bustimes.org

128 - Origin - Destination via Twyford, Sonning & Woodley

A service operated by Courtney Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Outbound

Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Winnersh, adj Bluebell Meadow 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Davis Street, adj Dinton Pastures 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hurst Davis Street (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Hurst, adj Jolly Farmer 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Hurst Lodge Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lodge Road Hurst House (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hurst Sawpit Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hurst School Road South (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hurst, opp Primary School 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hurst, opp Pond 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hurst Wards Cross (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Whistley Green, adj Elephant and Castle 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Twyford, adj Burton Close 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Twyford, opp Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Twyford, adj Colleton Drive 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Adj 2) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Twyford Station (adj) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Twyford, adj Old Silk Mill 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sonning Charvil Lane East (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sonning Charvil Lane (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sonning, opp Broadmoor Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Sonning, adj Fire Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Woodley Ryecroft Close (opp 105) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Woodley Warren Road (adj 60) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (Adj 74) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Woodley Chequers Way (Opp 61) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Woodley, adj Howth Drive Top 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Woodley, opp Hanwood Close 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
N Earley London Road - The Drive (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Reading College (opp) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Reading, adj Eldon Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12

Inbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Reading, opp Eldon Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Reading College (adj) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
N Earley London Road - The Drive (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Woodley, adj Hanwood Close 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Woodley Chequers Way (Adj 47) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Woodley, opp Woodwaye 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Woodley Chequers (Stop D) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (adj 3) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Woodley Warren Road (adj 59) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Woodley Ryecroft Close (adj 105) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sonning, opp Fire Station 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Sonning, nr High Street 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sonning Lane (adj) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sonning, opp Model Farm 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Twyford, opp Old Silk Mill 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Twyford, adj Church Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Twyford Station (opp) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Opp 2) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Twyford, opp Colleton Drive 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Twyford, adj Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Twyford, opp Burton Close 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Whistley Green, opp Elephant and Castle 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Hurst Wards Cross (S-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Hurst, adj Pond 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Hurst, adj Primary School 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Hurst School Road South (SW-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hurst Sawpit Road (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Lodge Road Hurst House (S-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Hurst Lodge Road (S-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Hurst, opp Jolly Farmer 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Hurst Davis Street (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Davis Street, opp Dinton Pastures 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Winnersh, opp Bluebell Meadow 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wokingham, on Shute End 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Timetable data from Courtney Buses, 2 March 2021

Courtney Buses