bustimes.org

123 - Tavistock - Horrabridge - Princetown - Postbridge - Moretonhampstead - Exeter

A bus service operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Map

Tavistock - Horrabridge - Princetown - Postbridge - Moretonhampstead - Exeter

Tavistock, opp Lawsons 09:05
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 09:08
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 09:08
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:10
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 09:10
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 09:11
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 09:12
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 09:13
Tavistock, opp Lidl 09:15
Whitchurch Hazel Road (NW-bound) 09:17
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 09:17
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 09:18
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 09:19
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 09:23
Horrabridge Chichester Court (N-bound) 09:24
Horrabridge Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 09:25
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 09:26
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 09:27
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 09:29
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:30
Dousland Burrator Inn (NE-bound) 09:33
Walkhampton Sharpitor (E-bound) 09:35
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (NW-bound) 09:38
Princetown, opp Primary School 09:38
Princetown Woodville (E-bound) 09:39s
Princetown Primary School (SE-bound) 09:41
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (SE-bound) 09:41
Princetown, opp Fox Tor Cafe 09:42
Two Bridges, opp Hotel 09:45
Two Bridges Powder Mills (NE-bound) 09:46
Postbridge Bellever (NE-bound) 09:49s
Postbridge Post Office (NE-bound) 09:53
Postbridge, opp Widecombe Turn 09:54
Postbridge Warren House Inn (NE-bound) 09:58
Lettaford Challacombe Cross (NE-bound) 10:00
Batworthy Beetor Cross (N-bound) 10:03
Batworthy Miniature Pony Centre (E-bound) 10:04
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop B) 10:12
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 10:17
Chagford Sandypark Inn (NW-bound) 10:20
Whiddon Down Post Inn (E-bound) 10:26
Whiddon Down, opp Village Hall 10:26
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 10:37
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (SE-bound) 10:40
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 10:45
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 10:47
St Thomas, opp First and Last 10:48
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 10:49
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 10:51
St Davids Station (Stop B) 10:54
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 10:54
Exeter College (E-bound) 10:55
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 10:57
Exeter South Street (Stop 10) 10:58
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 11:02

Exeter - Moretonhampstead - Postbridge - Princetown - Horrabridge - Tavistock

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 15:30
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 15:35
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 15:35
Exeter College (W-bound) 15:36
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 15:37
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 15:38
St Davids Station (Stop B) 15:40
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 15:43s
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 15:43
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 15:44
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 15:44
St Thomas Cowick Hill (W-bound) 15:44
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 15:45
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 15:51s
Pathfinder Village (W-bound) 15:54s
Whiddon Down Village Hall (SW-bound) 16:04
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 16:05
Chagford, opp Sandypark Inn 16:11
Chagford Easton Cross (SE-bound) 16:14
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop D) 16:19
Batworthy Miniature Pony Centre (W-bound) 16:26
Batworthy Beetor Cross (S-bound) 16:28
Lettaford Challacombe Cross (SW-bound) 16:31
Postbridge, opp Warren House Inn 16:36
Postbridge Widecombe Turn (SW-bound) 16:38
Postbridge, opp Post Office 16:40
Postbridge Bellever (NE-bound) 16:42s
Two Bridges, opp Powder Mills 16:44
Two Bridges Hotel (NW-bound) 16:46
Princetown Fox Tor Cafe (SW-bound) 16:50
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (NW-bound) 16:50
Princetown, opp Primary School 16:50
Princetown Woodville (E-bound) 16:53s
Princetown Primary School (SE-bound) 16:53
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (SE-bound) 16:53
Walkhampton Sharpitor (W-bound) 16:57
Dousland Burrator Inn (SW-bound) 17:00
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 17:04
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 17:05
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 17:07
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 17:09
Horrabridge Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 17:10s
Horrabridge Chichester Court (S-bound) 17:10
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 17:10
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 17:11
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 17:11
Whitchurch Hazel Road (NW-bound) 17:12s
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 17:12
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 17:15
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 17:16
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 17:16
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 17:18
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 17:18s
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 17:19s
Tavistock Lawsons (E-bound) 17:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Tavistock Community Transport