bustimes.org

12 - Slough - Burnham - Priory Estate

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Priory Estate - Burnham - Slough

Burnham, adj Garibaldi PH 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 18:25 18:46 19:20
Burnham, opp Ramsey Court 05:01 07:31 08:01 15:01 18:26 18:47 19:21
Burnham Lower Britwell Road (S-bound) 05:02 07:32 08:02 15:02 18:27 18:48 19:22
Britwell Haymill Road (E-bound) 05:02 07:32 08:03 15:03 18:27 18:48 19:22
Britwell Littlebrook Avenue (E-bound) 05:02 07:32 08:04 15:04 18:27 18:48 19:22
Britwell, adj Pemberton Road 05:03 07:33 08:04 15:04 18:28 18:49 19:23
Britwell, adj Fairview Road 05:04 07:34 08:05 15:05 18:29 18:50 19:24
Britwell, opp Scafell Road Bungalows 05:04 07:34 08:06 15:06 18:29 18:50 19:24
Britwell, adj Teesdale Road 05:05 07:35 08:07 15:07 18:30 18:51 19:25
Britwell Pevensey Road junction (N-bound) 05:05 07:35 08:07 15:07 18:30 18:51 19:25
Britwell, adj Pennine Road 05:06 07:36 08:08 15:08 18:31 18:52 19:26
Slough Trading Estate, opp Hamilton Road 05:08 07:38 08:11 15:11 18:33 18:54 19:28
Slough Trading Estate Liverpool Road (E-bound) 05:09 07:39 08:12 15:12 18:34 18:55 19:29
Slough Trading Estate, nr Bestobell Road 05:10 07:40 08:13 15:13 18:35 18:56 19:30
Slough Trading Estate, adj Berkshire Avenue 05:11 07:41 08:15 15:15 18:36 18:57 19:31
Slough Trading Estate, opp Farnham Road PO 05:12 07:42 08:17 15:17 18:37 18:58 19:32
Britwell Lidl (N-bound) 05:13 07:43 08:18 15:18 18:38 18:59 19:33
Manor Park Salisbury Avenue (E-bound) 05:14 07:44 08:19 15:19 18:39 19:00 19:34
Manor Park Canterbury Avenue (E-bound) 05:14 07:44 08:19 15:19 18:39 19:00 19:34
Manor Park, adj St Elmo Crescent 05:15 07:45 08:21 15:21 18:40 19:01 19:35
Manor Park, opp Beechwood Road 05:16 07:46 08:21 15:21 18:41 19:02 19:36
Manor Park, opp Whiteford Road 05:17 07:47 08:22 15:22 18:42 19:03 19:37
Manor Park, opp Cherry Picker PH 05:18 07:48 08:23 15:23 18:43 19:04 19:38
Baylis Stoke Poges Lane (o/s 137) 05:18 07:48 08:24 15:24 18:43 19:04 19:38
Elliman Avenue (o/s 135) 05:20 07:50 08:26 15:26 18:45 19:06 19:40
Elliman Shackleton Road (E-bound) 05:20 07:50 08:27 15:27 18:45 19:06 19:40
Elliman, nr Myrtle Crescent 05:21 07:51 08:27 15:27 18:46 19:07 19:41
Elliman, adj Shaggy Calf Lane 05:21 07:51 08:28 15:28 18:46 19:07 19:41
Elliman, opp Queens Road 05:22 07:52 08:29 15:29 18:47 19:08 19:42
Slough, opp Stanley Cottages 05:23 07:53 08:30 15:30 18:48 19:09 19:43
Slough Wellington Street (Stop B) 05:24s 07:54s 08:31s 15:31s 18:49s 19:10s 19:44s
Slough Brunel Way (Bay 12) 05:26 07:56 08:34 15:34 18:51 19:12 19:46

Slough - Burnham - Priory Estate

Slough Brunel Way (Bay 12) 05:03 then every 30 minutes until 06:33 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56
Elliman, nr Queens Road 05:04 06:34 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57
Elliman, nr Montague Road 05:04 06:34 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:57
Elliman, opp Myrtle Crescent 05:05 06:35 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:58
Elliman Shackleton Road (W-bound) 05:05 06:35 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:58
Elliman Avenue (o/s 124) 05:06 06:36 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:59
Baylis Stoke Poges Lane (o/s 184) 05:06 06:36 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:59
Manor Park, nr Cherry Picker PH 05:07 06:37 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:00
Manor Park, adj Whiteford Road 05:07 06:37 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:00
Manor Park, nr Beechwood Road 05:08 06:38 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:01
Manor Park, opp St Elmo Crescent 05:09 06:39 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:02
Manor Park Canterbury Avenue (W-bound) 05:10 06:40 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:28 19:03
Manor Park Salisbury Avenue (W-bound) 05:11 06:41 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:04
Britwell Lidl (S-bound) 05:11 06:41 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:04
Slough Trading Estate, o/s Farnham Road PO 05:12 06:42 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:05
Slough Trading Estate, opp Berkshire Avenue 05:12 06:42 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:05
Slough Trading Estate, opp Bestobell Road 05:13 06:43 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:31 19:06
Slough Trading Estate Liverpool Road (W-bound) 05:15 06:45 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:08
Slough Trading Estate, nr Hamilton Road 05:15 06:45 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:08
Britwell, opp Pennine Road 05:17 06:47 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:10
Britwell Pevensey Road junction (S-bound) 05:17 06:47 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:10
Britwell, opp Teesdale Road 05:18 06:48 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:11
Britwell, o/s Scafell Road Bungalows 05:18 06:48 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:11
Britwell, opp Fairview Road 05:18 06:48 09:46 17:46 18:15 18:36 19:11
Britwell, opp Pemberton Road 05:19 06:49 09:47 17:47 18:16 18:37 19:12
Britwell Littlebrook Avenue (W-bound) 05:20 06:50 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:13
Britwell Haymill Road (W-bound) 05:20 06:50 09:48 17:48 18:17 18:38 19:13
Burnham Lower Britwell Road (N-bound) 05:20 06:50 09:48 17:48 18:17 18:38 19:13
Burnham, adj Ramsey Court 05:21 06:51 09:50 17:50 18:18 18:39 19:14
Burnham Derwent Drive (o/s 100) 05:23 06:53 09:51 17:51 18:20 18:41 19:16
Burnham, opp Buttermere Avenue East 05:23 06:53 09:52 17:52 18:20 18:41 19:16
Burnham, at Priory Estate Shops 05:24 06:54 09:53 17:53 18:21 18:42 19:17
Burnham Stomp Corner (N-bound) 05:24 06:54 09:54 17:54 18:21 18:42 19:17
Burnham, adj Garibaldi PH 05:26 06:56 09:56 17:56 18:23 18:44 19:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley