bustimes.org

120x - Dublin - Edenderry

A bus service operated by Go-Ahead Commuter

Map

Edenderry - Dublin - Dublin - Edenderry

Outside Connolly Station 16:35 17:35
Dublin City South, Georges Quay 16:37 17:37
Dublin Wellington Quay (stop 135101) 16:45 17:45
Heuston Station (stop 135401) 16:53 17:53
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:05 18:05
Straffan Baybush (stop 102581) 17:25 18:25
Straffan Ovidstown (stop 133561) 17:26 18:26
Irishtown Upper (stop 102601) 17:27 18:27
Richardstown (stop 133431) 17:30 18:29
Clane Brooklands (stop 102611) 17:32 18:29
Clane, Clane 17:39 18:30
Clane (stop 102631) 17:40 18:30
Clane Hospital (stop 102641) 17:42 18:32
Clane Firmount Cross (stop 133131) 17:46 18:34
Prosperous Curryhills (stop 102531) 17:48 18:37
Prosperous St Farnan's Church (stop 133011) 17:49 18:40
Prosperous Barrington Court (stop 105211) 17:49 18:40
Prosperous Downings North (stop 102561) 17:51 18:42
Blackwood Cross of Brockagh (stop 132791) 17:53 18:44
Blackwood Coill Dubh (stop 132611) 17:56 18:47
Allenwood (stop 132451) 18:02 18:53
Shee Bridge (stop 102721) 18:03 18:54
Allenwood Kennedys Bridge (stop 132391) 18:04 18:55
Killinagh Lower (stop 132321) 18:07 18:58
Lullymore Cross (stop 102731) 18:08 18:59
Carbury Mushroom (stop 102741) 18:09 19:00
Derrinturn Windmill Cross (stop 102751) 18:12 19:03
Derrinturn Dreenane Park (stop 102761) 18:12 19:03
Derrinturn (stop 132071) 18:14 19:05
Derrinturn Ashgrove (stop 102781) 18:14 19:05
Derrinturn Newbury Cross (stop 131991) 18:16 19:07
Carbury, Carbury 18:18 19:09
High Road Gap (stop 131901) 18:20 19:11
Edenderry Dublin Road (stop 102801) 18:22 19:13
Edenderry Colonel Perry Street (stop 102811) 18:23 19:14
Edenderry (AIB) 18:25 19:16
Edenderry SC (stop 135961) 18:28 19:19

Dublin - Edenderry - Edenderry - Dublin

Edenderry SC (stop 135961) 05:55 07:35
Edenderry (Ulster Bank) 06:00 07:40
Edenderry Colonel Perry Street (stop 104681) 06:02 07:42
Edenderry Dublin Road (stop 104691) 06:02 07:42
High Road Gap (stop 103191) 06:04 07:44
Carbury, Carbury 06:07 07:47
Newbury Cross (stop 103201) 06:09 07:49
Derrinturn Ashgrove (stop 104701) 06:10 07:50
Derrinturn (stop 103211) 06:11 07:51
Derrinturn Dreenane Park (stop 104711) 06:11 07:51
Derrinturn Windmill Cross (stop 104721) 06:12 07:52
Kilkeashin Lane (stop 104731) 06:12 07:52
Lullymore Cross (stop 103231) 06:14 07:54
Moore's Cottage (stop 103251) 06:15 07:55
Kennedys Bridge (stop 104741) 06:18 07:58
Shee Bridge (stop 104311) 06:19 07:59
Allenwood (stop 102711) 06:22 08:05
Coill Dubh (stop 102701) 06:27 08:10
Cross of Brockagh (stop 102691) 06:29 08:12
Prosperous Downings North (stop 102681) 06:31 08:15
Prosperous Barrington Court (stop 104751) 06:33 08:17
Prosperous Church (stop 104761) 06:35 08:25
Prosperous Curryhills (stop 102661) 06:36 08:26
Clane Firmount Cross (stop 104361) 06:38 08:28
Clane Hospital (stop 104771) 06:40 08:30
Clane Garda Station (stop 104781) 06:45 08:36
Clane Brooklands (stop 104791) 06:45 08:37
Richardstown (stop 104381) 06:48 08:40
Irishtown Upper (stop 102101) 06:49 08:41
Ovidstown (stop 104551) 06:51 08:45
Baybush (stop 102591) 06:52 08:46
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:11s 09:07s
Heuston Station (stop 4413) 07:23s 09:19s
Dublin, Arlington Hotel 07:33s 09:29s
Docklands, CHQ 07:36s 09:33s
Docklands Mayor Street Lower (stop 5140) 07:39 09:39

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 30 June 2022

Go-Ahead Commuter