Bus Times

128 - Reading - Twyford - Wokingham

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Wokingham - Twyford - Reading

Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 07:07 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:30
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 07:09 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:31
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 07:10 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:27 14:32
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 07:11 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:33
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 07:12 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:34
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 07:13 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:35
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 07:14 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:36
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 07:15 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:32 13:32 14:37
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 07:16 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:33 13:33 14:38
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (N-bound) 07:17 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:39
Winnersh, adj Bluebell Meadow 07:17 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:39
Davis Street, adj Dinton Pastures 07:18 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40
Hurst Davis Street (N-bound) 07:18 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40
Hurst, adj Jolly Farmer 07:19 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:41
Hurst Lodge Road (N-bound) 07:20 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:41
Lodge Road Hurst House (N-bound) 07:20 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:42
Hurst Sawpit Road (E-bound) 07:21 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:42
Hurst School Road South (NE-bound) 07:22 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:43
Hurst, opp Primary School 07:23 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:44
Hurst, opp Pond 07:23 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:44
Hurst Wards Cross (N-bound) 07:24 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45
Whistley Green, adj Elephant and Castle 07:25 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (N-bound) 07:25 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:46
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:46
Twyford, adj Burton Close 07:27 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:47
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (N-bound) 07:28 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:48
Twyford, opp Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 07:29 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:49
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (W-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:50
Twyford, adj Colleton Drive 07:31 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:46 14:51
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Adj 2) 07:32 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:52
Twyford Station (adj) 07:33 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:53
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:55
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 07:37 08:36 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:55
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 07:39 08:37 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:51 14:56
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 07:39 08:38 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:57
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 07:42 08:40 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:54 14:59
Sonning Charvil Lane East (W-bound) 07:42 08:40 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:54 14:59
Sonning Charvil Lane (S-bound) 07:43 08:41 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 15:00
Sonning, opp Broadmoor Lane 07:44 08:42 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:56 15:01
Sonning, adj Fire Station 07:46 08:43 09:43 10:52 11:52 12:57 13:57 15:02
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 07:47 08:44 09:44 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:58 15:03
Butts Hill, opp Mustard Lane 07:49 08:46 09:46 10:54 11:54 12:59 13:59 15:04
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (W-bound) 07:50 08:47 09:47 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:05
Woodley Ryecroft Close (opp 105) 07:51 08:48 09:48 10:56 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:06
Woodley Warren Road (adj 60) 07:52 08:49 09:49 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:07
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (Adj 73) 07:53 08:50 09:50 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:08
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (Adj 74) 07:54 08:51 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:04 14:04 15:09
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 07:55 08:52 09:53 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 07:56 08:53 09:54 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 07:56 08:53 09:54 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 07:57 08:54 09:55 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12
Woodley Chequers Way (Opp 61) 07:57 08:54 09:55 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12
Woodley, adj Howth Drive Top 07:58 08:55 09:56 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13
Woodley, opp Hanwood Close 07:59 08:56 09:57 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 08:00 08:57 09:58 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 08:01 08:57 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 08:02 08:58 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (SW-bound) 08:02 08:58 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:15
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (W-bound) 08:03 08:59 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:16
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 08:04 09:00 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:17
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 08:05 09:01 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 08:09 09:03 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:20
Reading College (opp) 08:10 09:04 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 15:21
Reading, adj Eldon Road 08:11 09:05 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:22
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:06 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:18 15:23
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 08:13 09:07 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 15:24
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:17 09:10 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:22 14:22 15:27

Reading - Twyford - Wokingham

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:50 17:55 18:35
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:51 17:56 18:36
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:53 17:58 18:38
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:54 17:59 18:39
Reading, opp Eldon Road 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:55 18:01 18:40
Reading College (adj) 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:56 18:02 18:41
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:57 18:03 18:42
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:58 18:04 18:43
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:59 18:05 18:44
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39 17:01 18:07 18:46
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39 17:02 18:08 18:47
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 15:39 17:03 18:08 18:47
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40 17:04 18:09 18:48
Woodley, adj Hanwood Close 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40 17:05 18:09 18:48
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 17:06 18:10 18:49
Woodley Chequers Way (Adj 47) 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 17:07 18:10 18:49
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 17:08 18:11 18:49
Woodley, opp Woodwaye 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:42 17:09 18:11 18:50
Woodley Chequers (Stop D) 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:46 17:11 18:12 18:50
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (adj 3) 08:37 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47 17:12 18:13 18:51
Woodley Warren Road (adj 59) 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:48 17:13 18:14 18:52
Woodley Ryecroft Close (adj 105) 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49 17:14 18:15 18:53
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (E-bound) 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50 17:15 18:16 18:54
Butts Hill, adj Mustard Lane 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50 17:16 18:17 18:55
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:41 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:51 17:17 18:18 18:56
Sonning, opp Fire Station 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:19 18:19 18:57
Sonning, nr Fire Station 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:19 18:20 18:58
Sonning, nr High Street 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53 17:20 18:21 18:59
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53 17:21 18:22 19:00
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 08:44 09:39 10:39 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:54 17:22 18:23 19:01
Sonning Lane (adj) 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:23 18:24 19:02
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:24 18:25 19:02
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:25 18:26 19:03
Sonning, opp Model Farm 08:46 09:41 10:41 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:26 18:27 19:04
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 16:00 16:35 17:29 18:28 19:05
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 16:01 16:36 17:30 18:29 19:06
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:02 16:37 17:31 18:30 19:07
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:04 16:39 17:33 18:32 19:08
Twyford, adj Church Street 08:54 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:06 16:41 17:37 18:34 19:10
Twyford Station (opp) 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:07 16:42 17:38 18:35 19:11
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Opp 2) 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:09 16:44 17:40 18:36 19:12
Twyford, opp Colleton Drive 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:09 16:44 17:40 18:36 19:12
Twyford, adj Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:10 16:45 17:41 18:37 19:13
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (S-bound) 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:11 16:46 17:42 18:37 19:13
Twyford, opp Burton Close 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (W-bound) 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (S-bound) 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:12 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:14
Whistley Green, opp Elephant and Castle 09:01 09:56 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:13 16:48 17:44 18:39 19:15
Hurst Wards Cross (S-bound) 09:02 09:57 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:14 16:49 17:45 18:40 19:16
Hurst, adj Pond 09:02 09:57 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:14 16:49 17:45 18:40 19:16
Hurst, adj Primary School 09:03 09:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:15 16:50 17:46 18:41 19:17
Hurst School Road South (SW-bound) 09:04 09:59 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Hurst Sawpit Road (W-bound) 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Lodge Road Hurst House (S-bound) 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:47 18:42 19:18
Hurst Lodge Road (S-bound) 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:10 16:17 16:52 17:48 18:43 19:19
Hurst, opp Jolly Farmer 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:49 18:44 19:20
Hurst Davis Street (S-bound) 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:50 18:45 19:21
Davis Street, opp Dinton Pastures 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:20 16:55 17:52 18:47 19:23
Winnersh, opp Bluebell Meadow 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:14 16:21 16:56 17:53 18:48 19:24
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (S-bound) 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:15 16:22 16:57 17:54 18:49 19:25
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:19 16:26 17:01 17:57 18:51 19:26
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:20 16:27 17:02 17:58 18:52 19:27
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:21 16:27 17:02 17:58 18:52 19:27
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:22 16:28 17:03 17:59 18:53 19:28
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:23 16:29 17:04 18:00 18:54 19:29
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:24 16:30 17:05 18:01 18:55 19:30
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:25 16:31 17:06 18:02 18:56 19:31
Wokingham, on Shute End 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:07 18:03 18:57 19:32
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:30 16:33 17:08 18:04 18:58 19:33

Related services

More information