🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

128 - Ammanford - Cross Hands - Llanelli

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Ammanford - Llanelli

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Harold Street 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Tir-y-Dail, before Ammanford Station 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Carmarthenshire College 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Tir-y-Dail, after Parklands Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Tir-y-Dail, after Maes-y-dail 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 96) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Saron, after St David's Church 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Saron, opp Post Office 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Saron, after Cefncrug 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Saron, before Llys yr Ysgol 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Saron, after Primary School 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Capel Hendre, before Post Office 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Capel Hendre, before Delfryn 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Capel Hendre, after Llwyn Celyn 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Capel Hendre, nr Waterloo Square 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Capel Hendre, after Nant Arw 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Pen-y-groes, before David's Way 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Pen-y-groes, after Spien Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Pen-y-groes, before Bryndedwyddfa 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Pen-y-groes, before Surgery 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Pen-y-groes, after Farmers Arms 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Gorslas Norton Road (opp 90) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Gorslas, before Grove Hill Park 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Gorslas Square (after) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (o/s 67) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Cross Hands, after Club 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Cross Hands, o/s Library 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Cross Hands, o/s Library 06:35 07:35 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Cross Hands, after Square 06:35
Cross Hands, before Bancyffynnon 07:35 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Cross Hands, after Maesyrhaf 06:35
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili (nr 114) 06:36
Tumble, opp Llechyfedach Primary 06:37
Cross Hands, o/s Primary School 07:36 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Cross Hands, after Cefneithin Rugby Club 07:37 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Cefneithin, opp Dyfed Menswear 07:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Cefneithin, before Play Area 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 14) 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Cefneithin Farm (nr) 07:41 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Cefneithin, after Carmarthen Road 07:42 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 07:43 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 07:44 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Drefach, before Cafe 07:46 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Drefach, before Cafe 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Drefach, o/s Post Office 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Drefach, nr Ysgol y Gwendraeth 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Cwm-mawr, before Gwendraeth Road 07:49 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Cwm-mawr, before Cwmmawr 07:50 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Tumble, before Heol Hirwaun Olau 07:50 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Tumble, o/s Derlwyn Garage 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 07:52 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:19
Tumble High Street (o/s 55) 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Upper Tumble Square (before) 06:38
Tumble, after Surgery 07:54 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Tumble, before Banc-y-Gors 06:38 07:55 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Bryndu, nr Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr 06:40 07:57 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Bryndu, nr Bryn Rhos 06:41 07:58 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Llannon, before Maes Becca 06:42 07:59 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Llannon, after Fountain Road 06:43 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Llannon, after Erw Non 06:43 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Llannon, after Pont Morlais 06:44 08:02 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 06:45 08:03 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 06:47 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tywyllach, o/s Swiss Valley Garden Centre 06:48 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Swiss Valley, before Danylan 06:50 08:08 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Felin-foel, opp Royal Oak 06:50 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Felin-foel, o/s Brewery 06:51 08:10 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Felin-foel, nr Police Station 06:51 08:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Felin-foel, after Aelybryn Drive 06:52 08:11 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Dimpath Post Office (opp Post Box) 06:52 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 06:53 08:13 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Parc Howard (after) 06:53 08:13 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 06:53 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Llanelli, after Thomas Arms Hotel 06:54 08:15 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:57 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44

Llanelli - Ammanford

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:05 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Llanelli, before Thomas Arms 07:06 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 07:06 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Parc Howard (opp) 07:07 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 07:07 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Dimpath Post Office (nr former) 07:08 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Felin-foel, before Aelybryn Drive 07:08 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Felin-foel, o/s Diplomat Hotel 07:09 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Felin-foel, opp Brewery 07:10 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Felin-foel, before Llys Westfa 07:10 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Swiss Valley, after Danylan 07:11 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Tywyllach, opp Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:13 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 07:14 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 07:16 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Llannon, before Pont Morlais 07:17 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Llannon, before Erw Non 07:18 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Llannon, after The Old School 07:19 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Llannon, before Maes Becca 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Bryndu, after Bryn Rhos 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Bryndu, nr Mynydd Mawr Hospital 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tumble, after Banc-y-Gors 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Tumble, opp Surgery 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Tumble, after Singleton Road 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tumble High Street (o/s 66) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tumble, before Workingmen's Club 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Tumble, after Derlwyn Garage 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Cwm-mawr Club (after) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Cwm-mawr, after Gwendraeth Road 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Drefach, nr Ysgol y Gwendraeth 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Drefach, opp Post Office 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Drefach, after Cafe 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Drefach, after Cafe 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Cwm-y-glo, before Carmarthen Road 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Cefneithin Farm (before) 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 20) 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Cefneithin, o/s Play Area 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Cefneithin, after Dyfed Menswear 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Cross Hands, o/s Cefneithin Rugby Club 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Cross Hands, opp Primary School 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Cross Hands, opp Library 07:27 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cross Hands, opp Library 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cross Hands, before Club 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cross Hands, nr Gwernllwyn Country Club 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (opp 67) 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Gorslas, opp Primary School 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Gorslas, after Grove Hill Park 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Pen-y-groes Norton Road (o/s 90) 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Pen-y-groes, o/s Farmers Arms 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Pen-y-groes, o/s Surgery 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pen-y-groes, after Bryndedwyddfa 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Pen-y-groes, before Spien Road 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Pen-y-groes, before Maesglas 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Capel Hendre, before Nant Arw 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Capel Hendre Waterloo Terrace (nr 126) 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Capel Hendre, before Llwyn Celyn 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Capel Hendre, before King's Head 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Capel Hendre, opp Post Office 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Saron, before Primary School 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Saron, after Llys yr Ysgol 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Saron Cefncrug (befire) 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Saron, adj Post Office 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Saron, before St David's Church 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 139) 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tir-y-Dail, before Maes-y-dail 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ammanford, before Newtown 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Tir-y-Dail, opp Carmarthenshire College 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Tir-y-Dail, after Ammanford Station 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Tir-y-Dail, after Harold Street 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales