Bus Times

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

The A371 between Cheddar and Haybridge is closed until March 2019, significantly affecting this service. See details on the First website

Wells - Cheddar - Axbridge - Winscombe - Locking - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:35 06:30 07:08 08:25 09:30 10:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:08 08:25 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:40
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 05:36 06:31 07:09 08:26 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:36 16:41 17:41
Haybridge Wookey Hole Road (N-bound) 15:40
Wells, opp Charter Way 05:37 06:32 07:10 08:27 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 16:42 17:42
Haybridge Wells Blue School (NW-bound) 15:42
Wells, o/s Cemetery 05:37 06:32 07:10 08:28 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 16:42 17:42
Haybridge Villas (opp) 05:38 06:33 07:11 08:29 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:38 16:44 17:44
Wookey Hole Racal Electronics (NW-bound) 15:43
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 05:39 06:34 07:12 08:30 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:45 17:45
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 05:43 06:38 07:16 08:35 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:49 17:49
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 05:43 06:38 07:17 08:35 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:51 16:50 17:50
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:18 08:37 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:51 17:51
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:18 08:37 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:51 17:51
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 05:45 06:40 07:19 08:38 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 16:52 17:52
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:20 08:39 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:53 17:53
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:20 08:39 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:53 17:53
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 05:48 06:43 07:22 08:41 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 16:55 17:55
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:44 07:23 08:43 09:46 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 16:57 17:56
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:24 08:44 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 16:58 17:57
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 05:52 06:47 07:26 08:46 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:01 17:00 17:59
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:28 08:49 09:52 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:02 18:01
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 05:57 06:52 07:31 08:53 09:56 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:06 18:05
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:33 08:55 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:08 18:07
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:33 08:55 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:08 18:07
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 06:00 06:55 07:34 08:56 09:59 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:09 18:08
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 06:01 06:56 07:35 08:57 10:00 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:10 18:09
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 06:02 06:57 07:37 08:59 10:02 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:14 17:12 18:11
Axbridge The Cheshire Home (W-bound) 06:04 06:59 07:40 09:02 10:05 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:14 18:13
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:59 07:40 09:02 10:05 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:14 18:13
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 06:06 07:01 07:41 09:03 10:06 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:15 18:14
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 06:07 07:02 07:43 09:05 10:08 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:17 18:16
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 06:07 07:02 07:43 09:05 10:08 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:17 18:16
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 06:08 07:03 07:44 09:06 10:09 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:18 18:17
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 06:09 07:04 07:45 09:07 10:10 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:19 18:18
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 06:10 07:05 07:47 09:09 10:12 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:24 17:21 18:20
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 06:12 07:07 07:49 09:11 10:13 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:23 18:21
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:07 07:49 09:11 10:14 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:23 18:22
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 06:13 07:08 07:50 09:12 10:15 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:24 18:23
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 06:14 07:09 07:51 09:13 10:16 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:25 18:24
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 06:15 07:10 07:52 09:14 10:16 11:20 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:26 18:24
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:15 07:10 07:53 09:15 10:17 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:27 18:25
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 06:16 07:11 07:53 09:15 10:17 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:27 18:25
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 06:17 07:12 07:54 09:16 10:18 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:31 17:28 18:26
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 06:17 07:12 07:55 09:17 10:19 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:32 17:29 18:27
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:13 07:56 09:18 10:20 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:30 18:28
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 06:18 07:13 07:56 09:18 10:20 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:30 18:28
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 06:20 07:15 07:58 09:20 10:22 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:35 17:32 18:30
Towerhead Railway Inn (W-bound) 06:20 07:15 07:58 09:20 10:22 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:35 17:32 18:30
Towerhead Mead Lane (W-bound) 06:21 07:16 07:59 09:21 10:23 11:27 14:27 15:28 16:36 17:33 18:31
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 06:22 07:17 08:00 09:22 10:24 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:37 17:34 18:32
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:24 07:19 08:03 09:24 10:26 11:30 14:30 15:32 16:40 17:37 18:34
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:03 09:25 10:27 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:41 17:37 18:35
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:04 09:26 10:28 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:42 17:38 18:36
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:05 09:26 10:28 11:32 14:32 15:34 16:42 17:39 18:36
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:06 09:27 10:29 11:33 14:33 15:35 16:43 17:40 18:37
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:06 09:28 10:30 11:33 14:33 15:35 16:44 17:40 18:38
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:07 09:28 10:30 11:34 14:34 15:36 16:44 17:41 18:38
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 06:29 07:24 08:09 09:30 10:32 11:35 14:35 15:38 16:46 17:43 18:40
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:11 09:32 10:34 11:37 14:37 15:40 16:49 17:45 18:42
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:32 07:27 08:12 09:33 10:35 11:38 14:38 15:41 16:50 17:46 18:43
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 06:33 07:28 08:12 09:34 10:36 11:39 14:39 15:41 16:50 17:46 18:44
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:29 08:14 09:35 10:37 11:40 14:40 15:43 16:52 17:48 18:45
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:15 09:36 10:38 11:41 14:41 15:44 16:53 17:49 18:46
Worle Moor The Barrows (SW-bound) 06:39 07:34 08:20 09:40 10:42 11:45 14:45 15:48 16:57 17:54 18:50
Hutton Sports Centre (N-bound) 06:41 07:36 08:22 09:43 10:45 11:48 14:48 15:51 17:00 17:56 18:52
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:25 09:44 10:46 11:49 14:49 15:52 17:01 17:58 18:53
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:43 07:38 08:26 09:45 10:47 11:50 14:50 15:53 17:02 17:59 18:54
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:39 08:27 09:46 10:48 11:51 14:51 15:54 17:03 18:00 18:55
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:40 08:29 09:48 10:50 11:53 14:53 15:56 17:05 18:02 18:56
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 06:46 07:41 08:29 09:48 10:50 11:53 14:53 15:56 17:05 18:02 18:57
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:30 09:49 10:51 11:54 14:54 15:57 17:06 18:03 18:58
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 06:47 07:42 08:31 09:50 10:52 11:55 14:55 15:58 17:07 18:04 18:58
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:49 07:44 08:33 09:52 10:54 11:57 14:57 16:00 17:09 18:06 19:00
Weston-super-Mare Beach Road (Stop D) 08:33
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 08:33
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 08:34
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 08:34
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 08:35
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 08:36
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 08:36
Uphill Manor Broadoak School (E-bound) 08:37
Coronation Estate Sixth Form Centre (N-bound) 08:40

Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:55 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 06:55 07:50 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:15 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:56 07:51 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:16 19:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:52 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:08
Ashcombe Churchill Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:20 18:19 19:09
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 07:54 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:21 18:20 19:10
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:55 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:22 18:20 19:10
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:00 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:23 18:21 19:11
Milton The Borough Arms (E-bound) 07:01 07:57 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:24 18:22 19:12
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 07:01 07:57 09:09 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:25 18:23 19:13
Worle Moor The Barrows (SW-bound) 07:02 07:58 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:26 18:24 19:14
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:22 17:32 18:29 19:19
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:22 17:32 18:29 19:19
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 07:07 08:04 09:17 10:16 11:16 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:30 19:20
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:18 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:24 17:34 18:31 19:21
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 07:08 08:06 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:25 17:35 18:31 19:21
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 07:09 08:06 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:32 19:22
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:08 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:33 19:23
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 07:11 08:09 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:34 19:24
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:12 08:11 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:36 19:26
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:37 19:27
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 07:14 08:13 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:37 19:27
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:38 19:28
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 07:15 08:14 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:33 17:43 18:39 19:29
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 07:16 08:15 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:34 17:44 18:39 19:29
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:42 19:32
Towerhead Mead Lane (E-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:31 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:39 17:49 18:43 19:33
Towerhead Railway Inn (E-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:40 17:50 18:44 19:34
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:41 17:51 18:45 19:35
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:23 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:42 17:52 18:46 19:36
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:23 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:42 17:52 18:46 19:36
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 07:23 08:24 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:43 17:53 18:47 19:37
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:25 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:44 17:53 18:47 19:37
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:45 17:54 18:48 19:38
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:45 17:55 18:49 19:39
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:27 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:46 17:55 18:49 19:39
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:27 08:28 09:39 10:38 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:46 17:56 18:50 19:40
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 07:28 08:29 09:40 10:39 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:47 17:57 18:51 19:41
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:30 09:41 10:40 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:48 17:58 18:52 19:42
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 07:29 08:30 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:49 17:58 18:52 19:42
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 07:31 08:32 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:51 18:00 18:54 19:44
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 07:33 08:34 09:45 10:44 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:52 18:01 18:55 19:45
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 07:34 08:35 09:46 10:45 11:44 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:53 18:02 18:56 19:46
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 07:35 08:36 09:47 10:46 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:54 18:03 18:57 19:47
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 07:36 08:37 09:48 10:47 11:46 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:55 18:04 18:58 19:48
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 07:37 08:38 09:49 10:48 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:56 18:05 18:59 19:49
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:39 09:50 10:49 11:48 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:57 18:06 19:00 19:50
Axbridge Cheshire Home (E-bound) 07:38 08:39 09:50 10:49 11:48 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:57 18:06 19:00 19:50
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 07:40 08:42 09:53 10:52 11:50 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:59 18:08 19:02 19:52
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 07:42 08:44 09:55 10:54 11:52 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:01 18:10 19:04 19:54
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 07:43 08:45 09:56 10:55 11:53 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:02 18:11 19:05 19:55
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 07:44 08:46 09:57 10:56 11:54 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:03 18:12 19:06 19:56
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 07:45 08:47 09:58 10:57 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:04 18:13 19:07 19:57
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 07:46 08:48 09:59 10:58 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:05 18:14 19:08 19:58
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 07:49 08:51 10:03 11:02 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:09 18:17 19:11 20:01
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 07:52 08:54 10:06 11:05 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:12 18:20 19:14 20:04
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 07:53 08:55 10:07 11:06 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:13 18:21 19:15 20:05
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:54 08:56 10:08 11:07 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:14 18:22 19:16 20:06
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:56 08:58 10:10 11:09 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:15 18:23 19:17 20:07
Old Ditch, opp Court House Farm 07:58 09:00 10:12 11:11 12:09 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:17 18:25 19:19 20:09
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 07:59 09:01 10:13 11:12 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:18 18:26 19:20 20:10
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 07:59 09:01 10:13 11:12 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:18 18:26 19:20 20:10
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 08:00 09:02 10:14 11:13 12:12 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:19 18:27 19:21 20:11
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 08:02 09:03 10:15 11:14 12:13 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:20 18:28 19:22 20:12
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:02 09:04 10:16 11:15 12:14 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:21 18:29 19:23 20:13
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 08:07 09:08 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:25 18:33 19:27 20:16
Haybridge, opp Cambria 09:09 10:22 11:21 12:20 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:26 18:34 19:28 20:17
Wells, opp Cemetery 09:10 10:23 11:22 12:21 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:27 18:35 19:29 20:18
Wells, adj Charter Way 09:10 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:27 18:35 19:29 20:18
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 09:11 10:24 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:28 18:36 19:30 20:19
Wells Bubwith House (SW-bound) 09:12 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:29 18:37 19:31 20:20
Wookey Hole Avr Vehicle Rentals (SE-bound) 08:10
Haybridge Wells Blue School (SE-bound) 08:12
Haybridge Cathedral View Nursing Home (S-bound) 08:12
Wells, opp New Street 08:15
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:16
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:19 09:13 10:26 11:25 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:30 18:38 19:32 20:21

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information