bustimes.org

128 - Origin - Destination via Twyford, Sonning & Woodley

A service operated by Courtney Buses

Map

Outbound

Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:30 17:00
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:30 17:00
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:31 17:01
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:32 17:02
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:33 17:03
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:34 17:04
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:36 17:06
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:37 17:07
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:38 17:08
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (N-bound) 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:38 17:08
Winnersh, adj Bluebell Meadow 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:39 17:09
Davis Street, adj Dinton Pastures 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:39 17:09
Hurst Davis Street (N-bound) 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:40 17:10
Hurst, adj Jolly Farmer 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:40 17:10
Hurst Lodge Road (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:41 17:11
Lodge Road Hurst House (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst Sawpit Road (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:12
Hurst School Road South (NE-bound) 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:43 17:13
Hurst, opp Primary School 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:43 17:13
Hurst, opp Pond 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:44 17:14
Hurst Wards Cross (N-bound) 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:44 17:14
Whistley Green, adj Elephant and Castle 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:45 17:15
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (N-bound) 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:45 17:15
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (E-bound) 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:46 17:16
Twyford, adj Burton Close 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:47 17:17
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:48 17:18
Twyford, opp Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:49 17:19
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:50 17:19
Twyford, adj Colleton Drive 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:51 17:20
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Adj 2) 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:52 17:21
Twyford Station (adj) 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:53 17:21
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 17:23
Twyford, adj Old Silk Mill 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:58
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:59
Sonning Charvil Lane East (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:59
Sonning Charvil Lane (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:00
Sonning, opp Broadmoor Lane 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:01
Sonning, adj Fire Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:03
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05
Woodley Ryecroft Close (opp 105) 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:06
Woodley Warren Road (adj 60) 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:07
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (Adj 74) 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:08
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:11
Woodley Chequers Way (Opp 61) 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:11
Woodley, adj Howth Drive Top 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:13
Woodley, opp Hanwood Close 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:13
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:14
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:15
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16
N Earley London Road - The Drive (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20
Reading College (opp) 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22
Reading, adj Eldon Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:24
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:26
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27

Inbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39
Reading, opp Eldon Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39
Reading College (adj) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42
N Earley London Road - The Drive (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Woodley, adj Hanwood Close 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Woodley Chequers Way (Adj 47) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Woodley, opp Woodwaye 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50
Woodley Chequers (Stop D) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (adj 3) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
Woodley Warren Road (adj 59) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
Woodley Ryecroft Close (adj 105) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (E-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56
Sonning, opp Fire Station 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57
Sonning, nr High Street 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00
Sonning Lane (adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Sonning, opp Model Farm 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Twyford, opp Old Silk Mill 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Twyford, adj Church Street 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09
Twyford Station (opp) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Opp 2) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:59 18:09
Twyford, opp Colleton Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:00 18:10
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:10
Twyford, adj Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:10
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:11
Twyford, opp Burton Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:02 18:12
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:03 18:12
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:03 18:12
Whistley Green, opp Elephant and Castle 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:13
Hurst Wards Cross (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:13
Hurst, adj Pond 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:06 18:14
Hurst, adj Primary School 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:07 18:14
Hurst School Road South (SW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08 18:15
Hurst Sawpit Road (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08 18:15
Lodge Road Hurst House (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:09 18:16
Hurst Lodge Road (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:16
Hurst, opp Jolly Farmer 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:17
Hurst Davis Street (S-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:11 18:18
Davis Street, opp Dinton Pastures 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:19
Winnersh, opp Bluebell Meadow 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:20
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:14 18:21
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:22
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:22
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:23
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:24
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:25
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:26
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:27
Wokingham, on Shute End 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:28
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:29
Wokingham, adj Library 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Wokingham, adj Tesco 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30

Timetable data from Courtney Buses, 7 April 2021

Courtney Buses