Bus Times

128 - Inverness - Dingwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Dingwall - Inverness

Inverness - Dingwall

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 15:20
Inverness, opp King Street 15:23
Inverness Greig Street (opp and before) 15:24
Inverness, at Montague Row 15:24
Inverness, opp Attadale Road 15:25
Inverness, opp Telford Gardens 15:26
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 68) 15:27
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 14) 15:28
Merkinch Cameron Road (opp and after) 15:30
Scorguie, at Canal Road 15:37
Kinmylies, o/s Charleston Academy 15:45 15:45 15:45
Scorguie, opp Canal Road 15:47 15:47 15:47
Scorguie, at Muirtown Terrace 15:48 15:48 15:48
Scorguie, o/s Blackpark Petrol Station 15:49 15:49 15:49
Clachnaharry, opp Inn 15:50 15:50 15:50
Clachnaharry, o/s Delmore Garage 15:51 15:51 15:51
Bunchrew, opp Camp Site 15:53 15:52 15:52
Bunchrew, at Kirkton Rd End 15:53 15:53 15:53
Lentran, at Inchberry Rd End 15:56 15:55 15:55
Lentran Station (opp) 15:56 15:55 15:55
Lentran, at Nursing Home 15:57 15:57 15:57
Inchmore, at School 15:58 15:57 15:57
Inchmore, opp Hotel 15:58 15:57 15:57
Kirkhill, o/s Post Office 16:00
Moniack, opp Bus Shelter 16:00
Inchmore, opp Cononbank Farm 16:00 16:02
Inchmore, at Brochies Corner 16:02 16:01 16:04
Beauly, at A831 Junction 16:04 16:03 16:07
House of Beauly (o/s) 16:05 16:04 16:09
Beauly, opp The Square 16:06 16:05 16:10
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 16:08 16:12
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 16:10 16:15
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 16:11 16:15
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 16:11 16:16
Muir of Ord, opp Square 16:12 16:17
Muir of Ord, o/s Petrol Station 16:12
Muir of Ord, opp Ord Arms Hotel 16:13
Bishop Kinkell, opp Road End 16:18
Conon Bridge, opp Station Road 16:21
Conon Bridge, opp Mace Shop 16:21
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 16:22
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 16:22
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 16:24
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 16:24
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 16:27
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 16:28

Related services

More information