bustimes.org

12 - Shrewsbury - Kingswood

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Shrewsbury - Kingswood

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand A) 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:25 14:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 14:26 16:26
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:27 14:27 16:27
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:27 14:27 16:27
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 14:28 16:28
Copthorne Road Jct (adj) 09:28 14:28 16:28
Copthorne Drive Jct (opp) 09:28 14:28 16:28
Copthorne, adj Porthill Drive Jct 09:29 14:29 16:29
Copthorne, adj Porthill Roundabout South 09:30 14:30 16:30
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 09:31 14:31 16:31
Radbrook Village (adj) 09:32 14:32 16:32
Radbrook Road Jct (opp) 09:33 14:33 16:33
Radbrook, opp Woodside Road Jct 09:33 14:33 16:33
Copthorne, opp Radbrook Valley Rd Jct 09:34 14:34 16:34
Copthorne, opp Crowmeole Road Jct 09:35 14:35 16:35
Copthorne, adj Mytton Oak Road Jct 09:35 14:35 16:35
Copthorne, adj Kingswood Crescent Jct 09:36 14:36 16:36
Copthorne, adj Hardwick Drive Jct 09:36 14:36 16:36
Shelton, opp No. 20 09:37 14:37 16:37
Shelton, adj No. 3 09:38 14:38 16:38

Kingswood - Shrewsbury

Shelton, adj No. 3 09:38 then hourly until 14:38 16:38
Shelton, adj No. 25 09:38 14:38 16:38
Copthorne, opp Hardwick Drive Jct 09:39 14:39 16:39
Copthorne, opp Kingswood Crescent Jct 09:40 14:40 16:40
Copthorne, opp Mytton Oak Road Jct 09:41 14:41 16:41
Copthorne, adj Crowmeole Road Jct 09:41 14:41 16:41
Copthorne, adj Radbrook Valley Rd Jct 09:42 14:42 16:42
Radbrook, opp No. 1 09:43 14:43 16:43
Radbrook, adj Woodside Road Jct 09:43 14:43 16:43
Radbrook Road Jct (adj) 09:44 14:44 16:44
Radbrook Village (opp) 09:45 14:45 16:45
Radbrook, adj Oakfield Road Jct 09:46 14:46 16:46
Copthorne, adj Porthill Roundabout North 09:47 14:47 16:47
Copthorne, adj Kelsalls Lane Jct 09:48 14:48 16:48
Copthorne Drive Jct (adj) 09:49 14:49 16:49
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Close Jct 09:50 14:50 16:50
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 09:50 14:50 16:50
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 09:51 14:51 16:51
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 09:51 14:51 16:51
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand A) 09:55 14:55 16:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North