bustimes.org

121 - Govan - Govanhill - New Victoria Hospital

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Govan - New Victoria Hospital

Govan, in Bus Station 05:50 06:55 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:35 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Govan Interchange (at) 05:50 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:35 19:45 22:45
Govan, opp Orkney Place 05:51 06:56 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:36 19:46 22:46
Govan, after Summertown Road 05:52 06:57 07:57 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:37 19:47 22:47
Govan, opp Orton Place 05:53 06:58 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:37 19:47 22:47
Govan, nr Edmiston Drive 05:54 06:59 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:38 19:48 22:48
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 05:56 07:01 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:40 19:50 22:50
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 05:56 07:01 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:51 22:51
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 05:57 07:02 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37 18:41 19:51 22:51
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 05:58 07:03 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:42 19:52 22:52
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 05:59 07:04 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:43 19:53 22:53
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 05:59 07:04 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:44 19:54 22:54
Kinning Park, after Paisley Road West 06:01 07:06 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:45 19:55 22:55
Kinning Park, opp Milnpark Street 06:01 07:06 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:45 19:55 22:55
Pollokshields, after Scotland Street 06:02 07:07 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:46 19:56 22:56
Pollokshields, before St Andrews Road 06:03 07:08 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:46 19:56 22:56
Pollokshields, opp St Andrews Crescent 06:04 07:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:47 19:57 22:57
Pollokshields, opp Sikh Temple 06:04 07:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:47 19:57 22:57
Pollokshields, opp Maxwell Grove 06:05 07:10 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:49 19:59 22:59
Pollokshields, opp Woodrow Circus 06:06 07:11 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:36 17:46 18:49 19:59 22:59
Pollokshields, after Gower Street 06:07 07:12 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:50 20:00 23:00
Dumbreck, before Nithsdale Road 06:08 07:13 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:51 20:01 23:01
Dumbreck, opp Sherbrooke Avenue 06:08 07:13 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:51 20:01 23:01
Pollokshields, opp St Ronan's School 06:09 07:14 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:52 20:02 23:02
Pollokshields, at St Ronan's School 06:10 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:53 20:03 23:03
Pollokshields, before Leslie Street 06:11 07:17 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52 18:54 20:04 23:04
Pollokshields, before Nithsdale Place 06:12 07:18 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:55 20:05 23:05
Pollokshields, before Kenmuir Street 06:12 07:19 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54 18:55 20:05 23:05
Shawlands, after March Street 06:13 07:20 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:56 20:06 23:06
Govanhill, before Victoria Road 06:15 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57 18:58 20:08 23:08
Govanhill, before Annette Street 06:15 07:23 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:08 23:08
Govanhill, opp Belleisle Street 06:16 18:59 20:09 23:09
Govanhill, after Daisy Street 07:25 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00
Govanhill, after Boyd Street 06:16 18:59 20:09 23:09
Govanhill, at Nutberry Court 06:17 19:00 20:10 23:10
Govanhill, after Queen's Park Avenue 06:18 19:01 20:11 23:11
Govanhill, before Langside Road 06:18 19:01 20:11 23:11
Govanhill, before Grange Road 06:19 19:02 20:12 23:12
Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 06:20 19:03 20:13 23:13

New Victoria Hospital - Govan

Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 06:20 then hourly until 19:05 20:13 then hourly until 23:13
Battlefield, before Prospecthill Road 06:20 19:05 20:13 23:13
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 06:21 19:06 20:14 23:14
Battlefield, at Langside College 06:21 19:06 20:14 23:14
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 06:22 19:07 20:15 23:15
King’s Park, before Cathkinview Road 06:23 19:08 20:16 23:16
King’s Park, opp Stanmore Road 06:23 19:08 20:16 23:16
King’s Park, opp Florida Avenue 06:24 19:09 20:17 23:17
King’s Park, opp Florida Crescent 06:24 19:09 20:17 23:17
Govanhill, opp Boyd Street 06:26 19:11 20:19 23:19
Govanhill, after Daisy Street 06:27 07:25 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:12 20:20 23:20
Govanhill, after Westmoreland Street 06:27 07:25 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:12 20:20 23:20
Govanhill, after March Street 06:29 07:27 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:45 16:55 18:05 19:14 20:22 23:22
Pollokshields, at Newark Drive 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:47 16:57 18:07 19:15 20:23 23:23
Pollokshields, after Leslie Road 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:16 20:24 23:24
Pollokshields, after St Johns Road 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:16 20:24 23:24
Pollokshields, opp St Ronan's School 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:49 16:59 18:09 19:17 20:25 23:25
Pollokshields, before Albert Drive Westbound 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:18 20:26 23:26
Dumbreck, before Sherbrooke Avenue 06:34 07:33 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:51 17:01 18:11 19:19 20:27 23:27
Dumbreck, after Nithsdale Road 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:53 17:03 18:13 19:20 20:28 23:28
Pollokshields, before Gower Street 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:54 17:04 18:13 19:20 20:28 23:28
Pollokshields, after Woodrow Circus 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:55 17:05 18:15 19:21 20:29 23:29
Pollokshields, before Maxwell Grove 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:56 17:06 18:15 19:22 20:30 23:30
Pollokshields, after Maxwell Drive 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:57 17:07 18:16 19:22 20:30 23:30
Pollokshields, at Sikh Temple 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:58 17:08 18:17 19:23 20:31 23:31
Pollokshields, at St Andrews Crescent 06:39 07:40 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:08 18:18 19:24 20:32 23:32
Pollokshields, after St Andrews Drive 06:40 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 16:00 17:10 18:19 19:24 20:32 23:32
Pollokshields, before Scotland Street 06:41 07:42 08:42 09:47 14:47 16:01 17:11 18:20 19:25 20:33 23:33
Kinning Park, before Milnpark Street 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:49 14:49 16:03 17:13 18:22 19:27 20:35 23:35
Kinning Park, before Paisley Road West 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:49 14:49 16:03 17:13 18:22 19:27 20:35 23:35
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 06:44 07:45 08:45 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:14 18:23 19:28 20:36 23:36
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 06:44 07:45 08:45 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:14 18:23 19:28 20:36 23:36
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:05 17:15 18:24 19:29 20:37 23:37
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:05 17:15 18:24 19:29 20:37 23:37
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 06:46 07:47 08:47 09:52 14:52 16:06 17:16 18:25 19:30 20:38 23:38
Cessnock, before Merrick Gardens 06:47 07:48 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:07 17:17 18:26 19:31 20:39 23:39
Govan, opp Edmiston Drive 06:48 07:49 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:08 17:18 18:27 19:32 20:40 23:40
Govan, after Orton Place 06:49 07:50 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:09 17:19 18:28 19:33 20:41 23:41
Govan, nr Orkney Place 06:50 07:51 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:10 17:20 18:29 19:34 20:42 23:42
Govan Interchange (opp) 06:51 07:52 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:11 17:21 18:30 19:35 20:43 23:43
Govan, in Bus Station 06:52 07:53 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:22 18:31 19:36 20:44 23:44

Timetable data from McGill's, 20 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s