🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Cheddar - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:30
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:30
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:31
Wells, opp Charter Way 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:32
Wells, o/s Cemetery 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:32
Haybridge Villas (opp) 07:13 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:14 14:43 16:33
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:15 14:44 16:34
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:19 14:48 16:38
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:20 14:48 16:38
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:21 14:49 16:39
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:21 14:49 16:39
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:22 14:50 16:40
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:23 14:51 16:41
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:23 14:51 16:41
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:25 14:53 16:43
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:26 14:54 16:44
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:27 14:55 16:45
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:29 14:57 16:47
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:32 15:00 16:50
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:38 15:06 16:56
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:40 15:08 16:58
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:40 15:08 16:58
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:41 15:09 16:59
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:41 15:09 16:59
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:42 15:10 17:00
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:44 15:12 17:02
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:45 15:13 17:03
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:46 15:14 17:04
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:46 15:14 17:04
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:47 15:15 17:05
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 07:46 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:48 15:16 17:06
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 07:47 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:49 15:17 17:07
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 07:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:18 17:08
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 07:49 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:19 17:09
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 07:50 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:20 17:10
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 07:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:21 17:11
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 07:51 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:53 15:21 17:11
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 07:51 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:53 15:21 17:11
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 07:52 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:54 15:22 17:12
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 07:53 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:55 15:23 17:13
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 07:53 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:55 15:23 17:13
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 07:54 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:56 15:24 17:14
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 07:54 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:56 15:24 17:14
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 07:56 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:58 15:26 17:16
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 07:56 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:58 15:26 17:16
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 07:57 09:31 11:01 12:31 13:59 15:27 17:17
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 07:58 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:00 15:28 17:18
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 07:59 09:34 11:05 12:35 14:03 15:31 17:21
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 08:00 09:35 11:06 12:36 14:04 15:32 17:22
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 08:01 09:36 11:07 12:37 14:05 15:32 17:22
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 08:01 09:36 11:07 12:37 14:05 15:33 17:23
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 08:02 09:37 11:08 12:38 14:06 15:34 17:24
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 08:02 09:38 11:09 12:39 14:07 15:34 17:24
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 08:03 09:38 11:09 12:39 14:07 15:35 17:25
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 08:04 09:40 11:11 12:41 14:09 15:37 17:27
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 08:06 09:42 11:14 12:44 14:12 15:39 17:29
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:07 09:43 11:15 12:45 14:13 15:40 17:30
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 08:07 09:44 11:15 12:45 14:13 15:41 17:31
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:45 11:17 12:47 14:15 15:42 17:32
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 08:09 09:46 11:18 12:48 14:16 15:43 17:33
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:14 09:51 11:24 12:54 14:21 15:48 17:38
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 08:16 09:53 11:27 12:57 14:23 15:51 17:40
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:17 09:54 11:29 12:59 14:24 15:52 17:41
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:18 09:55 11:30 13:00 14:25 15:53 17:42
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:19 09:56 11:31 13:01 14:26 15:54 17:43
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:57 11:33 13:03 14:27 15:56 17:44
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:21 09:58 11:34 13:04 14:28 15:56 17:45
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 08:22 09:59 11:35 13:05 14:29 15:57 17:46
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:22 09:59 11:35 13:05 14:29 15:58 17:46
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:24 10:01 11:38 13:08 14:31 16:00 17:48

Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:40 10:10 11:45 13:15 14:40 16:10 17:55
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 08:40 10:11 11:45 13:15 14:40 16:10 17:55
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 08:41 10:12 11:46 13:16 14:41 16:11 17:56
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 08:42 10:13 11:47 13:17 14:42 16:12 17:57
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 08:43 10:15 11:49 13:18 14:43 16:13 17:58
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:43 10:16 11:49 13:18 14:43 16:13 17:58
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 08:44 10:17 11:50 13:19 14:44 16:14 17:59
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 08:45 10:18 11:51 13:20 14:45 16:15 18:00
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 08:46 10:19 11:52 13:21 14:46 16:16 18:01
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 08:46 10:20 11:52 13:21 14:46 16:16 18:01
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:47 10:21 11:53 13:22 14:47 16:17 18:02
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 08:51 10:27 11:58 13:26 14:51 16:21 18:06
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 08:51 10:27 11:58 13:26 14:51 16:21 18:06
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 08:52 10:28 11:59 13:27 14:52 16:22 18:07
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:52 10:28 11:59 13:27 14:52 16:22 18:07
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 08:53 10:29 12:00 13:28 14:53 16:23 18:08
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 08:54 10:30 12:01 13:29 14:54 16:24 18:09
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 08:55 10:31 12:02 13:30 14:55 16:25 18:10
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 08:56 10:32 12:03 13:31 14:56 16:26 18:11
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 08:57 10:33 12:04 13:32 14:57 16:27 18:12
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 08:58 10:34 12:05 13:33 14:58 16:28 18:13
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 08:59 10:35 12:06 13:34 14:59 16:29 18:14
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 08:59 10:35 12:06 13:34 14:59 16:29 18:14
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 09:00 10:36 12:07 13:35 15:00 16:30 18:15
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 09:01 10:37 12:08 13:36 15:01 16:31 18:16
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 09:03 10:39 12:10 13:38 15:03 16:33 18:18
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 09:04 10:40 12:11 13:39 15:04 16:34 18:19
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 09:05 10:41 12:12 13:40 15:05 16:35 18:20
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 09:06 10:42 12:13 13:41 15:06 16:36 18:21
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 09:07 10:43 12:14 13:42 15:07 16:37 18:22
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 09:07 10:43 12:14 13:42 15:07 16:37 18:22
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 09:08 10:44 12:15 13:43 15:08 16:38 18:23
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 09:08 10:44 12:16 13:44 15:09 16:38 18:23
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 09:09 10:45 12:17 13:45 15:09 16:39 18:24
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 09:10 10:46 12:17 13:45 15:10 16:40 18:25
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 09:10 10:46 12:18 13:46 15:10 16:40 18:25
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 09:11 10:47 12:18 13:46 15:11 16:41 18:26
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 09:11 10:47 12:19 13:47 15:12 16:41 18:26
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 09:12 10:48 12:20 13:48 15:13 16:42 18:27
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 09:13 10:49 12:21 13:49 15:13 16:43 18:28
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 09:14 10:50 12:23 13:51 15:15 16:44 18:29
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 09:15 10:51 12:24 13:52 15:16 16:45 18:30
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 09:16 10:52 12:25 13:53 15:17 16:46 18:31
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 09:17 10:53 12:26 13:54 15:18 16:47 18:32
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 09:18 10:54 12:27 13:55 15:19 16:48 18:33
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 09:18 10:54 12:27 13:55 15:19 16:48 18:33
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 09:19 10:55 12:28 13:56 15:20 16:49 18:34
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 09:22 10:58 12:31 13:59 15:23 16:52 18:37
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 09:24 11:00 12:33 14:01 15:25 16:54 18:39
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 09:24 11:00 12:33 14:01 15:25 16:54 18:39
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 09:25 11:01 12:34 14:02 15:26 16:55 18:40
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 09:26 11:02 12:35 14:03 15:27 16:56 18:41
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 09:27 11:03 12:36 14:04 15:28 16:57 18:42
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 09:30 11:06 12:39 14:07 15:31 17:00 18:45
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 09:33 11:09 12:42 14:10 15:34 17:03 18:48
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 09:34 11:10 12:43 14:11 15:35 17:04 18:49
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:35 11:11 12:44 14:12 15:36 17:05 18:50
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 09:36 11:12 12:45 14:13 15:37 17:06 18:51
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 09:39 11:15 12:48 14:16 15:40 17:09 18:54
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 09:39 11:15 12:48 14:16 15:40 17:09 18:54
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 09:40 11:16 12:49 14:17 15:41 17:10 18:55
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 09:41 11:17 12:50 14:18 15:42 17:11 18:56
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 09:42 11:18 12:51 14:19 15:43 17:12 18:57
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:45 11:23 12:54 14:24 15:47 17:15 19:00
Haybridge, opp Touring Park 09:46 11:24 12:55 14:25 15:48 17:16 19:01
Wells, opp Cemetery 09:47 11:25 12:56 14:26 15:49 17:17 19:02
Wells, adj Charter Way 09:47 11:25 12:56 14:26 15:49 17:17 19:02
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 09:48 11:26 12:57 14:27 15:50 17:18 19:03
Wells Bubwith Almshouse (SW-bound) 09:49 11:27 12:58 14:28 15:51 17:19 19:04
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:50 11:28 12:59 14:29 15:52 17:20 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West