Bus Times

128 - Stratton - Bude - Flexbury - Poughill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Stratton - Bude - Flexbury - Poughill

Thurdon Cross (N-bound) 08:00 16:05
Kilkhampton Thorne (S-bound) 08:03 16:08
Kilkhampton Lymsworthy Farm (S-bound) 08:04 16:09
Hersham Rhude Cross (S-bound) 08:06 16:11
Hersham Venn Farm (S-bound) 08:07 16:12
Hersham Cross (S-bound) 08:08 16:13
Grimscott Estate (S-bound) 08:09 16:14
Launcells Cross Cross Farm (SW-bound) 08:10 16:15
Red Post Junction (S-bound) 08:11 16:16
Red Post Junction (SW-bound) 08:12 16:17
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 08:12 16:17
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 08:14 16:19
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 08:15 16:20
Stratton Tree Car Park (S-bound) 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21 17:21
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21 17:21
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21 17:21
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:22 17:22
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:23 17:23
Marhamchurch Pinch Hill (S-bound) 08:23
Marhamchurch War Memorial (W-bound) 08:24
Helebridge Road (W-bound) 08:26
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:24 17:24
Bude, opp Splashpool 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:24 17:24
Budehaven School (opp) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:25 17:25
Bude Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:25 17:25
Bude Berries Avenue Playschool (NW-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:28 17:28
Bude Berries Avenue (N-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:28 17:28
Bude Valley Road (NE-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:29 17:29
Bude Junior School (N-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:30 17:30
Bude, opp Co-op 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:32 17:32
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:34 17:34
Flexbury Post Office (NW-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:34 17:34
Flexbury Sainsburys (NW-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:35 17:35
Flexbury Car Park (NW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:36 17:36
Flexbury Buffalo Bills (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:37 17:37
Flexbury Camelot Hotel (SE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:38 17:38
Flexbury Church (E-bound) 13:48 14:48 16:38 17:38
Bude Fosters Way (SE-bound) 13:50 14:50 16:40 17:40
Flexbury Ocean View Road (W-bound) 13:53 14:53 16:43 17:43
Flexbury, opp Cherrill Gardens 13:54 14:54 16:44 17:44
Poughill Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:56 14:56 16:46 17:46
Poughill, opp Post Box 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:57 14:57 16:47 17:47
Poughill Trelawney Avenue (NW-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:58 14:58 16:48 17:48

Poughill - Flexbury - Bude - Stratton

Poughill Trelawney Avenue (NW-bound) 08:58 then hourly until 11:58 14:00 15:02 16:53 17:53
Poughill Post Box (SW-bound) 08:58 11:58 14:00 15:02 16:53 17:53
Poughill, opp Bus Shelter 09:00 12:00 14:02 15:04 16:55 17:55
Flexbury Cherrill Gardens (W-bound) 09:01 12:01 14:03
Flexbury Ocean View Road (E-bound) 09:03 12:03 14:05
Bude Fosters Way (SE-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:08
Flexbury Stores (opp) 09:08 12:08 14:10 15:08 16:58 17:58
Flexbury, opp Saratoga Holiday Flats 09:08 12:08 14:10 15:08 16:58 17:58
Flexbury, opp Crooklets Inn 09:09 12:09 14:11 15:09 16:59 17:59
Flexbury, opp Sainsburys 09:10 12:10 14:12 15:10 17:00 18:00
Bude Co-op (S-bound) 09:12 12:12 14:14 15:12 17:02 18:02
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 09:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:07 18:07
Bude Valley Road (SW-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:10 18:10
Bude Berries Avenue (S-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:10 18:10
Bude, opp Berries Avenue Playschool 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:11 18:11
Bude Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:23 17:11 18:11
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 09:22 12:22 14:22 15:25 17:12 18:12
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 09:22 12:22 14:22 15:25 17:12 18:12
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 09:23 12:23 14:23 15:26 17:13 18:13
Marhamchurch Pinch Hill (S-bound) 15:33
Marhamchurch War Memorial (W-bound) 15:34
Helebridge Road (W-bound) 15:35
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:25 15:42 17:15 18:15
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:25 15:42 17:15 18:15
Stratton, opp Hospital 09:26 12:26 14:26 15:43 17:16 18:16
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 09:26 12:26 14:26 15:43 17:16 18:16
Stratton Tree Car Park (S-bound) 09:27 12:27 14:27 15:44 17:17 18:17
Stratton View Business Park (SE-bound) 15:44
Launcells Garden Centre (SE-bound) 15:45
Red Post Scorsham (E-bound) 15:47
Red Post, opp Redpost Inn 15:48
Launcells Cross, opp Cross Farm 15:49
Grimscott Estate (opp) 15:51
Hersham Cross (N-bound) 15:51
Hersham Venn Farm (N-bound) 15:52
Hersham Rhude Cross (NE-bound) 15:53
Kilkhampton Opposite Lymsworthy Farm (N-bound) 15:55
Kilkhampton Thorne (N-bound) 15:55
Thurdon Cross (S-bound) 16:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West