bustimes.org

128 - Poughill - Thurdon Cross

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Thurdon Cross - Poughill

Thurdon Cross (N-bound) 08:10 then hourly until
Hersham Cross (S-bound) 08:18
Grimscott Estate (S-bound) 08:19
Launcells Cross Cross Farm (SW-bound) 08:21
Red Post Junction (SW-bound) 08:22
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 08:22
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 08:24
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 08:25
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 08:26 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 08:26 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 08:27 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 08:28 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 08:31 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Bude, opp Splashpool 08:32 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Budehaven School (opp) 08:40 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Bude Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:41 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Bude Berries Avenue Playschool (NW-bound) 08:43 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Bude Berries Avenue (N-bound) 08:43 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Bude Valley Road (NE-bound) 08:44 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Bude Junior School (N-bound) 08:45 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Bude, opp Co-op 08:47 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:48 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
08:49 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Flexbury Post Office (NW-bound) 08:49 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Flexbury Sainsburys (NW-bound) 08:50 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Flexbury Car Park (NW-bound) 08:51 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Flexbury Buffalo Bills (E-bound) 08:52 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Flexbury Camelot Hotel (SE-bound) 08:53 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Flexbury Church (E-bound) 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Bude Fosters Way (SE-bound) 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Flexbury Ocean View Road (E-bound) 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Poughill Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:56 09:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Poughill, opp Post Box 08:56 09:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Poughill Trelawney Avenue (NW-bound) 08:57 09:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57

Poughill - Thurdon Cross

Budehaven School (NE-bound) then hourly until 15:20
Poughill Trelawney Avenue (NW-bound) 08:58 13:58 14:58 17:02 18:02
Poughill Post Box (SW-bound) 08:58 13:58 14:58 17:02 18:02
Poughill, opp Bus Shelter 09:00 14:00 15:00 17:04 18:04
Flexbury Ocean View Road (W-bound) 09:03 14:03
Bude Fosters Way (SE-bound) 09:06 14:06
Flexbury Stores (opp) 09:08 14:08 15:04 17:08 18:08
Flexbury, opp Saratoga Holiday Flats 09:08 14:08 15:04 17:08 18:08
Flexbury, opp Crooklets Inn 09:09 14:09 15:05 17:09 18:09
Flexbury, opp Sainsburys 09:10 14:10 15:06 17:10 18:10
Bude Co-op (S-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:08 17:12 18:12
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:10 17:14 18:14
09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Bude Valley Road (SW-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:13 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bude Berries Avenue (S-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:13 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bude, opp Berries Avenue Playschool 09:21 14:21 15:14 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:25
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:25
Stratton, opp Hospital 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:27 17:27 18:27
Stratton View Business Park (SE-bound) 15:29
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 15:15
Launcells Garden Centre (SE-bound) 15:30
Red Post Scorsham (E-bound) 15:32
Red Post Junction (E-bound) 15:33
Launcells Cross, opp Cross Farm 15:34
Grimscott Estate (opp) 15:36
Hersham Cross (N-bound) 15:37

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 May 2022

Go Cornwall Bus