bustimes.org

125 - Leicester - Castle Donnington

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Map

Castle Donnington - Leicester

Castle Donington Bus Station (Stand B) 10:15 14:00
Castle Donington, adj Withybush Farm 10:15 14:00
Castle Donington, adj Nags Head 10:16 14:01
Castle Donington, opp Donington Park 10:17 14:02
Isley Walton, opp Melbourne Road 10:19 14:04
Tonge, o/s Old Station House 10:20 14:05
Breedon-on-the-Hill, adj Berry Avenue 10:20 14:05
Breedon-on-the-Hill, opp Cross Street 10:22 14:07
Breedon-on-the-Hill, o/s The Green 10:23 14:08
Breedon-on-the-Hill, adj Cross Street 10:23 14:08
Worthington, adj Church 10:30 14:15
Worthington, opp Chapel Rise 10:30 14:15
Newbold, adj Cloud Hill View 10:33 14:18
Coleorton, adj Angel Inn 10:35 14:20
Sinope, opp Forrester Close 10:37 14:22
Sinope, adj The Moorlands 10:39 14:24
Coalville, opp Swannington Road 10:47 14:32
Coalville, opp Belmont Drive 10:49 14:34
Coalville, opp Ravenstone Road 10:51 14:36
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 10:54 14:39
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 8) 10:57 14:42
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 8) 07:30 11:00 14:45 16:45
Coalville Marlborough Square (Stand 6) 07:31 11:01 14:46 16:46
Coalville, o/s Avenue Road 07:32 11:02 14:47 16:47
Coalville, adj North Avenue 07:32 11:02 14:47 16:47
Hugglescote, opp Fairfield Road 07:33 11:03 14:48 16:48
Hugglescote, opp Post Office 07:34 11:04 14:49 16:49
Hugglescote, opp Station Road 07:34 11:04 14:49 16:49
Hugglescote, o/s The Common 07:34 11:04 14:49 16:49
Ellistown, opp Sherwood Close 07:36 11:06 14:51 16:51
Ellistown, adj Working Mens Club 07:37 11:07 14:52 16:52
Ellistown, adj Primary School 07:37 11:07 14:52 16:52
Ellistown, adj St Christopher's Road 07:37 11:07 14:52 16:52
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Preston Close 07:42 11:12 14:57 16:57
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp School 07:42 11:12 14:57 16:57
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Church 07:43 11:13 14:58 16:58
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Bell Close 07:43 11:13 14:58 16:58
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Youth Club 07:43 11:13 14:58 16:58
Markfield, adj Church Drive 07:46 11:16 15:01 17:01
Markfield, opp Croftway 07:46 11:16 15:01 17:01
Markfield, adj The Green 07:47 11:17 15:02 17:02
Markfield, opp Co-op 07:47 11:17 15:02 17:02
Markfield, opp Park Avenue 07:47 11:17 15:02 17:02
Markfield, adj Upland Drive 07:48 11:18 15:03 17:03
Markfield, opp Main Street 07:48 11:18 15:03 17:03
Markfield, opp Meadow Lane 07:49 11:19 15:04 17:04
Markfield, adj Bradgate Road 07:49 11:19 15:04 17:04
Markfield, adj Linford Crescent 07:49 11:19 15:04 17:04
Markfield, adj The Chase 07:50 11:20 15:05 17:05
Markfield Court (adj) 07:53 11:23 15:08 17:08
Markfield, opp Islamic Foundation 07:54 11:24 15:09 17:09
Markfield, adj Linford House 07:57 11:27 15:12 17:12
Newtown Linford, opp Markfield Lane 08:00 11:30 15:15 17:15
Newtown Linford, adj The Bradgate 08:00 11:30 15:15 17:15
Newtown Linford, adj Bradgate Park 08:00 11:30 15:15 17:15
Newtown Linford, opp Cork Hall Farm 08:01 11:31 15:16 17:16
Newtown Linford Bradgate Road (E-bound) 08:01 11:31 15:16 17:16
Newtown Linford, opp Chaplins Rough 08:01 11:31 15:16 17:16
Anstey, opp High Leys 08:02 11:32 15:17 17:17
Anstey, adj Long Close 08:03 11:33 15:18 17:18
Anstey, adj Forest Gate 08:03 11:33 15:18 17:18
Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 08:03 11:33 15:18 17:18
Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 08:04 11:34 15:19 17:19
Anstey, opp Paper Mill Close 08:04 11:34 15:19 17:19
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 08:05 11:35 15:20 17:20
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 08:06 11:36 15:21 17:21
Glenfield, adj Nursery 08:08 11:38 15:23 17:23
Glenfield, adj Stelle Way 08:09 11:39 15:24 17:24
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 08:10 11:40 15:25 17:25
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 08:11 11:41 15:26 17:26
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 08:12 11:42 15:27 17:27
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 08:14 11:44 15:29 17:29
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 08:15 11:45 15:30 17:30
Leicester Frith, opp Darlington Road 08:16 11:46 15:31 17:31
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 08:17 11:47 15:32 17:32
Leicester, opp Garland Crescent 08:18 11:48 15:33 17:33
Leicester, opp Fosse Road Corner 08:19 11:49 15:34 17:34
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 08:20 11:50 15:35 17:35
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 08:20 11:50 15:35 17:35
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 08:25 11:55 15:40 17:40

Leicester - Castle Donnington

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SL) 08:30 12:00 15:45 17:45
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 08:34 12:04 15:49 17:49
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 08:34 12:04 15:49 17:49
Leicester, adj Garland Crescent 08:36 12:06 15:51 17:51
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 08:36 12:06 15:51 17:51
Leicester Frith, adj Darlington Road 08:37 12:07 15:52 17:52
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 08:38 12:08 15:53 17:53
Leicester Frith, opp Gilroes Cemetery 08:38 12:08 15:53 17:53
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 08:39 12:09 15:54 17:54
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 08:40 12:10 15:55 17:55
Glenfield, opp County Hall 08:42 12:12 15:57 17:57
Glenfield, opp Stelle Way 08:43 12:13 15:58 17:58
Glenfield, opp Nursery 08:44 12:14 15:59 17:59
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 08:46 12:16 16:01 18:01
Anstey, adj Latimer Street 08:47 12:17 16:02 18:02
Anstey, opp Highfield Street 08:48 12:18 16:03 18:03
Anstey, adj Paper Mill Close 08:48 12:18 16:03 18:03
Anstey, opp Woodgon Road 08:48 12:18 16:03 18:03
Anstey, opp Ellis Street 08:48 12:18 16:03 18:03
Anstey, opp Forest Gate 08:48 12:18 16:03 18:03
Anstey, opp Long Close 08:49 12:19 16:04 18:04
Anstey, adj High Leys 08:49 12:19 16:04 18:04
Newtown Linford, adj Chaplins Rough 08:50 12:20 16:05 18:05
Newtown Linford Bradgate Road (W-bound) 08:51 12:21 16:06 18:06
Newtown Linford, adj Cork Hall Farm 08:51 12:21 16:06 18:06
Newtown Linford, opp Bradgate Park 08:52 12:22 16:07 18:07
Newtown Linford, opp The Bradgate 08:53 12:23 16:08 18:08
Newtown Linford, adj Markfield Lane 08:53 12:23 16:08 18:08
Markfield, opp Linford House 08:56 12:26 16:11 18:11
Markfield Court (adj) 09:01 12:31 16:16 18:16
Markfield, opp Islamic Foundation 09:02 12:32 16:17 18:17
Markfield, adj Ratby Lane 09:04 12:34 16:19 18:19
Markfield, opp Chitterman Way 09:04 12:34 16:19 18:19
Markfield, opp Linford Crescent 09:05 12:35 16:20 18:20
Markfield, adj Meadow Lane 09:06 12:36 16:21 18:21
Markfield, opp Upland Drive 09:08 12:38 16:23 18:23
Markfield, adj Park Avenue 09:08 12:38 16:23 18:23
Markfield, opp The Nook 09:08 12:38 16:23 18:23
Markfield, adj Co-op 09:08 12:38 16:23 18:23
Markfield, opp The Green 09:09 12:39 16:24 18:24
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Youth Club 09:12 12:42 16:27 18:27
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Bell Close 09:12 12:42 16:27 18:27
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Church 09:13 12:43 16:28 18:28
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj School 09:13 12:43 16:28 18:28
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Meadow Lane 09:13 12:43 16:28 18:28
Ellistown, opp Victoria Road 09:17 12:47 16:32 18:32
Ellistown, opp St Christopher's Road 09:18 12:48 16:33 18:33
Ellistown, opp Primary School 09:18 12:48 16:33 18:33
Ellistown, opp South Street 09:19 12:49 16:34 18:34
Ellistown, adj Sherwood Close 09:19 12:49 16:34 18:34
Hugglescote, opp The Common 09:20 12:50 16:35 18:35
Hugglescote, adj Station Road 09:21 12:51 16:36 18:36
Hugglescote, adj Post Office 09:22 12:52 16:37 18:37
Hugglescote, adj Fairfield Road 09:22 12:52 16:37 18:37
Coalville, opp North Avenue 09:22 12:52 16:37 18:37
Coalville, opp Avenue Road 09:23 12:53 16:38 18:38
Coalville Marlborough Square (Stand 6) 09:24 12:54 16:39 18:39
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 09:25 12:55 16:40 18:40
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 09:25 12:58
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 09:26 13:01
Coalville, adj Belmont Drive 09:27 13:04
Coalville, adj Swannington Road 09:27 13:06
Sinope, opp The Moorlands 09:30 13:15
Sinope, adj Forrester Close 09:36 13:21
Coleorton, opp Angel Inn 09:40 13:25
Newbold, opp Cloud Hill View 09:44 13:29
Worthington, adj Chapel Rise 09:46 13:31
Worthington, opp Church 09:47 13:32
Breedon-on-the-Hill, opp Cross Street 09:53 13:38
Breedon-on-the-Hill, o/s The Green 09:54 13:39
Breedon-on-the-Hill, adj Cross Street 09:54 13:39
Breedon-on-the-Hill, adj Tonge Lane 09:55 13:40
Tonge, opp Old Station House 09:57 13:42
Isley Walton, adj Melbourne Road 09:58 13:43
Castle Donington, o/s Donington Park 10:00 13:45
Castle Donington, opp Nags Head 10:02 13:47
Castle Donington, opp Withybush Farm 10:03 13:48
Castle Donington Bus Station (Stand B) 10:12 13:57

Timetable data from Roberts Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Roberts Travel