Bus Times

127 - Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SH) 07:50 09:00 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:10 18:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Leicester, opp George Street 07:51 09:01 10:01 16:31 17:11 18:11 22:11 23:11
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 07:52 09:02 10:02 16:32 17:12 18:12 22:12 23:12
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 07:53 09:03 10:03 16:33 17:13 18:13 22:13 23:13
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 07:54 09:03 10:03 16:33 17:13 18:13 22:13 23:13
Belgrave, adj Law Street 07:55 09:04 10:04 16:34 17:14 18:14 22:14 23:14
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue 07:55 09:05 10:05 16:35 17:15 18:15 22:15 23:15
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 07:56 09:06 10:06 16:36 17:16 18:16 22:16 23:16
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street 07:57 09:06 10:06 16:36 17:16 18:16 22:16 23:16
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North 07:57 09:07 10:07 16:37 17:17 18:17 22:17 23:17
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 07:58 09:07 10:07 16:37 17:17 18:17 22:17 23:17
Belgrave, o/s New Bridge 07:58 09:08 10:08 16:38 17:18 18:18 22:18 23:18
Birstall Red Hill Circle (N-bound) 08:02 09:11 10:11 16:41 17:21 18:21 22:21 23:21
Birstall, opp Hermitage Road 08:02 09:11 10:11 16:41 17:21 18:21 22:21 23:21
Birstall, adj Park Road 08:03 09:12 10:12 16:42 17:22 18:22 22:22 23:22
Birstall, adj Goscote Hall Road 08:03 09:12 10:12 16:42 17:22 18:22 22:22 23:22
Birstall, opp Beechfield Avenue 08:04 09:13 10:13 16:43 17:23 18:23 22:23 23:23
Birstall, adj Greengate Lane 08:05 09:14 10:14 16:44 17:24 18:24 22:24 23:24
Birstall, opp Bentley Road 08:06 09:14 10:14 16:44 17:24 18:24 22:24 23:24
Birstall Meadow Road (adj) 08:07 09:15 10:15 16:45 17:25 18:25 22:25 23:25
Rothley, opp Woodcock Farm 08:11 09:18 10:18 16:48 17:28 18:28 22:28 23:28
Rothley, opp The Red Lion 08:12 09:19 10:19 16:49 17:29 18:29 22:29 23:29
Rothley, adj Warren Way 08:13 09:20 10:20 16:50 17:30 18:30 22:30 23:30
Rothley, o/s Town Green Street 08:13 09:20 10:20 16:50 17:30 18:30 22:30 23:30
Rothley, o/s Cross Green 08:14 09:21 10:21 16:51 17:31 18:31 22:31 23:31
Rothley, adj Garland 08:15 09:21 10:21 16:51 17:31 18:31 22:31 23:31
Rothley, opp Cemetery 08:16 09:22 10:22 16:52 17:32 18:32 22:32 23:32
Mountsorrel, opp Linkfield Road 08:17 09:23 10:23 16:53 17:33 18:33 22:33 23:33
Mountsorrel, opp Danvers Road 08:18 09:24 10:24 16:54 17:34 18:34 22:34 23:34
Mountsorrel, o/s Church Hill Road 08:19 09:25 10:25 16:55 17:35 18:35 22:35 23:35
Mountsorrel, adj Castle Hill 08:19 09:25 10:25 16:55 17:35 18:35 22:35 23:35
Mountsorrel, o/s Castle 08:20 09:26 10:26 16:56 17:36 18:36 22:36 23:36
Mountsorrel, adj Watling Street 08:21 09:26 10:26 16:56 17:36 18:36 22:36 23:36
Mountsorrel, adj Bond Lane 08:21 09:27 10:27 16:57 17:37 18:37 22:37 23:37
Mountsorrel, opp Bradgate Close 08:22 09:28 10:28 16:58 17:38 18:38 22:38 23:38
Mountsorrel, adj Hawcliffe Road 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:58 17:38 18:38 22:38 23:38
Mountsorrel, adj Cemetery 08:24 09:29 10:29 16:59 17:39 18:39 22:39 23:39
Quorn, o/s Unitt Road 08:25 09:30 10:30 17:00 17:40 18:40 22:40 23:40
Quorn, adj Wood Lane 08:26 09:31 10:31 17:01 17:41 18:41 22:41 23:41
Quorn, opp Weavers Close 08:27 09:32 10:32 17:02 17:42 18:42 22:42 23:42
Quorndon Fox (adj) 08:29 09:33 10:33 17:03 17:43 18:43 22:43 23:43
Quorn, o/s Barrow Road 08:30 09:33 10:33 17:03 17:43 18:43 22:43 23:43
Quorn Farley Way (NW-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:34 17:04 17:44 18:44 22:44 23:45
Quorn, adj Main Street 08:35 09:38 10:38 17:08 17:48 18:48 22:48 23:48
Loughborough, o/s Cemetery 08:37 09:39 10:39 17:09 17:49 18:49 22:49 23:50
Loughborough, adj Shelthorpe Road 08:38 09:40 10:40 17:10 17:50 18:50 22:50 23:51
Loughborough, adj Grammar School 08:39 09:41 10:41 17:11 17:51 18:51 22:51 23:52
Loughborough, adj Southfields Park 08:40 09:42 10:42 17:12 17:52 18:52 22:52 23:53
Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 08:41 09:43 10:43 17:13 17:53 18:53 22:53 23:54
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BC) 08:42 09:43 10:43 17:13 17:53 18:53 22:53 23:54
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 08:44 09:45 10:45 17:15 17:55 18:55 22:55
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:17 17:57 18:57 22:57
Loughborough Swan Street (Stand SA) 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:18 17:58 18:57 22:57
Loughborough Ashby Square (Stand AA) 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:18 17:58 18:58 22:58
Loughborough, adj Radmoor Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:19 17:59 18:59 22:59
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:20 18:00 19:00 23:00
Loughborough, opp Hospital 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:22 18:02 19:01 23:01
Loughborough, opp Burns Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:22 18:02 19:02 23:02
Loughborough, opp Tennyson Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:23 18:03 19:02 23:02
Loughborough, adj Angus Drive 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:24 18:04 19:03 23:03
Loughborough, opp Gracedieu Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:24 18:04 19:03 23:03
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:25 18:05 19:04 23:04
Loughborough, opp Blackbrook Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:26 18:06 19:05 23:05
Loughborough, opp Booth Wood Primary School 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:26 18:06 19:05 23:05
Loughborough, opp Hurstwood Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:27 18:07 19:06 23:06
Loughborough, opp Windleden Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:27 18:07 19:06 23:06
Loughborough, opp Ravensthorpe Drive 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:28 18:08 19:07 23:07
Loughborough, opp Pitsford Drive 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:29 18:09 19:08 23:08
Loughborough, adj Petrol Station 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:29 18:09
Shepshed, opp Highways Department 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:33 18:13
Shepshed, o/s Warehouse 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:34 18:14
Shepshed, adj Cambridge Street 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:34 18:14
Shepshed, opp Leicester Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:35 18:15
Shepshed, opp Bull Ring 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:37 18:17

Shepshed - Loughborough - Leicester

Shepshed, o/s Bull Ring 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:20 then hourly until
Shepshed, o/s Sullington Road 08:40 17:40 18:20
Shepshed, o/s Leicester Road 08:41 17:41 18:21
Shepshed, opp Cambridge Street 08:42 17:42 18:22
Shepshed, opp Ingleberry Road 08:43 17:43 18:23
Shepshed, adj Highways Department 08:44 17:44 18:24
Loughborough, opp Petrol Station 08:47 17:47 18:27
Loughborough, adj Pitsford Drive 08:48 17:48 18:28 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Ravensthorpe Drive 08:48 17:48 18:28 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Windleden Road 08:49 17:49 18:29 19:09 22:09
Loughborough, adj Hurstwood Road 08:50 17:50 18:30 19:10 22:10
Loughborough, o/s Booth Wood Primary School 08:51 17:51 18:31 19:11 22:11
Loughborough, adj Blackbrook Road 08:51 17:51 18:31 19:11 22:11
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (N-bound) 08:52 17:52 18:32 19:12 22:12
Loughborough, o/s Gracedieu Road 08:53 17:53 18:33 19:13 22:13
Loughborough, adj Trackside Close 08:54 17:54 18:34 19:14 22:14
Loughborough, adj Tennyson Road 08:55 17:55 18:35 19:15 22:15
Loughborough, adj Burns Road 08:55 17:55 18:35 19:15 22:15
Loughborough, adj Hospital 08:56 17:56 18:36 19:16 22:16
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 08:57 17:57 18:37 19:17 22:17
Loughborough, adj Cumberland Road 08:58 17:58 18:38 19:18 22:18
Loughborough, opp Radmoor Road 08:59 17:59 18:39 19:19 22:19
Loughborough Greenclose Lane (Stand GA) 09:00 18:00 18:40 19:21 22:21
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 09:03 18:03 18:43 19:23 22:23
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 09:05 18:05 18:45 19:25 22:25
Loughborough, opp Aumberry Gap 09:05 18:05 18:45 19:25 22:25
Loughborough, opp Grammar School 09:06 18:06 18:46 19:26 22:26
Loughborough, o/s Beeches Road 09:07 18:07 18:47 19:27 22:27
Loughborough, opp Shelthorpe Road 09:07 18:07 18:47 19:27 22:27
Loughborough, opp Cemetery 09:08 18:08 18:48 19:28 22:28
Quorn, opp Main Street 09:09 18:09 18:49 19:29 22:29
Quorn Farley Way (SE-bound) 09:12 18:12 18:52 19:32 22:32
Quorn, adj Barrow Road 09:12 18:12 18:52 19:32 22:32
Quorndon Fox (opp) 09:13 18:13 18:53 19:33 22:33
Quorn, adj Station Road 09:13 18:13 18:53 19:33 22:33
Quorn, opp Wood Lane 09:14 18:14 18:54 19:34 22:34
Quorn, opp Unitt Road 09:14 18:14 18:54 19:35 22:35
Mountsorrel, opp Cemetery 09:15 18:15 18:55 19:35 22:35
Mountsorrel, opp Hawcliffe Road 09:15 18:15 18:55 19:36 22:36
Mountsorrel, adj Bradgate Close 09:16 18:16 18:56 19:36 22:36
Mountsorrel, opp Bond Lane 09:16 18:16 18:56 19:37 22:37
Mountsorrel, opp Watling Street 09:17 18:17 18:57 19:38 22:38
Mountsorrel, opp Castle 09:17 18:17 18:57 19:38 22:38
Mountsorrel, opp Library 09:17 18:17 18:57 19:38 22:38
Mountsorrel, opp Church Hill Road 09:18 18:18 18:58 19:39 22:39
Mountsorrel, adj Danvers Road 09:18 18:18 18:58 19:39 22:39
Mountsorrel, adj Linkfield Road 09:19 18:19 18:59 19:40 22:40
Mountsorrel, opp The Green 09:20 18:20 19:00 19:40 22:40
Rothley, opp Walton Lane 09:24 18:24 19:04 19:40 22:40
Rothley, o/s Cemetery 09:24 18:24 19:04 19:41 22:41
Rothley, opp Garland 09:25 18:25 19:05 19:42 22:42
Rothley, opp Cross Green 09:26 18:26 19:06 19:43 22:43
Rothley, opp Town Green Street 09:26 18:26 19:06 19:43 22:43
Rothley, opp Hallfields Lane 09:27 18:27 19:07 19:43 22:43
Rothley, adj The Red Lion 09:27 18:27 19:07 19:44 22:44
Birstall Meadow Road (opp) 09:33 18:33 19:13 19:48 22:48
Birstall, after Bentley Road 09:34 18:34 19:14 19:49 22:49
Birstall, opp Greengate Lane 09:35 18:35 19:15 19:49 22:49
Birstall, before Beechfield Avenue 09:35 18:35 19:15 19:50 22:50
Birstall, opp Goscote Hall Road 09:36 18:36 19:16 19:50 22:50
Birstall, opp Park Road 09:36 18:36 19:16 19:50 22:50
Birstall, adj Hermitage Road 09:37 18:37 19:17 19:51 22:51
Birstall Red Hill Circle (S-bound) 09:38 18:38 19:18 19:52 22:52
Belgrave, adj New Bridge 09:40 18:40 19:20 19:54 22:54
Belgrave, adj Bath Street 09:42 18:42 19:22 19:56 22:56
Belgrave, adj Victoria Road North 09:43 18:43 19:23 19:57 22:57
Belgrave, opp Shirley Street 09:44 18:44 19:24 19:57 22:57
Belgrave, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 09:45 18:45 19:25 19:58 22:58
Belgrave, opp Ellis Avenue 09:46 18:46 19:26 19:59 22:59
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 09:47 18:47 19:27 20:00 23:00
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 09:48 18:48 19:28 20:01 23:01
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 09:49 18:49 19:29 20:02 23:02
Leicester, adj George Street 09:50 18:50 19:30 20:03 23:03
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 09:52 18:52 19:32 20:04 23:04
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 09:53 18:53 19:33 20:05 23:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands