bustimes.org

127 - Wakefield to Dewsbury

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 10) 05:30 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:15 18:48 then hourly until 22:48
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 05:31 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:57 17:57 18:16 18:49 22:49
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 05:32 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:50 22:50
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:59 17:59 18:18 18:51 22:51
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 05:34 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 16:01 18:01 18:19 18:52 22:52
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:55 15:18 15:38 16:03 18:03 18:20 18:53 22:53
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:56 15:19 15:39 16:04 18:04 18:21 18:54 22:54
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:37 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 14:57 15:20 15:40 16:05 18:05 18:22 18:55 22:55
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 05:37 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 14:57 15:21 15:41 16:06 18:06 18:22 18:55 22:55
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 05:38 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:08 18:08 18:23 18:56 22:56
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 05:39 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:09 18:09 18:24 18:57 22:57
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:10 18:10 18:25 18:58 22:58
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 05:41 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 15:01 15:27 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:26 18:59 22:59
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 05:41 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:02 08:22 08:41 15:01 15:27 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:26 18:59 22:59
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:42 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:23 08:42 15:02 15:28 15:48 16:13 18:13 18:27 19:00 23:00
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 05:43 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:43 15:03 15:29 15:49 16:14 18:14 18:28 19:01 23:01
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 05:44 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:25 08:44 15:04 15:30 15:50 16:15 18:15 18:29 19:02 23:02
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 05:44 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:26 08:44 15:04 15:30 15:50 16:15 18:15 18:29 19:02 23:02
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 05:45 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:27 08:45 15:05 15:31 15:51 16:16 18:16 18:30 19:03 23:03
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 05:46 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:28 08:46 15:06 15:32 15:52 16:17 18:17 18:31 19:04 23:04
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 05:46 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:28 08:46 15:06 15:32 15:52 16:17 18:17 18:31 19:04 23:04
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 05:47 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:29 08:47 15:07 15:33 15:53 16:18 18:18 18:32 19:05 23:05
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 05:47 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:30 08:47 15:07 15:34 15:54 16:19 18:19 18:32 19:05 23:05
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 05:48 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:09 08:30 08:48 15:08 15:34 15:54 16:19 18:19 18:33 19:06 23:06
Ossett Spa, adj Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:49 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:11 08:32 08:49 15:09 15:36 15:56 16:21 18:21 18:34 19:07 23:07
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd (N-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:11 08:32 08:50 15:10 15:36 15:56 16:21 18:21 18:35 19:08 23:08
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street 05:51 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:33 08:51 15:11 15:37 15:57 16:22 18:22 18:36 19:09 23:09
Ossett Station Road Lime St 05:51 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:13 08:34 08:51 15:11 15:38 15:58 16:23 18:23 18:36 19:09 23:09
Ossett, adj Station Road Southdale Rd 05:52 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:13 08:34 08:52 15:12 15:38 15:58 16:23 18:23 18:37 19:10 23:10
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 05:53 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:15 08:36 08:53 15:13 15:40 16:00 16:25 18:25 18:38 19:11 23:11
Ossett Bus Station (Stand B) 05:54 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:16 08:37 08:54 15:14 15:41 16:01 16:26 18:26 18:39 19:12 23:12
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres 05:54 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:16 08:37 08:54 15:14 15:41 16:01 16:26 18:26 18:39 19:12 23:12
Ossett, adj Church Street Field Ln 05:54 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:16 08:37 08:54 15:14 15:41 16:01 16:26 18:26 18:39 19:12 23:12
Ossett, adj Church Street Ashbrook Close 05:55 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:17 08:38 08:55 15:15 15:42 16:02 16:27 18:27 18:40 19:13 23:13
Ossett, adj Church Street Fearnley Ave 05:55 06:45 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:18 08:39 08:56 15:16 15:43 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:40 19:13 23:13
Ossett, before Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 05:56 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:18 08:39 08:56 15:16 15:43 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:41 19:14 23:14
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 05:57 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:19 08:40 08:57 15:17 15:44 16:04 16:29 18:29 18:42 19:15 23:15
Chickenley, before Parish Hall 05:58 06:48 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:21 08:42 08:59 15:19 15:46 16:06 16:31 18:31 18:43 19:16 23:16
Chickenley Lane School St (opp) 05:59 06:49 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:22 08:43 09:00 15:20 15:47 16:07 16:32 18:32 18:44 19:17 23:17
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (after) 05:59 06:49 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:22 08:43 09:00 15:20 15:47 16:07 16:32 18:32 18:44 19:17 23:17
Chickenley, after Princess Rd Walnut Lane 06:00 06:50 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:23 08:44 09:01 15:21 15:48 16:08 16:33 18:33 18:45 19:18 23:18
Chickenley, adj Princess Lane Princess Rd 06:01 06:51 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:24 08:45 09:02 15:22 15:49 16:09 16:34 18:34 18:46 19:19 23:19
Chickenley, before Princess Lane Syke Ln 06:02 06:52 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:25 08:46 09:03 15:23 15:50 16:10 16:35 18:35 18:47 19:20 23:20
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove 06:02 06:52 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:25 08:46 09:03 15:23 15:50 16:10 16:35 18:35 18:47 19:20 23:20
Earlsheaton, adj Town Street Greenwood Ave 06:03 06:53 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:26 08:47 09:04 15:24 15:51 16:11 16:36 18:36 18:48 19:21 23:21
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church (entrance of) 06:04 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:27 08:48 09:05 15:25 15:52 16:12 16:37 18:37 18:49 19:22 23:22
Earlsheaton, after High Rd Park Road 06:04 06:54 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:28 08:49 09:06 15:26 15:52 16:12 16:37 18:37 18:49 19:22 23:22
Earlsheaton, adj Wakefield Rd High Road 06:07 06:57 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:31 08:52 09:09 15:29 15:55 16:15 16:40 18:40 18:52 19:25 23:25
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:10 07:00 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:34 08:55 09:12 15:32 15:58 16:18 16:43 18:43 18:55 19:28 23:28

Dewsbury - Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:53 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:33 then hourly until 22:33
Earlsheaton High Road Wakefield Rd 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 14:32 14:55 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:33 18:02 18:42 19:35 22:35
Earlsheaton, before High Rd Park Road 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 14:33 14:56 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:36 22:36
Earlsheaton, opp Highfield Reformed Church 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 14:33 14:56 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:34 18:03 18:43 19:36 22:36
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 14:34 14:57 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 18:04 18:44 19:37 22:37
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Syke St 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 14:35 14:58 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:36 18:05 18:45 19:38 22:38
Chickenley, after Princess Lane Syke Ln 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 14:35 14:58 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:37 18:05 18:45 19:38 22:38
Chickenley, opp Princess Lane Princess Rd 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 14:36 14:59 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 17:38 18:06 18:46 19:39 22:39
Chickenley, before Princess Rd Walnut Lane 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 14:37 15:00 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 17:39 18:07 18:47 19:40 22:40
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (opp) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 14:38 15:01 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:08 18:48 19:41 22:41
Chickenley Lane School St (after) 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 14:39 15:02 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:41 18:09 18:49 19:42 22:42
Chickenley, after Parish Hall 05:49 06:24 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 14:40 15:03 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:09 18:49 19:42 22:42
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 05:51 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 14:42 15:05 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:11 18:51 19:44 22:44
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 05:51 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 14:42 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:45 18:11 18:51 19:44 22:44
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave 05:52 06:27 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 14:44 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 17:47 18:12 18:52 19:45 22:45
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close 05:53 06:28 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 14:44 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:13 18:53 19:46 22:46
Ossett Church Street Field Ln 05:54 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 14:46 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:50 18:14 18:54 19:47 22:47
Ossett Bus Station (Stand A) 05:56 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 14:48 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 17:52 18:16 18:56 19:49 22:49
Ossett Station Road Prospect Rd 05:57 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 14:49 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:53 18:17 18:57 19:50 22:50
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd 05:57 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 14:49 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:53 18:17 18:57 19:50 22:50
Ossett Station Rd Queens Drive 05:58 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:54 18:18 18:58 19:51 22:51
Ossett Station Road Hilda St 05:58 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:18 18:58 19:51 22:51
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 14:51 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:19 18:59 19:52 22:52
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 14:51 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:19 18:59 19:52 22:52
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 06:01 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:57 18:21 19:01 19:54 22:54
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 06:01 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:21 19:01 19:54 22:54
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 06:01 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:21 19:01 19:54 22:54
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 06:02 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:59 18:22 19:02 19:55 22:55
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 06:03 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:55 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:00 18:23 19:03 19:56 22:56
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 06:03 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:55 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:00 18:23 19:03 19:56 22:56
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 06:04 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 14:56 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:24 19:04 19:57 22:57
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 06:04 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 14:56 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:24 19:04 19:57 22:57
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 06:06 06:41 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 14:58 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:03 18:26 19:06 19:59 22:59
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 06:07 06:42 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:19 14:59 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:04 18:27 19:07 20:00 23:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 06:07 06:42 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:19 14:59 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:04 18:27 19:07 20:00 23:00
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 06:09 06:44 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 15:01 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:29 19:09 20:02 23:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:09 06:44 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 15:01 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:29 19:09 20:02 23:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 06:10 06:45 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 15:02 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:30 19:10 20:03 23:03
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 06:11 06:46 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:23 15:03 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:31 19:11 20:04 23:04
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 06:12 06:47 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:24 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:32 19:12 20:05 23:05
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:12 06:47 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:32 19:12 20:05 23:05
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:13 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 15:05 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:33 19:13 20:06 23:06
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 06:14 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 15:06 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:34 19:14 20:07 23:07
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:15 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 15:07 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:12 18:35 19:15 20:08 23:08
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:16 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 15:08 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:36 19:16 20:09 23:09
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:17 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:29 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:37 19:17 20:10 23:10
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:18 06:53 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:15 18:38 19:18 20:11 23:11
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:19 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:11 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:16 18:39 19:19 20:12 23:12
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:20 06:55 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:12 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:17 18:40 19:20 20:13 23:13

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire