🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

125 - Middleton - Langley/Alkrington circular

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Map

Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 09:12 then hourly until 16:12
Middleton, o/s Medical Ctr 09:13 16:13
Middleton, opp Limefield Park 09:14 16:14
Rhodes, opp Kings Dr 09:14 16:14
Rhodes, opp Croft Gates Rd 09:15 16:15
Rhodes, opp Broad St 09:15 16:15
Rhodes Boardman Lane (NW-bound) 09:16 16:16
Rhodes Hilton Walk (NW-bound) 09:16 16:16
Rhodes Green, nr Simister Ln 09:19 16:19
Bowlee Park (opp) 09:20 16:20
Bowlee, nr Langley Brook 09:20 16:20
Bowlee, on Heywood Old Road 09:20 16:20
Birch, o/s Greenhill Farm 09:21 16:21
Birch Langley Ln (E-bound) 09:22 16:22
Hollins, opp Langley Ln 09:25 16:25
Hollins, adj Hollin Ln 09:25 16:25
Hollins, opp Kingswood Rd 09:26 16:26
Hollins, opp Selby Rd 09:26 16:26
Hollins, nr Tintern Rd 09:27 16:27
Hollins, o/s Hollin Shops 09:27 16:27
Hollins, opp Tintern Rd 09:27 16:27
Hollins, nr Selby Rd 09:28 16:28
Hollins, nr Kingswood Rd 09:29 16:29
Hollins, nr Whalley Rd 09:30 16:30
Hollins, opp Langdale Dr 09:30 16:30
Hollins, nr Furness Rd 09:31 16:31
Hollins Rochdale Rd (Stop A) 09:32 16:32
Hollins Hollin Ln (Stop D) 09:32 16:32
Middleton, nr New Ln 09:34 16:34
Middleton, nr Cemetery St 09:34 16:34
Middleton, nr Market Pl 09:35 16:35
Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:41 16:41
Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:46 16:46
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Rd 09:47 16:47
Alkrington, nr Mount Rd 09:48 16:48
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 09:48 16:48
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 09:49 16:49
Alkrington, nr Manchester New Rd 09:49 16:49
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Manor Rd 09:50 16:50
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Mainway 09:52 16:52
Alkrington Garden Village Evesham Road (E-bound) 09:52 16:52
Alkrington Lincoln Road (E-bound) 09:56 16:56
Alkrington Lincoln Road (N-bound) 09:56 16:56
Alkrington, nr Lincoln Road 09:58 16:58
Alkrington, nr The Glen 09:58 16:58
Alkrington, o/s The Moss 09:58 16:58
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Hardfield Rd 09:59 16:59
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Colwyn Ave 10:00 17:00
Alkrington Garden Village, adj Kingsway 10:01 17:01
Alkrington Garden Village, adj Kirkway 10:02 17:02
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Manor Rd 10:03 17:03
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 10:05 17:05
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 10:06 17:06
Alkrington, opp Mount Rd 10:07 17:07
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Rd 10:07 17:07
Middleton Bus Station (Arrivals) 10:09 17:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stotts Tours