bustimes.org

12 - PRESTON Bus Station - Longton Shirley Ln

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

PRESTON Bus Station - Longton Shirley Ln

Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 07:18 07:48 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:15 15:48 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:18 18:55
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 07:19 07:49 08:41 14:41 15:18 15:51 16:35 17:08 17:43 18:19 18:56
Preston Railway Station (Stand B) 07:21 07:51 08:43 14:43 15:21 15:54 16:38 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:58
Broadgate, by West Cliff 07:22 07:52 08:44 14:44 15:22 15:55 16:39 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:59
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 07:23 07:53 08:45 14:45 15:23 15:56 16:40 17:13 17:48 18:23 19:00
Lower Penwortham, opp Valley Road 07:25 07:55 08:47 14:47 15:26 15:59 16:43 17:16 17:51 18:25 19:02
Lower Penwortham, by Riverside Road 07:26 07:56 08:48 14:48 15:28 16:01 16:45 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:03
Middleforth Green, by Dove Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:48 14:48 15:28 16:01 16:45 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:03
Middleforth Green, opp Middleforth Garage 07:27 07:57 08:49 14:49 15:29 16:02 16:46 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:04
Middleforth Green, adj Marshalls Brow 07:27 07:57 08:49 14:49 15:29 16:02 16:46 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:04
Middleforth Green, adj Middleforth CEPS 07:27 07:57 08:49 14:49 15:29 16:02 16:46 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:04
Middleforth Green, opp Abbot Meadow 07:28 07:58 08:50 14:50 15:30 16:03 16:47 17:20 17:55 18:28 19:05
Penwortham, by Hill Road South 07:29 07:59 08:51 14:51 15:31 16:04 16:48 17:21 17:56 18:29 19:06
Penwortham, by Little Close 07:29 07:59 08:51 14:51 15:31 16:04 16:48 17:21 17:56 18:29 19:06
Kingsfold, o/s Plough Inn 07:30 08:00 08:52 14:52 15:32 16:05 16:49 17:22 17:57 18:30 19:07
Kingsfold Drive (o/s) 07:30 08:00 08:52 14:52 15:32 16:05 16:49 17:22 17:57 18:30 19:07
Whitestake, opp Lindle Lane 07:32 08:02 08:54 14:54 15:34 16:07 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:09
Whitestake, adj Rawstorne House 07:32 08:02 08:54 14:54 15:34 16:07 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:09
Whitestake, opp Old Pope Lane 07:33 08:03 08:55 14:55 15:35 16:08 16:52 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:10
Whitestake Corner (adj) 07:34 08:04 08:56 14:56 15:36 16:09 16:53 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:11
Whitestake, opp Farmers Arms 07:35 08:05 08:57 14:57 15:37 16:10 16:54 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:12
New Longton, o/s Primary School 07:36 08:06 08:58 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:55 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:13
New Longton, opp All Saints Church 07:36 08:06 08:58 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:55 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:13
New Longton, opp Boundary Close 07:36 08:06 08:58 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:55 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:13
New Longton, o/s Methodist Church 07:37 08:07 08:59 14:59 15:39 16:12 16:56 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:14
New Longton, opp Saunders Lane 07:37 08:07 08:59 14:59 15:39 16:12 16:56 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:14
New Longton, by Moss Lane 07:38 08:08 09:00 15:00 15:40 16:13 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:15
New Longton, by Chapel Lane 07:38 08:08 09:00 15:00 15:40 16:13 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:15
Longton, by Chapel Park Road 07:39 08:09 09:01 15:01 15:41 16:14 16:58 17:31 18:06 18:39 19:16
Longton, by St Oswalds RCPS 07:40 08:10 09:02 15:02 15:42 16:15 16:59 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:17
Longton, o/s St Andrews Church 07:40 08:10 09:02 15:02 15:42 16:15 16:59 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:17
Longton, by Franklands 07:40 08:10 09:02 15:02 15:42 16:15 16:59 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:17
Longton, by Shirley Lane 07:43 08:13 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:18 17:02 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:20

Longton Shirley Ln - PRESTON Bus Station

Longton, by Shirley Lane 06:45 07:13 07:50 08:30 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 14:37 15:12 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:15
Longton, o/s Booths 06:45 07:13 07:50 08:30 09:07 14:37 15:12 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:15
Longton, o/s Rams Head 06:45 07:13 07:50 08:30 09:08 14:38 15:13 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:16
Longton, opp St Oswalds RCPS 06:45 07:14 07:51 08:30 09:08 14:38 15:13 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:16
Longton, opp Chapel Park Road 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:31 09:09 14:39 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:17
New Longton, by Chapel Ln bypass 06:47 07:16 07:53 08:32 09:10 14:40 15:15 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:18
New Longton, opp Moss Lane 06:48 07:16 07:53 08:33 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:19
New Longton, by Saunders Lane 06:48 07:17 07:54 08:33 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:19
New Longton, opp Methodist Church 06:49 07:18 07:55 08:34 09:12 14:42 15:17 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:20
New Longton, by Boundary Close 06:50 07:18 07:55 08:35 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:21
New Longton, adj All Saints Church 06:50 07:19 07:56 08:35 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:21
New Longton, opp Primary School 06:51 07:19 07:57 08:36 09:14 14:44 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:22
Whitestake, o/s Farmers Arms 06:52 07:20 07:58 08:37 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:23
Whitestake Corner (by) 06:52 07:21 07:59 08:37 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:23
Whitestake, by Old Pope Lane 06:53 07:22 08:00 08:38 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:24
Whitestake, opp Rawstorne House 06:54 07:23 08:01 08:39 09:17 14:47 15:22 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:25
Whitestake, o/s Lindle Lane 06:54 07:23 08:01 08:39 09:17 14:47 15:22 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:25
Kingsfold Drive (opp) 06:56 07:25 08:03 08:41 09:19 14:49 15:24 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:27
Kingsfold, opp The Plough Inn 06:56 07:25 08:03 08:41 09:19 14:49 15:24 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:27
Penwortham, by Wingates 06:57 07:26 08:04 08:42 09:20 14:50 15:25 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:28
Penwortham, by Hill Road South 06:57 07:27 08:05 08:42 09:20 14:50 15:25 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:28
Middleforth Green, by Abbot Meadow 06:58 07:28 08:06 08:43 09:21 14:51 15:26 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:29
Middleforth Green, by Marshalls Brow 06:59 07:29 08:07 08:44 09:22 14:52 15:27 16:05 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:30
Middleforth Green, by Middleforth Garage 06:59 07:29 08:07 08:44 09:22 14:52 15:27 16:05 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:30
Middleforth Green, by Stricklands Lane 07:00 07:29 08:08 08:45 09:23 14:53 15:28 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:31
Lower Penwortham, o/s Bridge Inn 07:01 07:29 08:09 08:46 09:24 14:54 15:29 16:07 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:32
Lower Penwortham, by Valley Road 07:02 07:30 08:10 08:47 09:25 14:55 15:30 16:08 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:33
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 07:05 07:33 08:13 08:50 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:35
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 07:05 07:34 08:14 08:50 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:36
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:07 07:36 08:16 08:52 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:37
Preston Ring Way (R1) 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:39
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:42

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 27 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Preston Bus