bustimes.org

125 - Stourbridge - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:0509:10then hourly until15:1016:2017:2018:25
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 08:0609:1115:1116:2117:2118:26
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 08:0709:1215:1216:2217:2218:27
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 08:0709:1215:1216:2217:2218:27
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 08:0809:1215:1216:2217:2218:27
Norton, adj Beech Rd 08:0809:1315:1316:2317:2318:28
Norton, adj Osmaston Rd 08:0909:1315:1316:2317:2318:28
Broadwaters, opp Heath Drive 08:2109:2315:2316:3317:3318:38
Broadwaters Drive (adj) 08:2309:2515:2516:3517:3518:40
Greenhill Hurcott Road Crossroads (Southbound) 08:2409:2615:2616:3617:3618:41
Greenhill, adj Linden Avenue 08:2509:2715:2716:3717:3718:42
Kidderminster, adj Cricket Ground 08:2609:2815:2816:3817:3818:43
Kidderminster, opp Villiers Street 08:2709:2915:2916:3917:3918:44
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 08:2709:2915:2916:3917:3918:44
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 08:2809:3015:3016:4017:4018:45
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 08:2909:3115:3116:4117:4118:46
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:3309:3515:3516:4517:4518:50
07:2708:3709:3715:3716:4717:47
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 07:2808:3809:3815:3816:4817:48
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand B) 07:2808:3809:3815:3816:4817:48
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 07:3308:4309:4315:4316:5317:53
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 07:3408:4409:4415:4416:5417:54
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 07:3508:4509:4515:4516:5517:55
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 07:3608:4609:4615:4616:5617:56
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 07:3808:4809:4815:4816:5817:58
Catchems End, opp New Road 07:4008:5009:5015:5017:0018:00
Catchems End (Adj) 07:4108:5109:5115:5117:0118:01
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 07:4208:5209:5215:5217:0218:02
Bewdley Viaduct (Southbound) 07:4308:5309:5315:5317:0318:03
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 07:4408:5409:5415:5417:0418:04
Bewdley Load Street (Westbound) 06:3007:4508:5509:5515:5517:0518:05
Bewdley, adj Dowles Road 06:3007:4508:5509:5515:5517:0518:05
Chamberline Wood, adj Caravan Park 06:3307:4808:5809:5815:5817:0818:08
Buttonoak, adj Wyre Cottage 06:3607:5109:0110:0116:0117:1118:11
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (opp) 06:3907:5409:0410:0416:0417:1418:14
Kinlet, adj Hall 06:4307:5809:0810:0816:0817:1818:18
Highley, opp Netherton Workshops 06:5208:0709:1710:1716:1717:2718:27
Highley, adj Parish Hall 06:5208:0709:1710:1716:1717:2718:27
Highley, adj Bache Arms 06:5308:0809:1810:1816:1817:2818:28
Highley, adj Recreation Ground 06:5308:0809:1810:1816:1817:2818:28
Woodhill, adj Willow Drive Jct 06:5408:0909:1910:1916:1917:2918:29
Woodhill, adj Clee View 06:5508:1009:2010:2016:2017:3018:30
Woodhill, adj Castle Inn 06:5608:1109:2110:2116:2117:3118:31
Woodhill, opp Oak Street Jct 06:5608:1109:2110:2116:2117:3118:31
Sutton, opp King's Arms Inn 06:5808:1409:2410:2416:2417:3418:34
Sutton, adj Covert Lane Jct 06:5908:1409:2410:2416:2417:3418:34
Chelmarsh, adj Bulls Head Inn 06:5908:1509:2510:2516:2517:3518:35
Chelmarsh, opp Church 07:0008:1609:2610:2616:2617:3618:36
Dudmaston, adj Railway Station 07:0208:1809:2810:2816:2817:3818:38
Eardington, opp Post Office 07:0508:2109:3110:3116:3117:4118:41
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 07:1008:2609:3610:3616:3617:4618:46
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 07:1008:2609:3610:3616:3617:4618:46
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:1208:2809:3810:3816:3817:4818:48
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:12
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 07:13
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 07:14
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 07:15
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 07:15
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 07:15
Low Town, adj No. 5 07:16
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 07:16
Danesford, opp Aldi 07:17
Danesford, adj Faraday Drive Jct 07:18
Stanmore, opp Estate Road Jct 07:20
Stanmore Industrial Estate (adj) 07:22

Bridgnorth to Stourbridge

Stanmore Industrial Estate (adj) 07:24then hourly until
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 08:4014:4015:4516:4518:05
Stanmore, adj Estate Road Jct 07:25
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 08:4014:4015:4516:4518:05
Danesford, opp Faraday Drive Jct 07:28
High Town, adj Football Ground 08:4114:4115:4516:4518:05
Danesford, adj Aldi 07:29
High Town, adj No. 26 08:4114:4115:4616:4618:06
Low Town, opp No. 5 07:30
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 08:4214:4215:4616:4618:06
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 07:31
Castle Hill, opp Severn Valley Railway 08:4414:4415:4716:4718:07
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 07:32
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 07:32
Castle Hill, adj King's Loade Jct 07:3308:4514:4515:4716:4718:07
Eardington, adj Post Office 07:3708:4914:4915:5016:5018:10
Dudmaston, opp Railway Station 07:3908:5114:5115:5216:5218:12
Chelmarsh, adj Church 07:4208:5414:5415:5516:5518:15
Chelmarsh, opp Bulls Head Inn 07:4208:5414:5415:5516:5518:15
Sutton, opp Covert Lane Jct 07:4308:5414:5415:5616:5618:16
Sutton, adj King's Arms Inn 07:4408:5514:5515:5716:5718:17
Woodhill, adj Oak Street Jct 07:4608:5714:5715:5916:5918:19
Woodhill, opp Castle Inn 07:4708:5814:5816:0017:0018:20
Woodhill, opp Clee View 07:4708:5814:5816:0017:0018:20
Woodhill, opp Willow Drive Jct 07:4808:5914:5916:0117:0118:21
Highley, opp Recreation Ground 07:4909:0015:0016:0217:0218:22
Highley, opp Bache Arms 07:5109:0115:0116:0417:0418:24
Highley, opp Parish Hall 07:5109:0115:0116:0417:0418:24
Kinlet, adj Eagle & Serpent Inn 08:0109:1115:1116:1417:1418:34
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (adj) 08:0409:1515:1516:1717:1718:37
Buttonoak, opp Wyre Cottage 08:0809:1915:1916:2117:2118:41
Chamberline Wood, opp Caravan Park 08:1009:2115:2116:2317:2318:43
Bewdley Load Street (Eastbound) 08:1509:2515:2516:2817:2818:48
Bewdley Viaduct (Eastbound) 08:1609:2615:2616:2917:2918:49
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 08:1709:2615:2616:3017:3018:50
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 08:1809:2715:2716:3117:3118:51
Catchems End (opp) 08:1909:2815:2816:3217:3218:52
Catchems End, adj New Road 08:2009:2915:2916:3317:3318:53
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:2209:3115:3116:3517:3518:55
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:2409:3315:3316:3717:3718:57
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:2509:3315:3316:3817:3818:58
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:2709:3515:3516:4017:4019:00
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:2709:3515:3516:4017:4019:00
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:3009:3715:3716:4317:4319:03
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:3109:3815:3816:4417:4419:04
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 08:3209:3915:3916:4517:4519:05
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:3509:4115:4116:4817:4819:08
07:3008:3709:4315:4316:5017:50
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand B) 07:3008:3709:4315:4316:5017:50
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 07:3108:3809:4415:4416:5117:51
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 07:3208:3909:4515:4516:5217:52
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 07:3308:4009:4515:4516:5317:53
Kidderminster, adj Villiers Street 07:3408:4109:4615:4616:5417:54
Kidderminster, opp Cricket Ground 07:3408:4109:4615:4616:5417:54
Greenhill, adj Bowling Green 07:3508:4209:4715:4716:5517:55
Broadwaters Drive (Opp) 07:3808:4509:4915:4916:5817:58
Broadwaters, adj Heath Drive 07:3908:4609:5015:5016:5917:59
Norton, opp Beech Rd 07:5208:5910:0016:0017:1218:12
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 07:5309:0010:0116:0117:1318:13
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 07:5309:0010:0116:0117:1318:13
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 07:5409:0110:0116:0117:1418:14
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 07:5409:0110:0216:0217:1418:14
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 07:5509:0210:0316:0317:1518:15
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 07:5809:0510:0516:0517:1818:18

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus

Website
Twitter
@diamondbuses