Bus Times

125 - Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

Lewes, opp Railway Station 10:32 13:32 16:32
Lewes, adj Southover Road 10:32 13:32 16:32
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 10:33 13:33 16:33
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 10:34 13:34 16:34
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 10:35 13:35 16:35
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 10:35 13:35 16:35
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 10:36 13:36 16:36
S Malling, adj Church Lane 10:37 13:37 16:37
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 10:37 13:37 16:37
Glyndebourne, o/s Opera House 10:43 13:43 16:43
Glynde, opp Post Office 10:45 13:45 16:45
Glynde Lacys Hill (S-bound) 10:46 13:46 16:46
Beddingham, opp Preston Court Farm 10:46 13:46 16:46
Firle Bostal (opp) 10:48 13:48 16:48
Firle Park Gates (adj) 10:48 13:48 16:48
Firle, o/s The Ram 10:50 13:50 16:50
Firle, opp Post Office 10:51 13:51 16:51
Firle Park Gates (opp) 10:52 13:52 16:52
Firle Road (adj) 10:54 13:55 16:55
Selmeston, o/s Charleston Farmhouse 13:58 16:58
Selmeston, opp Charleston Farmhouse drive 10:56 13:59 16:59
Selmeston, opp The Barley Mow 10:58 14:04 17:04
Alciston Road (opp) 10:58 14:04 17:04
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:00 14:06 17:06
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 11:01 14:07 17:07
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 08:20 11:05 14:11 17:11
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 08:23 11:08 14:14 17:14
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 08:24 11:09 14:15 17:15
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 08:26 11:11 14:17 17:17
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 08:28 11:13 14:19 17:19
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 08:29 11:14 14:20 17:20
Polegate, opp Brown Jack Avenue 08:29 11:14 14:20 17:20
Polegate Cophall Roundabout (N-bound) 08:30 11:15 14:21 17:21
Polegate, opp Victoria Road 08:31 11:16 14:22 17:22
Polegate, opp High Street 08:31 11:16 14:22 17:22
Polegate, adj Railway Station 08:32 11:17 14:23 17:23
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 08:33 11:18 14:24 17:24
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 08:34 11:19 14:25 17:25
Wannock, adj Glen Close 08:36 11:21 14:27 17:27
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 08:36 11:22 14:28 17:28
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 08:38 11:23 14:29 17:29
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 08:39 11:24 14:30 17:30
Willingdon Coopers Hill (S-bound) 08:40 11:25 14:31 17:31
Willingdon, opp Chalk Farm Hotel 08:41 11:26 14:32 17:32
Willingdon, o/s Wish Hill Post Office 08:42 11:27 14:33 17:33
Willingdon, opp Wedderburn Road 08:42 11:27 14:33 17:33
Willingdon, opp Walnut Tree Walk 08:43 11:28 14:34 17:34
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 08:44 11:29 14:35 17:35
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 08:44 11:29 14:35 17:35
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 08:45 11:30 14:36 17:36
Upperton, opp Chalvington Road 08:46
Upperton, adj Eridge Road 08:47
Upperton, opp Tovey Close 08:47
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 44) 08:48
Upperton, adj Selsfield Close 08:49
Upperton, o/s St Clement's Court 08:50
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 08:51 11:32 14:38 17:38
Upperton, opp Burton Road 08:51 11:33 14:39 17:39
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 08:52 11:33 14:39 17:39
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 08:54 11:34 14:40 17:40
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 08:55 11:35 14:41 17:41
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 08:55 11:36 14:42 17:42
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 08:56 11:36 14:42 17:42
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 08:57 11:37 14:43 17:43
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 08:57 11:38 14:44 17:44
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop E) 08:58 11:39 14:45 17:45

Eastbourne - Polegate - Alfriston - Lewes

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G) 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Upperton, adj Burton Road 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 09:07 15:07 18:07
Upperton, opp St Clement's Court 12:07
Upperton, opp Selsfield Close 12:08
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 63) 12:08
Upperton, adj Tovey Close 12:09
Upperton, opp Eridge Road 12:10
Upperton, adj Chalvington Road 12:10
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 09:08 12:11 15:08 18:08
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 09:09 12:12 15:09 18:09
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 09:10 12:13 15:10 18:10
Willingdon, adj Walnut Tree Walk 09:10 12:13 15:10 18:10
Willingdon, adj Wedderburn Road 09:11 12:14 15:11 18:11
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill Post Office 09:12 12:15 15:12 18:12
Willingdon, o/s Chalk Farm Hotel 09:12 12:15 15:12 18:12
Willingdon Coopers Hill (N-bound) 09:13 12:16 15:13 18:13
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 09:15 12:18 15:15 18:15
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 09:15 12:18 15:15 18:15
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 09:16 12:19 15:16 18:16
Wannock, opp Glen Close 09:18 12:21 15:18 18:18
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way 09:19 12:22 15:19 18:19
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:20 12:23 15:20 18:20
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:22 12:25 15:22 18:22
Polegate, adj High Street 09:22 12:25 15:22 18:22
Polegate, adj Victoria Road 09:22 12:25 15:22 18:22
Polegate Cophall Roundabout (S-bound) 09:22 12:25 15:22 18:22
Polegate, adj Brown Jack Avenue 09:23 12:26 15:23 18:23
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 09:24 12:27 15:24 18:24
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 09:25 12:28 15:25 18:25
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 09:28 12:31 15:28 18:28
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 09:29 12:32 15:29 18:29
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 09:31 12:34 15:31 18:31s
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 09:37 12:40 15:34 18:34s
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 09:40 12:43 15:40 18:37s
Berwick, adj Railway Station 12:47 18:41
Berwick Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:40 12:50 15:40
Alciston Road (adj) 09:42 12:54 15:42
Selmeston, adj The Barley Mow 09:43 12:56 15:43
Selmeston, adj Charleston Farmhouse drive 09:43 13:00 15:47
Selmeston, o/s Charleston Farmhouse 13:02 15:49
Firle Road (opp) 09:44 13:03 15:50
Firle Park Gates (adj) 09:45 13:04 15:51
Firle, o/s The Ram 09:45 13:04 15:51
Firle, opp Post Office 09:46 13:05 15:52
Firle Park Gates (opp) 09:48 13:07 15:54
Firle Bostal (adj) 09:50 13:09 15:56
Beddingham, adj Preston Court Farm 09:51 13:10 15:57
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 09:51 13:10 15:57
Glynde, adj Railway Station 09:52 13:11 15:58
Glynde, adj Post Office 09:53 13:12 15:59
Glyndebourne, opp Opera House 09:58 13:17 16:04
Ringmer, adj New Road 10:00 13:19 16:06
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 10:03 13:22 16:09
S Malling, opp Church Lane 10:04 13:23 16:10
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 10:04 13:23 16:10
Lewes, opp Brooks Road 10:05 13:24 16:11
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 10:05 13:24 16:11
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 10:06 13:25 16:12
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 10:06 13:25 16:12
Lewes, adj Railway Station 10:09 13:28 16:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information