🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Cheddar - Axbridge - Winscombe - Locking - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:10 10:10 13:10 16:30
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 07:10 10:10 13:10 16:30
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 07:11 10:11 13:11 16:31
Wells, opp Charter Way 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:32
Wells, o/s Cemetery 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:32
Haybridge Villas (opp) 07:13 10:13 13:13 16:33
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 10:14 13:14 16:34
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 07:18 10:18 13:18 16:38
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 07:18 10:18 13:18 16:38
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:39
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:39
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:40
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:41
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:41
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 07:23 10:23 13:23 16:43
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:24 10:24 13:24 16:44
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 07:25 10:25 13:25 16:45
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 07:27 10:27 13:27 16:47
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 07:29 10:29 13:29 16:49
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 07:32 10:32 13:32 16:52
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:34 16:54
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:34 16:54
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:55
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:55
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:56
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:58
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 07:39 10:39 13:39 16:59
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:00
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:00
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:01
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 07:42 10:42 13:42 17:02
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 07:43 10:43 13:43 17:03
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:04
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:05
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:06
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:07
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:07
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:07
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:08
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:09
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:09
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:10
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:10
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 07:52 10:52 13:52 17:12
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 07:52 10:52 13:52 17:12
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:13
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:14
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 07:55 10:55 13:55 17:15
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 07:56 10:56 13:56 17:16
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 07:57 10:57 13:57 17:17
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 07:57 10:57 13:57 17:17
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:18
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:18
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 07:59 10:59 13:59 17:19
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 08:00 11:00 14:00 17:20
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 08:02 11:02 14:02 17:22
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:03 11:03 14:03 17:23
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 08:03 11:03 14:03 17:23
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:24
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 08:05 11:05 14:05 17:25
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:29
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 08:11 11:11 14:11 17:31
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:13 11:13 14:13 17:33
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:13 11:13 14:13 17:33
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:14 11:14 14:14 17:34
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:36
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:36
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 08:17 11:17 14:17 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:17 11:17 14:17 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:19 11:19 14:19 17:39

Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:45
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:45
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:46
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:47
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:48
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:48
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:49
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:50
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:51
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:51
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:52
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:56
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:56
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:57
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:57
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 08:53 11:53 14:53 17:58
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:59
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:55 18:00
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:01
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:57 18:02
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:03
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:59 18:04
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:59 18:04
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:05
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:06
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:08
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:09
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:10
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:11
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:12
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:12
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:13
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:13
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:14
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:15
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:15
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:16
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:16
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:17
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:18
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:19
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:20
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:21
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:22
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:23
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:23
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:24
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:27
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:29
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:29
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:30
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:31
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:32
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:35
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:38
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 09:34 12:34 15:34 18:39
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:35 12:35 15:35 18:40
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:41
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 09:39 12:39 15:39 18:44
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 09:39 12:39 15:39 18:44
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:45
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:46
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:47
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:50
Haybridge, opp Touring Park 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:51
Wells, opp Cemetery 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:52
Wells, adj Charter Way 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:52
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:53
Wells Bubwith Almshouse (SW-bound) 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:54
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West