bustimes.org

120 - Schools Coach Park to Haddenham/Worminghall

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Schools Coach Park - Haddenham/Worminghall

Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park then hourly until 15:50
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 06:15 08:30 09:25 14:25 16:00 18:05
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 06:15 08:31 09:26 14:26 16:01 18:06
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 06:17 08:32 09:27 14:27 16:03 18:08
Aylesbury College (adj) 06:17 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:04 18:09
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 06:18 08:34 09:29 14:29 16:05 18:10
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 06:22 08:40 09:35 14:35 16:11 18:16
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 06:23 08:41 09:36 14:36 16:12 18:17
Stone Crossroads (W-bound) 06:25 08:44 09:39 14:39 16:15 18:20
Stone, opp Long Furlong 06:25 08:44 09:39 14:39 16:15 18:20
Stone, adj Upton Turn 06:26 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:16 18:21
Dinton Castle (opp) 06:27 08:46 09:41 14:41 16:17 18:22
Dinton, adj New Road 06:28 08:47 09:42 14:42 16:18 18:23
Haddenham King's Cross (S-bound) 06:30 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:22 18:27
Haddenham, opp Rudd's Lane 06:31 08:50 09:45 14:45 16:23 18:28
Haddenham, opp Stanbridge Close 06:31 08:50 09:45 14:45 16:23 18:28
Haddenham, o/s Medical Centre 06:32 08:51 09:46 14:46 16:23 18:28
Haddenham Woodways (W-bound) 06:32 08:51 09:46 14:46 16:24 18:29
Haddenham Fort End (W-bound) 06:33 08:52 09:47 14:47 16:25 18:30
Haddenham, adj Briden's Way 06:34 08:53 09:48 14:48 16:26 18:31
Haddenham, opp Station Bridge 06:36 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:28 18:33
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 06:37 08:57 09:52 14:52 16:29 18:34
Haddenham Scotsgrove (S-bound) 06:41 16:33
Thame, adj Queens Close 06:44 16:36
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 06:45 16:37
Thame North Street (S-bound) 06:46 16:38
Thame, opp Town Hall 06:47 16:39
Thame, opp Museum 06:47 16:39
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 06:48 16:40
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 06:48 16:40
Thame, o/s Lord Williams Upper School 06:49 16:41
Shabbington Ickford Road (W-bound) 06:57 16:49
Ickford, adj Bulls Lane 07:01 16:52
Ickford, opp Primary School 07:02 16:53
Ickford, opp The Rising Sun PH 07:03 16:53
Worminghall, adj The Avenue 07:07 16:57

Haddenham/Worminghall - Schools Coach Park

Worminghall, opp The Avenue 07:15 then hourly until
Ickford, adj The Rising Sun PH 07:18
Ickford, o/s Primary School 07:19
Ickford, opp Bulls Lane 07:20
Shabbington Ickford Road (E-bound) 07:25
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 07:32
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 07:33
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 07:34
Thame, o/s Museum 07:35
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:36
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:37
Thame, opp Queens Close 07:40
Haddenham Scotsgrove (N-bound) 07:45
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 07:45 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:55
Haddenham, o/s Station Bridge 07:48 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:55
Haddenham, opp Briden's Way 07:50 09:00 09:58 13:58 14:58
Haddenham Fort End (E-bound) 07:50 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:00
Haddenham Woodways (E-bound) 07:50 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:00
Haddenham, opp Medical Centre 07:51 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:00
Haddenham, adj Stanbridge Close 07:51 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:01
Haddenham, adj Rudd's Lane 07:51 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:01
Haddenham King's Cross (N-bound) 07:52 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:02
Dinton, opp New Road 07:55 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:04
Dinton Castle (adj) 07:56 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:05
Stone, opp Upton Turn 07:57 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:06
Stone, adj Long Furlong 07:58 09:09 10:07 14:07 15:07
Stone, o/s Village Hall 08:00 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:10
Stone, adj The Rose & Crown PH 08:02 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:12
Stone, opp The Bugle Horn PH 08:03 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:13
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 08:08 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:18
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 08:10 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:20
Aylesbury College (opp) 08:11 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:21
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:13 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:23
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 08:15 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:25
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:23

Timetable data from Redline Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2020

Redline