bustimes.org

120 - Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Aylesbury - Thame via Haddenham

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 4) 15:35
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 15:45
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Westbound) 15:47
Aylesbury Morrisons (Westbound) 15:50
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 15:53
Aylesbury College (adj) 15:55
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 15:55
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 15:58
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 15:59
Stone Crossroads (Westbound) 16:01
Stone, opp Long Furlong 16:01
Stone, adj Upton Turn 16:02
Dinton Castle (opp) 16:02
Dinton, adj New Road 16:03
Haddenham King's Cross (Southbound) 16:05
Haddenham, opp Rudd's Lane 16:06
Haddenham, opp Stanbridge Close 16:06
Haddenham, o/s Medical Centre 16:06
Haddenham Woodways (Westbound) 16:07
Haddenham, adj Willis Road 16:07
Haddenham Church End (o/s 2) 16:08
Haddenham, adj The Red Lion PH 16:08
Haddenham, opp Willis Road 16:10
Haddenham, adj Village Hall 16:12
Haddenham Fort End (Westbound) 16:15
Haddenham, adj Briden's Way 16:18
Haddenham, opp Station Bridge 16:23
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 16:25
Haddenham Scotsgrove (Southbound) 16:25
Thame, adj Queens Close 16:25
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 16:25
Thame, opp Town Hall 16:25
Thame, opp Museum 16:25
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 16:25
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 16:25
Thame, o/s Lord Williams Upper School 16:26
North Weston, opp Shabbington Turn 16:28
Tiddington, opp The Fox 16:32
Waterstock Turn (opp) 16:34
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 16:34
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 16:36
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 16:43
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 16:45
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 16:47
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 16:48
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 16:49
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 16:52
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 16:52
Headington School (Stop B9) 16:54
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 16:55
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 16:57
St Clements Street (Stop C) 16:58
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 17:00
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 17:02
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 17:03
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 17:07
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 17:09

Thame - Aylesbury via Haddenham

Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 06:35
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:38
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 06:42
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 06:42
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:45
St Clements, opp South Park 06:46
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:48
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:49
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 06:50
Headington Shops (Stop HS1) 06:51
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:52
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:53
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:53
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:54
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:56
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 06:59
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 07:00
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:08
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 07:09
Waterstock Turn (adj) 07:09
Tiddington, o/s The Fox 07:12
North Weston, adj Shabbington Turn 07:17
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 07:19
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 07:20
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 07:20
Thame, o/s Museum 07:21
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:22
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:23
Thame, opp Queens Close 07:24
Haddenham Scotsgrove (Northbound) 07:27
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 07:32
Haddenham, outside Station Bridge 07:32
Haddenham, opp Briden's Way 07:34
Haddenham Fort End (Eastbound) 07:36
Haddenham, adj Willis Road 07:38
Haddenham Church End (o/s 2) 07:40
Haddenham, adj The Red Lion PH 07:40
Haddenham, opp Willis Road 07:40
Haddenham, adj Village Hall 07:41
Haddenham Woodways (Eastbound) 07:41
Haddenham, opp Medical Centre 07:41
Haddenham, adj Stanbridge Close 07:42
Haddenham, adj Rudd's Lane 07:42
Haddenham King's Cross (Northbound) 07:43
Dinton, opp New Road 07:46
Dinton Castle (adj) 07:47
Stone, opp Upton Turn 07:48
Stone, adj Long Furlong 07:48
Stone, o/s Village Hall 07:50
Stone, adj The Rose & Crown PH 07:51
Stone, opp The Bugle Horn PH 07:52
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 07:57
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (Northbound) 07:59
Aylesbury College (Opp) 08:00
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:03
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 4) 08:07
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:15

Timetable data from Redline Buses, 27 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Redline