🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

120 - Chatham - Darland - Rainham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Rainham - Darland - Chatham

Rainham, adj White Horse 08:40 11:27 14:12 16:57
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Road Bottom 08:41 11:28 14:13 16:58
Rainham, adj Blackthorne Road 08:42 11:29 14:14 16:59
Rainham, opp Harwood Road 08:45 11:32 14:17 17:02
Rainham, adj The Concorde 08:46 11:33 14:18 17:03
Rainham Taswell Road (o/s 11) 08:47 11:34 14:19 17:04
Rainham William Street (o/s 36) 08:47 11:34 14:19 17:04
Rainham, opp Henry Street 08:48 11:35 14:20 17:05
Rainham, opp Railway Station 08:50 11:37 14:22 17:07
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 08:52 11:39 14:24 17:09
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 08:53 11:40 14:25 17:10
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 08:54 11:41 14:26 17:11
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 08:55 11:42 14:27 17:12
Rainham, adj Tesco 08:57 11:44 14:29 17:14
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 08:58 11:45 14:30 17:15
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 08:58 11:45 14:30 17:15
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 09:00 11:47 14:32 17:17
Darland, opp Leyton Avenue 09:00 11:47 14:32 17:17
Darland, adj Hamelin Road 09:02 11:49 14:34 17:19
Darland, opp Windyridge 09:02 11:49 14:34 17:19
Darland Preston Avenue (N-bound) 09:03 11:50 14:35 17:20
Darland Allison Avenue (E-bound) 09:03 11:50 14:35 17:20
Darland, adj Leyton Avenue 09:04 11:51 14:36 17:21
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 09:05 11:52 14:37 17:22
Darland Barnsole Road Top (N-bound) 09:06 11:53 14:38 17:23
Barnsole, adj Seaton Road 09:06 11:53 14:38 17:23
Barnsole, opp Third Avenue West 09:07 11:54 14:39 17:24
Barnsole, opp Alexandra Avenue 09:08 11:55 14:40 17:25
Barnsole, opp School Avenue 09:09 11:56 14:41 17:26
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (NW-bound) 09:09 11:56 14:41 17:26
Gillingham Road (SW-bound) 09:11 11:58 14:43 17:28
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 09:13 12:00 14:45 17:30
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 09:15 12:02 14:47 17:32
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 09:16 12:03 14:48 17:33
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 09:17 12:04 14:49 17:34
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 09:20 12:07 14:52 17:37
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 09:22 12:09 14:54 17:39
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 09:23 12:10 14:55 17:40
Brompton High Street (S-bound) 09:24 12:11 14:56 17:41
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 09:25 12:12 14:57 17:42
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 09:27 12:14 14:59 17:44
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 09:28 12:15 15:00 17:45

Chatham - Darland - Rainham

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 10:45 13:30 16:15
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:46 13:31 16:16
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 10:47 13:32 16:17
Brompton, opp High Street 10:48 13:33 16:18
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 10:49 13:34 16:19
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 10:51 13:36 16:21
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 10:52 13:37 16:22
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 10:54 13:39 16:24
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 10:57 13:42 16:27
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 10:59 13:44 16:29
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (E-bound) 11:02 13:47 16:32
Barnsole, adj School Avenue 11:04 13:49 16:34
Barnsole, adj Alexandra Avenue 11:04 13:49 16:34
Barnsole, adj Third Avenue West 11:05 13:50 16:35
Barnsole, opp Seaton Road 11:06 13:51 16:36
Darland Barnsole Road Top (S-bound) 11:08 13:53 16:38
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 11:08 13:53 16:38
Darland, opp Leyton Avenue 11:10 13:55 16:40
Darland, adj Hamelin Road 11:12 13:57 16:42
Darland, opp Windyridge 11:12 13:57 16:42
Darland Preston Avenue (N-bound) 11:13 13:58 16:43
Darland Allison Avenue (E-bound) 11:13 13:58 16:43
Darland, adj Leyton Avenue 11:13 13:58 16:43
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 11:14 13:59 16:44
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 11:15 14:00 16:45
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 11:16 14:01 16:46
Rainham, opp Tesco 11:17 14:02 16:47
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 11:17 14:02 16:47
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 11:18 14:03 16:48
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 11:19 14:04 16:49
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 11:20 14:05 16:50
Rainham, adj Holding Street 11:21 14:06 16:51
Rainham, adj White Horse 11:22 14:07 16:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey