bustimes.org

128 - Dewsbury - Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 07:40 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 07:41 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:42
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 07:42 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:43
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 07:43 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:45
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 07:44 13:36 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:47
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 07:45 13:37 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:49
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road (at) 07:47 13:39 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:51
Thornes, adj Park Gates 07:47 13:39 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:51
Thornes Road 07:48 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:51
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (opp) 07:49 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:52
Thornes Road The Mount (adj) 07:49 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:53
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 07:50 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:54
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:51 13:42 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:54
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 07:52 13:43 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:55
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 07:52 13:43 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:55
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 07:53 13:44 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:56
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:55 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:58
Horbury, after Primary School 07:55 13:46 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:58
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 07:55 13:46 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 07:56 13:47 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 07:57 13:48 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:00
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:57 13:48 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:00
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:58 13:49 14:57 15:56 16:57 18:02
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:59 13:49 14:58 15:57 16:58 18:03
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:59 13:50 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 08:00 13:50 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:05
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 08:00 13:51 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:05
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 08:01 13:52 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:07
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 08:03 13:53 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:09
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 08:03 13:53 15:02 16:03 17:05 18:10
Overton, at New Road Oakland Crest 08:04 13:54 15:03 16:04 17:06 18:11
Overton, before New Rd Green Lane 08:05 13:55 15:04 16:05 17:07 18:12
Overton Green Lane Crossfields 08:05 13:55 15:04 16:05 17:08 18:13
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 06:46 08:06 13:56 15:05 16:06 17:09 18:14
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 06:46 08:06 13:56 15:05 16:06 17:09 18:14
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 06:46 08:06 13:56 15:05 16:06 17:09 18:14
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 06:46 08:07 13:56 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:14
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 06:47 08:07 13:57 15:06 16:07 17:10 18:15
Overton, at New Road Oakland Crest 06:47 08:08 13:57 15:07 16:08 17:10 18:15
Overton, before New Rd Green Lane 06:48 08:08 13:58 15:07 16:08 17:11 18:16
Overton New Rd Old Road 06:49 08:09 13:59 15:08 16:09 17:12 18:17
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 06:54 08:16 14:04 15:15 16:16 17:18 18:22
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 06:54 08:16 14:04 15:15 16:16 17:18 18:22
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 06:54 08:17 14:04 15:15 16:16 17:19 18:22
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:55 08:17 14:05 15:16 16:17 17:19 18:23
Whitley (Dewsbury) Clockroyd Farm 06:56 08:19 14:07 15:17 16:18 17:21 18:25
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Terminus 06:57 08:21 14:08 15:18 16:19 17:23 18:26
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Road Reservoir (stop) 06:58 08:22 14:09 15:19 16:20 17:24 18:27
Whitley (Dewsbury), before Whitley Rd Scopsley Lane 06:58 08:22 14:09 15:19 16:20 17:24 18:27
Whitley (Dewsbury), nr The Woolpack Inn 06:59 08:23 14:10 15:20 16:21 17:25 18:28
Whitley (Dewsbury) Quebec Farm (stop) 06:59 08:23 14:10 15:21 16:22 17:25 18:28
Whitley (Dewsbury), at Whitley Grange 07:00 08:24 14:11 15:22 16:23 17:26 18:29
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Rd Jacksons Lane 07:01 08:25 14:12 15:23 16:24 17:27 18:30
Thornhill, adj Whitley Rd Old Chapel 07:02 08:26 14:13 15:23 16:24 17:28 18:31
Thornhill Edge Top WMC (stop) 07:02 08:26 14:13 15:24 16:25 17:28 18:31
Thornhill, adj Whitley Rd Foxroyd Lane 07:02 08:26 14:13 15:24 16:25 17:28 18:31
Thornhill, adj Black Horse Inn 07:03 08:27 14:14 15:25 16:26 17:29 18:32
Thornhill, opp Edge Top Rd Cross Road 07:03 08:27 14:14 15:25 16:26 17:29 18:32
Thornhill Chapel Lane Overthorpe Park 07:04 08:28 14:15 15:26 16:27 17:30 18:33
Thornhill Chapel Lane Castle Mount 07:05 08:29 14:16 15:26 16:27 17:30 18:34
Thornhill, opp Frank Lne St Michaels Mount 07:06 08:30 14:17 15:27 16:28 17:31 18:35
Thornhill, adj Church Lane Frank Ln 07:06 08:30 14:17 15:27 16:28 17:31 18:35
Thornhill Church Lane Combs Rd (stop) 07:07 08:31 14:18 15:28 16:29 17:32 18:36
Thornhill The Common The Combs 07:08 08:32 14:19 15:29 16:30 17:33 18:37
Thornhill The Common Overthorpe Road 07:09 08:33 14:20 15:29 16:30 17:33 18:38
Thornhill Lees Slathwaite Road Sefton Rise 07:10 08:34 14:21 15:30 16:31 17:34 18:39
Thornhill Lees Ingham Road Pioneer St 07:10 08:34 14:21 15:30 16:31 17:34 18:39
Thornhill Lees Lees Hall Rd Ingham Road 07:11 08:35 14:22 15:31 16:32 17:35 18:40
Thornhill Lees Post Office (W-bound) 07:12 08:36 14:23 15:32 16:33 17:36 18:41
Thornhill Lees Lees Hall Road Morton Grange 07:13 08:37 14:24 15:32 16:33 17:36 18:42
Thornhill Lees Lees Hall Rd King Edward Street (stop) 07:13 08:37 14:24 15:32 16:33 17:36 18:42
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Lane Blackers Ct 07:14 08:38 14:25 15:33 16:34 17:37 18:43
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Rd Ouzelwell Crescent 07:15 08:39 14:26 15:34 16:35 17:38 18:44
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Lane Ouzelwell Crescent 07:15 08:39 14:26 15:34 16:35 17:39 18:44
Thornhill Lees, adj Ouzelwell Lane Blackers Ct 07:16 08:40 14:27 15:35 16:36 17:39 18:45
Thornhill Lees Forge Lane Centenary Squ (stop) 07:17 08:42 14:28 15:36 16:37 17:41 18:46
Thornhill Lees Forge Lane Emerald Works 07:18 08:43 14:29 15:37 16:38 17:42 18:47
Thornhill Lees Savile Rd Vicarage Road 07:19 08:44 14:30 15:38 16:39 17:43 18:48
Savile Town, opp Savile Rd Caledonian Road 07:20 08:45 14:31 15:39 16:40 17:44 18:49
Savile Town Savile Rd South Street 07:21 08:46 14:32 15:40 16:41 17:46 18:50
Savile Town Savile Rd Mill Street West 07:22 08:47 14:32 15:40 16:41 17:47 18:50
Dewsbury Wilton St Link Road 07:23 08:48 14:33 15:41 16:42 17:48 18:51
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 2 07:25 08:50 14:35 15:43 16:44 17:50 18:53

Dewsbury - Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 2 07:03 08:18 09:18 15:15 16:23
Dewsbury Wilton St Link Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:18 15:16 16:23
Savile Town Savile Rd Mill Street East 07:04 08:19 09:19 15:16 16:24
Savile Town, at Savile Rd South Street 07:04 08:19 09:19 15:18 16:25
Savile Town Savile Rd Caledonian Road 07:05 08:20 09:20 15:19 16:26
Thornhill Lees Savile Rd Vicarage Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:27
Thornhill Lees Forge Lane Emerald Works (stop) 07:07 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:28
Thornhill Lees Forge Lane Centenary Squ 07:08 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:29
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Lane Blackers Ct 07:09 08:24 09:24 15:25 16:31
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Rd Ouzelwell Crescent 07:10 08:25 09:25 15:27 16:32
Thornhill Lees Ouzelwell Lane Ouzelwell Crescent 07:10 08:25 09:25 15:27 16:32
Thornhill Lees, adj Ouzelwell Lane Blackers Ct 07:11 08:26 09:26 15:28 16:33
Thornhill Lees Lees Hall Rd King Edward Street 07:12 08:26 09:26 15:28 16:33
Thornhill Lees Lees Hall Rd Eyre Street 07:12 08:27 09:27 15:29 16:34
Thornhill Lees Post Office 07:13 08:27 09:27 15:29 16:34
Thornhill Lees, adj Lees Hall Rd Ingham Road 07:14 08:28 09:28 15:30 16:35
Thornhill Lees Ingham Rd Slaithwaite Road 07:15 08:29 09:29 15:31 16:36
Thornhill Lees Slaithwaite Rd Thornhill Park Avenue 07:15 08:29 09:29 15:31 16:36
Thornhill Slaithwaite Rd Overthorpe Road 07:16 08:30 09:30 15:32 16:37
Thornhill The Common The Combs (S-bound) 07:17 08:31 09:31 15:33 16:38
Thornhill Church Lane Combs Rd 07:18 08:32 09:32 15:34 16:39
Thornhill Frank Lane Church Ln 07:19 08:33 09:33 15:35 16:40
Thornhill, adj Frank Lne St Michaels Mount 07:20 08:33 09:33 15:35 16:40
Thornhill, adj Chapel Lane Castle Mount 07:21 08:34 09:34 15:36 16:41
Thornhill, at Chapel Lane Overthorpe Park 07:22 08:35 09:35 15:37 16:42
Thornhill Edge Top Rd Cross Road 07:23 08:36 09:36 15:38 16:43
Thornhill, opp Black Horse Inn 07:24 08:37 09:37 15:39 16:44
Thornhill Whitley Rd Foxroyd Lane 07:24 08:37 09:37 15:39 16:44
Thornhill Edge Top WMC 07:24 08:37 09:37 15:39 16:44
Thornhill, opp Whitley Rd Old Chapel 07:24 08:37 09:37 15:39 16:44
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Rd Jacksons Lane (W-bound) 07:25 08:38 09:38 15:40 16:45
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Grange 07:26 08:39 09:39 15:41 16:46
Whitley (Dewsbury) Quebec Farm 07:27 08:40 09:40 15:42 16:47
Whitley (Dewsbury), adj The Woolpack Inn 07:28 08:42 09:42 15:43 16:48
Whitley (Dewsbury), after Whitley Rd Scopsley Lane 07:28 08:42 09:42 15:43 16:48
Whitley (Dewsbury) Whitley Road Reservoir 07:28 08:42 09:42 15:43 16:48
Whitley (Dewsbury), at Whitley Terminus 07:29 08:43 09:43 15:44 16:49
Whitley (Dewsbury) Clockroyd Farm (stop) 07:31 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 07:34 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:52
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 07:35 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:53
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 07:36 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:54
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Grange Lane 07:38 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55
Overton New Rd Old Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:58
Overton Green Lane Crossfields 07:42 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:59
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 06:57 07:43 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 06:58 07:44 08:56 09:56 15:55 17:00
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 06:58 07:45 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 06:59 07:46 08:57 09:57 15:56 17:01
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 06:59 07:47 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 07:01 07:50 08:59 09:59 15:58 17:03
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:02 07:52 09:01 10:01 16:00 17:05
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:03 07:53 09:02 10:02 16:00 17:05
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:04 07:54 09:03 10:03 16:01 17:06
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:05 07:56 09:04 10:04 16:02 17:07
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:05 07:57 09:04 10:04 16:02 17:07
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:06 07:58 09:05 10:05 16:03 17:08
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 07:07 07:59 09:06 10:06 16:04 17:09
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 07:07 08:00 09:07 10:07 16:04 17:09
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 07:08 08:00 09:07 10:07 16:05 17:10
Horbury, opp Primary School 07:08 08:01 09:08 10:08 16:05 17:10
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:09 08:02 09:08 10:08 16:06 17:11
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 07:10 08:04 09:10 10:10 16:07 17:12
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 07:11 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:08 17:13
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:09 17:14
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:09 17:14
Lupset Thornes Rd Horbury Road 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:11 17:16
Thornes Road The Mount 07:13 08:09 09:13 10:13 16:12 17:17
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (at) 07:14 08:10 09:14 10:14 16:13 17:18
Thornes Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:11 09:15 10:15 16:14 17:19
Thornes, opp Park Gates 07:15 08:11 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:20
Thornes Lane 07:17 08:13 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:22
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 07:18 08:14 09:18 10:18 16:17 17:22
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 07:19 08:16 09:19 10:19 16:18 17:23
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 07:20 08:18 09:20 10:20 16:19 17:24
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:22 08:20 09:22 10:22 16:20 17:25
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 07:23 08:22 09:23 10:23 16:21 17:26
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:22 17:27
Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:23 17:28

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire