bustimes.org

127 - Wakefield - Dewsbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station stand 10 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:28 then hourly until 22:28
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:29 22:29
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:52 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:30 22:30
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 06:01 06:41 07:21 07:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:31 22:31
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 06:02 06:42 07:22 07:54 14:54 15:26 17:56 18:32 22:32
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:55 14:55 15:28 17:58 18:33 22:33
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:04 06:44 07:24 07:56 14:56 15:29 17:59 18:34 22:34
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:57 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:35 22:35
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:57 14:57 15:31 18:01 18:35 22:35
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 06:06 06:46 07:26 07:58 14:58 15:33 18:03 18:36 22:36
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:59 14:59 15:34 18:04 18:37 22:37
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:00 15:00 15:35 18:05 18:38 22:38
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:01 15:01 15:37 18:07 18:39 22:39
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:01 15:01 15:37 18:07 18:39 22:39
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:02 15:02 15:38 18:08 18:40 22:40
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:03 15:03 15:39 18:09 18:41 22:41
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:04 15:04 15:40 18:10 18:42 22:42
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:04 15:04 15:40 18:10 18:42 22:42
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:05 15:05 15:41 18:11 18:43 22:43
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:06 15:06 15:42 18:12 18:44 22:44
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:06 15:06 15:42 18:12 18:44 22:44
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:07 15:07 15:43 18:13 18:45 22:45
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:07 15:07 15:44 18:14 18:45 22:45
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:08 15:08 15:44 18:14 18:46 22:46
Ossett Spa, adj Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:09 15:09 15:46 18:16 18:47 22:47
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd (N-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:10 15:10 15:46 18:16 18:48 22:48
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:11 15:11 15:47 18:17 18:49 22:49
Ossett Station Road Lime St 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:11 15:11 15:48 18:18 18:49 22:49
Ossett, adj Station Road Southdale Rd 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:12 15:12 15:48 18:18 18:50 22:50
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:13 15:13 15:50 18:20 18:51 22:51
Ossett Bus Station stand B 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:14 15:14 15:51 18:21 18:52 22:52
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:14 15:14 15:51 18:21 18:52 22:52
Ossett, adj Church Street Field Ln 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:14 15:14 15:51 18:21 18:52 22:52
Ossett, adj Church Street Ashbrook Close 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:15 15:15 15:52 18:22 18:53 22:53
Ossett, adj Church Street Fearnley Ave 06:23 07:04 07:44 08:16 15:16 15:53 18:23 18:53 22:53
Ossett, before Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 06:24 07:04 07:44 08:16 15:16 15:53 18:23 18:54 22:54
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:17 15:17 15:54 18:24 18:55 22:55
Chickenley, before Parish Hall 06:26 07:07 07:47 08:19 15:19 15:56 18:26 18:56 22:56
Chickenley Lane School St (opp) 06:27 07:08 07:48 08:20 15:20 15:57 18:27 18:57 22:57
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (after) 06:27 07:08 07:48 08:20 15:20 15:57 18:27 18:57 22:57
Chickenley, after Princess Rd Walnut Lane 06:28 07:09 07:49 08:21 15:21 15:58 18:28 18:58 22:58
Chickenley, adj Princess Lane Princess Rd 06:29 07:10 07:50 08:22 15:22 15:59 18:29 18:59 22:59
Chickenley, before Princess Lane Syke Ln 06:30 07:11 07:51 08:23 15:23 16:00 18:30 19:00 23:00
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove 06:30 07:11 07:51 08:23 15:23 16:00 18:30 19:00 23:00
Earlsheaton, adj Town Street Greenwood Ave 06:31 07:12 07:52 08:24 15:24 16:01 18:31 19:01 23:01
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church (entrance of) 06:32 07:13 07:53 08:25 15:25 16:02 18:32 19:02 23:02
Earlsheaton, after High Rd Park Road 06:32 07:14 07:54 08:26 15:26 16:02 18:32 19:02 23:02
Earlsheaton, adj Wakefield Rd High Road 06:35 07:17 07:57 08:29 15:29 16:05 18:35 19:05 23:05
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 6 06:38 07:20 08:00 08:32 15:32 16:08 18:38 19:08 23:08

Dewsbury to Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 6 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 14:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Earlsheaton High Road Wakefield Rd 06:12 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 14:32 14:58 17:58 18:42 22:42
Earlsheaton, before High Rd Park Road 06:13 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 14:33 14:58 17:58 18:43 22:43
Earlsheaton, opp Highfield Reformed Church 06:13 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 14:33 14:59 17:59 18:43 22:43
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave 06:14 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 14:34 15:00 18:00 18:44 22:44
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Syke St 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:35 15:01 18:01 18:45 22:45
Chickenley, after Princess Lane Syke Ln 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:35 15:02 18:02 18:45 22:45
Chickenley Princess Ln Princess Road 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:36 15:03 18:03 18:46 22:46
Chickenley, before Princess Rd Walnut Lane 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:37 15:04 18:04 18:47 22:47
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (opp) 06:18 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 14:38 15:05 18:05 18:48 22:48
Chickenley Lane School St (after) 06:19 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 14:39 15:06 18:06 18:49 22:49
Chickenley, after Parish Hall 06:19 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 14:40 15:07 18:07 18:49 22:49
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 06:21 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 14:42 15:09 18:09 18:51 22:51
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 06:21 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 14:42 15:10 18:10 18:51 22:51
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave 06:22 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:44 15:12 18:12 18:52 22:52
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close 06:23 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:44 15:13 18:13 18:53 22:53
Ossett Church Street Field Ln 06:24 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:15 18:15 18:54 22:54
Ossett Bus Station stand A 06:26 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:17 18:17 18:56 22:56
Ossett Station Road Prospect Rd 06:27 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:18 18:18 18:57 22:57
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd 06:27 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:18 18:18 18:57 22:57
Ossett Station Rd Queens Drive 06:28 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:19 18:19 18:58 22:58
Ossett Station Road Hilda St 06:28 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 18:20 18:58 22:58
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd 06:29 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:20 18:20 18:59 22:59
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 06:29 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:21 18:21 18:59 22:59
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 06:31 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:22 18:22 19:01 23:01
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 06:31 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 18:23 19:01 23:01
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 06:31 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 18:23 19:01 23:01
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 06:32 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:24 18:24 19:02 23:02
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 06:33 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 18:25 19:03 23:03
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 06:33 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 18:25 19:03 23:03
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 06:34 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 18:26 19:04 23:04
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 06:34 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 18:26 19:04 23:04
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy 06:36 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:28 18:28 19:06 23:06
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 06:37 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 18:29 19:07 23:07
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 06:37 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 18:29 19:07 23:07
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 06:39 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 18:31 19:09 23:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:39 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 18:31 19:09 23:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 06:40 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:02 15:02 15:32 18:32 19:10 23:10
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 06:41 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:33 18:33 19:11 23:11
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 06:42 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:04 15:04 15:34 18:34 19:12 23:12
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:42 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:04 15:04 15:34 18:34 19:12 23:12
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:43 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:05 15:05 15:35 18:35 19:13 23:13
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 06:44 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:06 15:06 15:36 18:36 19:14 23:14
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:45 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:07 15:07 15:37 18:37 19:15 23:15
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:46 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:08 15:08 15:38 18:38 19:16 23:16
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:47 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:09 15:09 15:39 18:39 19:17 23:17
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:48 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:10 15:10 15:40 18:40 19:18 23:18
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:49 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:41 18:41 19:19 23:19
Wakefield Bus Station stand 10 06:50 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:12 15:12 15:42 18:42 19:20 23:20

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire