-bound) 06:04 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:06 21:36 23:55
Little Comfort, opp Church 06:05 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:07 21:37 23:56
Little Comfort Tregada Farm (S-bound) 06:05 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:07 21:37 23:56
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 06:08 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:10 21:40 23:59
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 06:09 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:11 21:41 00:00
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 06:10 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:12 21:42 00:01
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 06:10 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:12 21:42 00:01
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 06:12 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:14 21:44 00:03
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 06:12 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:14 21:44 00:03
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:14 21:44 00:03
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 17:27
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 06:14 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 18:27 19:27 20:16 21:46 00:05

Launceseton - Callington - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre

Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 06:25 07:10 08:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:47
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 06:26 07:11 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:48
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 06:27 07:11 08:27 16:27 17:26 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:48
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 06:28 07:11 08:28 16:28 17:27 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:49
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 06:29 07:13 08:29 16:29 17:28 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:50
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:14 08:30 16:30 17:29 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:51
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 06:31 07:16 08:31 16:31 17:30 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:52
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 06:32 07:16 08:32 16:32 17:31 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:53
Little Comfort Tregada Farm (S-bound) 06:34 07:19 08:34 16:34 17:33 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:55
Little Comfort Church (S-bound) 06:35 07:20 08:35 16:35 17:34 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:56
Lezant Landue Bridge (S-bound) 06:37 07:21 08:37 16:37 17:36 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:58
Treburley, opp The Springer Spaniel 06:39 07:24 08:39 16:39 17:38 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:00
Venterdon Penpill (S-bound) 06:41 07:27 08:41 16:41 17:40 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:02
Stoke Climsland Duchy College Entrance (NE-bound) 06:43 07:29 08:43 16:43 17:42 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:04
Stoke Climsland, opp Recreation Ground 06:46 07:31 08:46 16:46 17:44 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:06
Stoke Climsland Duchy College (SW-bound) 06:47 07:31 08:47 16:47 17:44 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:06
Downgate Turn (SE-bound) 06:48 07:32 08:48 16:48 17:45 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:07
Kelly Bray, opp The Swingletree 06:49 07:35 08:49 16:49 17:47 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:09
Kelly Bray, opp Trefloyd Close 06:50 07:35 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:10
Kelly Bray Post Office (S-bound) 06:51 07:36 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:11
Kelly Bray Isacombe Oaks (S-bound) 06:52 07:36 08:52 16:52 17:49 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:11
Callington Bowling Green (S-bound) 06:54 07:39 08:54 16:54 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:13
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 06:55 07:39 08:55 16:55 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:13
Callington New Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:42 08:57 16:57 17:53 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Callington New Road (N-bound) 07:00 07:45 09:00 17:00 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Callington, opp Primary School 07:01 07:46 09:01 17:01 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:19
Callington Saltash Road Car Park (E-bound) 07:02 07:47 09:02 17:02 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Callington Southern Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:47 09:03 17:03 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Ashton Dupath Well Turn (SE-bound) 07:04 07:48 09:04 17:04 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:21
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:05 07:51 09:05 17:05 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:22
St Mellion Golf Club (S-bound) 07:06 07:52 09:06 17:06 18:01 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
St Mellion, opp The Old Post Office 07:08 07:53 09:08 17:08 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:24
Paynter’s Cross Junction (SE-bound) 07:09 07:55 09:09 17:09 18:03 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (S-bound) 07:11 07:56 09:11 17:11 18:04 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:13 17:13 18:06 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:28
The Cardinals Hatt (S-bound) 07:15 07:58 09:15 17:15 18:07 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:29
Carkeel Trelanka (E-bound) 07:17 08:02 09:17 17:17 18:09 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Burraton Gilston Road Junction (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:06 09:21 17:21 18:12 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:34
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:07 09:22 17:22 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:08 09:23 17:23 18:14 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:36
Saltash, opp Callington Road 06:24 07:24 08:09 09:24 17:24 18:15 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:37
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:09 09:24 17:24 18:15 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:37
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:11 09:26 17:26 18:16 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:13 09:28 17:28 18:18 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:16 09:30 17:30 18:20 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:42
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:16 09:30 17:30 18:20 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:42
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 06:30 07:31 08:17 09:31 17:31 18:21 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:43
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 06:31 07:32 08:18 09:32 17:32 18:22 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:44
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:19 09:33 17:33 18:23 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:45
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:33 07:34 08:20 09:34 17:34 18:24 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:46
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 06:34 07:35 08:21 09:35 17:35 18:25 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 06:34 07:36 08:22 09:36 17:36 18:25 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:23 09:37 17:37 18:26 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:48
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 06:35 07:38 08:24 09:38 17:38 18:26 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:48
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 06:36 07:39 08:25 09:39 17:39 18:27 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:49
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 06:36 07:39 08:25 09:39 17:39 18:27 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:49
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 06:37 07:40 08:26 09:40 17:40 18:28 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:50
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 06:39 07:42 08:28 09:42 17:42 18:30 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:52
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:42 08:29 09:42 17:42 18:30 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:52
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 06:40 07:43 08:30 09:43 17:43 18:31 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 06:40 07:44 08:31 09:44 17:44 18:31 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:41 07:45 08:33 09:45 17:45 18:32 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:54
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:42 07:46 08:34 09:46 17:46 18:33 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:55
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:43 07:47 08:35 09:47 17:47 18:34 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:56
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 06:44 07:48 08:36 09:48 17:48 18:35 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:57
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 06:47 07:52 08:42 09:52 17:52 18:38 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00

More information

Plymouth Citybus