Bus Times

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Wells - Cheddar - Axbridge - Winscombe - Locking - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:41
Wells, opp Charter Way 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
Wells, o/s Cemetery 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
Haybridge Villas (opp) 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 08:48 11:49 14:49 17:48
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 08:49 11:50 14:50 17:49
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:49 11:50 14:50 17:49
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 08:50 11:51 14:51 17:50
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 08:51 11:52 14:52 17:51
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 08:51 11:52 14:52 17:51
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 08:53 11:54 14:54 17:53
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:54 11:56 14:56 17:54
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 08:55 11:57 14:57 17:55
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 08:57 11:59 14:59 17:57
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 08:59 12:02 15:02 17:59
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 09:03 12:06 15:06 18:03
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 09:05 12:08 15:08 18:05
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 09:05 12:08 15:08 18:05
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 09:06 12:09 15:09 18:06
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 09:07 12:10 15:10 18:07
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 09:08 12:12 15:12 18:08
Axbridge The Cheshire Home (W-bound) 09:10 12:14 15:14 18:10
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 09:10 12:14 15:14 18:10
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 09:12 12:15 15:15 18:12
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 09:13 12:17 15:17 18:13
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 09:13 12:17 15:17 18:13
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 09:14 12:18 15:18 18:14
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 09:15 12:19 15:19 18:15
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 09:16 12:20 15:20 18:17
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 09:17 12:22 15:22 18:18
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 09:18 12:22 15:22 18:19
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 09:19 12:23 15:23 18:20
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 09:20 12:24 15:24 18:21
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 09:20 12:25 15:25 18:21
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 09:21 12:25 15:25 18:22
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 09:21 12:26 15:26 18:22
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 09:22 12:27 15:27 18:23
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 09:22 12:27 15:27 18:24
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 09:23 12:28 15:28 18:25
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 09:23 12:28 15:28 18:25
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 09:25 12:30 15:30 18:27
Towerhead Railway Inn (W-bound) 09:25 12:30 15:30 18:27
Towerhead Mead Lane (W-bound) 09:26 12:31 15:31 18:28
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 09:27 12:32 15:32 18:29
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 09:29 12:34 15:34 18:30
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 09:29 12:35 15:35 18:31
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 09:30 12:35 15:35 18:32
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 09:31 12:36 15:36 18:32
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 09:31 12:37 15:37 18:33
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 09:32 12:37 15:37 18:33
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 09:32 12:38 15:38 18:34
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 09:34 12:39 15:39 18:35
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 09:36 12:41 15:41 18:37
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 12:42 15:42 18:37
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 09:37 12:43 15:43 18:38
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 09:38 12:44 15:44 18:39
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 09:39 12:45 15:45 18:40
Locking Somerset Avenue (N-bound) 09:40 12:46 15:46 18:41
Worle Moor The Barrows (SW-bound) 09:44 12:49 15:49 18:44
Hutton Sports Centre (N-bound) 09:46 12:51 15:51 18:46
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 09:47 12:53 15:53 18:47
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 09:48 12:53 15:53 18:48
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 09:49 12:54 15:54 18:48
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 09:50 12:56 15:56 18:50
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 09:51 12:56 15:56 18:50
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 09:52 12:57 15:57 18:51
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 09:52 12:57 15:57 18:51
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 09:54 12:59 15:59 18:53

Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 10:05 13:05 16:05 19:00
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 10:05 13:05 16:05 19:00
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 10:06 13:06 16:06 19:01
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 10:07 13:07 16:07 19:02
Ashcombe Churchill Road (E-bound) 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:03
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 10:09 13:09 16:09 19:04
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:05
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 10:11 13:11 16:11 19:06
Milton The Borough Arms (E-bound) 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:07
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:07
Worle Moor The Barrows (SW-bound) 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:08
Locking Somerset Avenue (S-bound) 10:16 13:16 16:16 19:11
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:13
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:13
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 10:19 13:19 16:19 19:14
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 10:20 13:20 16:20 19:14
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 10:20 13:20 16:20 19:15
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 10:21 13:21 16:21 19:16
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 10:22 13:22 16:22 19:17
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 10:23 13:23 16:23 19:18
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 10:25 13:25 16:25 19:19
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:20
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:21
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:21
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 10:28 13:28 16:28 19:22
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 10:28 13:28 16:28 19:23
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 10:31 13:31 16:31 19:25
Towerhead Mead Lane (E-bound) 10:32 13:32 16:32 19:26
Towerhead Railway Inn (E-bound) 10:33 13:33 16:33 19:27
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 10:34 13:34 16:34 19:28
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 10:35 13:35 16:35 19:29
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 10:35 13:35 16:35 19:29
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 10:36 13:36 16:36 19:30
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:31
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 10:38 13:38 16:38 19:32
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 10:38 13:38 16:38 19:32
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 10:39 13:39 16:39 19:33
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 10:39 13:39 16:39 19:33
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 10:40 13:40 16:40 19:34
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 10:41 13:41 16:41 19:35
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 10:42 13:42 16:42 19:36
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 10:44 13:44 16:44 19:38
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 10:45 13:45 16:45 19:39
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 10:46 13:46 16:46 19:40
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 10:47 13:47 16:47 19:41
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 10:48 13:48 16:48 19:42
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 10:49 13:49 16:49 19:42
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 10:50 13:50 16:50 19:43
Axbridge Cheshire Home (E-bound) 10:50 13:50 16:50 19:44
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 10:52 13:52 16:52 19:46
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 10:54 13:54 16:54 19:48
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 10:55 13:55 16:55 19:48
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:49
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 10:57 13:57 16:57 19:50
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 10:58 13:58 16:58 19:50
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 11:02 14:02 17:02 19:54
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 11:05 14:05 17:05 19:56
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 11:06 14:06 17:06 19:57
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 11:07 14:07 17:07 19:58
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 11:08 14:08 17:08 19:59
Old Ditch, opp Court House Farm 11:10 14:10 17:10 20:01
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 11:11 14:11 17:11 20:02
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 11:11 14:11 17:11 20:02
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 11:12 14:12 17:12 20:03
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 11:13 14:13 17:13 20:04
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:05
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 11:18 14:18 17:18 20:08
Haybridge, opp Cambria 11:19 14:19 17:19 20:09
Wells, opp Cemetery 11:20 14:20 17:20 20:10
Wells, adj Charter Way 11:20 14:20 17:20 20:10
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 11:21 14:21 17:21 20:11
Wells Bubwith House (SW-bound) 11:22 14:22 17:22 20:12
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 11:23 14:23 17:23 20:13

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information