bustimes.org

129 - Tycroes (Square) - Carmarthen Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Tycroes (Square) - Carmarthen Bus Station

Tycroes Square 06:57
Tycroes Heol Brown 06:57
Ammanford Up and Down Street 06:58
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace 06:58
Pantyffynnon Railway Station 06:59
Pantyffynnon Social Club 07:00
Pantyffynnon Parcyrhun 07:01
Ammanford Business Park 07:02
Ammanford West End Newsagents 07:02
Ammanford St Michael & All Angels` Church 07:03
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:05
06:05 07:10 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:35
Tir-y-Dail Harold Street 06:06 07:11 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Tir-y-Dail Ammanford Station 06:06 07:11 09:36 11:36 13:37 15:36 16:36 18:36
Tir-y-Dail Carmarthenshire College 06:07 07:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Tir-y-dail Cemetery 06:07 15:37 16:37 18:37
Tir-y-Dail Parklands Road 06:08 07:13 09:38 11:38 13:39 15:38 16:38 18:38
Tir-y-Dail Maes-y-dail 06:09 07:13 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 18:39
Saron Dyffryn Road 06:10 07:14 09:40 11:40 13:41 15:40 16:40 18:40
Saron St David`s Church 06:11 07:15 09:41 11:41 13:42 15:41 16:41 18:41
Saron Post Office 06:11 07:16 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:41 16:41 18:41
Saron Cefncrug 06:12 07:16 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:42 16:42 18:42
Saron Llys yr Ysgol 06:12 07:17 09:43 11:43 13:44 15:42 16:42 18:42
Saron Primary School 06:13 07:17 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:43 16:43 18:43
Capel Hendre Old Quarry 06:13 07:18 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:43 16:43 18:43
Capel Hendre Post Office 06:14 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 16:44 18:44
Capel Hendre Delfryn 06:14 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 16:44 18:44
Capel Hendre Llwyn Celyn 06:15 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:47 15:45 16:45 18:45
Capel Hendre Waterloo Square 06:15 07:20 09:47 11:47 13:48 15:45 16:45 18:45
Capel Hendre Nant Arw 06:16 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:46 16:46 18:46
Pen-y-groes David's Way 06:17 07:21 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:47 16:47 18:47
Pen-y-groes Spien Road 06:17 07:22 09:49 11:49 13:50 15:47 16:47 18:47
Pen-y-groes Bryndedwyddfa 06:18 07:22 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:48 16:48 18:48
Pen-y-groes Primary School 06:18 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 16:48 18:48
Pen-y-groes Surgery 06:19 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:52 15:49 16:49 18:49
Pen-y-groes Farmers Arms 06:19 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:49 16:49 18:49
Gorslas Norton Road 06:20 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:53 15:50 16:50 18:50
Gorslas Grove Hill Park 06:20 07:25 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 16:50 18:50
Gorslas Penygroes Road 06:21 07:26 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 16:51 18:51
Gorslas Square 06:22 07:27 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:52 16:52 18:52
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (SW-Bound) 06:23 07:27 09:56 11:56 13:57 15:53 16:53 18:53
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr 06:25 07:29 15:55 16:55 18:55
Morfa Cross Hands All-Spares 06:26 07:30 15:56 16:56 18:56
Cross Hands Business Park 06:27 07:32 15:57 16:57 18:57
Gorslas Cross Hands JJ Motors 06:28 07:32 15:58 16:58 18:58
Cross Hands Library 06:29 07:34 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:59 16:59 18:59
10:03 12:03 14:02 16:01 17:01 19:01
Cross Hands Square 06:29 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:01 17:01 19:01
Cross Hands Maesyrhaf 06:30 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:02 17:02 19:02
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili 06:30 07:35 10:04 12:04 14:03 16:02 17:02 19:02
Tumble Llechyfedach Primary 06:32 07:36 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:04 17:04 19:04
Tumble Surgery 06:33 07:37 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 17:05 19:05
Tumble Singleton Road 06:33 07:37 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 17:05 19:05
Tumble High Street 06:33 07:38 10:07 12:07 14:06 16:05 17:05 19:05
Tumble Rugby Club 06:34 07:39 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:06 17:06 19:06
Tumble Bethesda Road 06:35 07:39 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:07 17:07 19:07
Tumble Derlwyn Garage 06:35 07:40 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07 17:07 19:07
Cwm-mawr Club 06:36 07:42 10:11 12:11 14:10 16:08 17:08 19:08
Cwm-mawr Gwendraeth Road 06:37 07:43 10:12 12:12 14:11 16:09 17:09 19:09
Drefach Post Office 06:38 07:45 10:14 12:14 14:13 16:10 17:10 19:10
Drefach Cafe 06:39 07:46 10:15 12:15 14:14 16:11 17:11 19:11
06:40 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:16 16:13 17:13 19:13
Drefach Maes-y-Coed 06:41 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:17 16:14 17:14 19:14
Porthyrhyd Mansel Arms 06:41 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:17 16:14 17:14 19:14
Porthyrhyd Prince of Wales 06:43 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:19 16:16 17:16 19:16
Llanddarog Primary School 06:45 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:21 16:18 17:18 19:18
Llanddarog White Hart Inn 06:45 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:21 16:18 17:18 19:18
Cwmisfael Is-y-Llan 06:47 07:55 14:23 16:20 17:20 19:20
Llanddarog Pontypwll 06:48 07:57 10:23 12:23 14:24 16:21 17:21 19:21
Cwmisfael Gelli Uchaf 06:50 07:59 10:25 12:25 14:26 16:23 17:23 19:23
Nantycaws Coedgain Garage 06:52 08:00 10:26 12:26 14:28 16:25 17:25 19:25
Nantycaws Bridwell-y-Coed 06:54 08:01 10:27 12:27 14:30 16:27 17:27 19:27
Nantycaws Nant-y-caws 06:54 08:02 10:28 12:28 14:30 16:27 17:27 19:27
Nantycaws Heol Llangynnwr 06:55 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:31 16:28 17:28 19:28
Nant Login Hill 06:59 08:06 10:32 12:32 14:35 16:32 17:32 19:32
Llangunnor Llangynnwr Police Station 07:00 08:07 10:33 12:33 14:36 16:33 17:33 19:33
Tre-gynwer Capel Dewi Turn 07:01 08:08 10:34 12:34 14:37 16:34 17:34 19:34
Tre-gynwer Llangynnwr Road 07:01 08:08 10:34 12:34 14:37 16:34 17:34 19:34
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:04 08:12 10:38 12:38 14:40 16:37 17:37 19:37

Carmarthen Bus Station - Tycroes (Square)

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:10 08:20 10:55 12:55 16:45 17:45 19:40
Tre-gynwer Llangynnwr Road 07:12 08:22 10:57 12:57 16:47 17:47 19:42
Tre-gynwer Capel Dewi Turn 07:12 08:23 10:57 12:57 16:47 17:47 19:42
Llangunnor Llangynnwr Police Station 07:13 08:24 10:58 12:58 16:48 17:48 19:43
Nant Login Hill 07:14 08:24 10:59 12:59 16:49 17:49 19:44
Nantycaws Heol Llangynnwr 07:17 08:27 11:01 13:01 16:52 17:52 19:47
Nantycaws Nant-y-caws 07:18 08:29 11:03 13:03 16:53 17:53 19:48
Nantycaws Bridwell-y-Coed 07:18 08:29 11:03 13:03 16:53 17:53 19:48
Nantycaws Coedgain Garage 07:19 08:30 11:04 13:04 16:54 17:54 19:49
Cwmisfael Gelli Uchaf 07:21 08:32 11:06 13:06 16:56 17:56 19:51
Llanddarog Pontypwll 07:23 08:35 11:09 13:09 16:58 17:58 19:53
Cwmisfael Is-y-Llan 07:25 08:37 17:00 18:00 19:55
Llanddarog Primary School 07:26 08:38 11:09 13:09 17:02 18:02 19:56
Porthyrhyd Prince of Wales 07:29 08:41 11:11 13:11 17:04 18:04 19:59
Drefach Mansel Arms 07:30 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:06 18:06 20:00
Drefach Maes-y-Coed 07:31 08:43 11:13 13:13 17:06 18:06 20:01
Drefach Cafe 07:32 08:44 11:15 13:15 17:07 18:07 20:02
08:46 11:18 13:18 17:09 18:09
Drefach Post Office 07:32 08:46 11:18 13:18 17:09 18:09 20:02
Cwm-mawr Gwendraeth Road (SW-bound) 07:34 08:48 11:20 13:20 17:11 18:11 20:04
Cwm-mawr Cwmmawr 07:34 08:49 11:21 13:21 17:11 18:11 20:04
Tumble Heol Hirwaun Olau 07:35 08:50 11:22 13:22 17:12 18:12 20:05
Tumble Derlwyn Garage 07:36 08:51 11:23 13:23 17:13 18:13 20:06
Tumble Bethesda Road 07:36 08:52 11:24 13:24 17:13 18:13 20:06
Tumble Rugby Club 07:37 08:53 11:25 13:25 17:14 18:14 20:07
Tumble Workingmen`s Club (S-bound) 07:37 08:53 11:25 13:25 17:14 18:14 20:07
Tumble Surgery 07:38 08:54 11:27 13:27 17:16 18:16 20:08
Tumble Llechyfedach School 07:39 08:56 11:28 13:28 17:17 18:17 20:09
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili 07:41 08:57 11:30 13:30 17:18 18:18 20:11
Cross Hands Maesyrhaf 07:41 08:58 11:31 13:31 17:19 18:19 20:11
Cross Hands Square 07:42 08:58 11:31 13:31 17:20 18:20 20:12
Cross Hands Library 07:42 08:59 11:32 13:32 17:20 18:20 20:12
07:43 09:01 11:35 13:35 17:22 18:22 20:13
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr 07:44 09:02 17:24 18:24 20:14
Morfa Cross Hands All-Spares 07:45 09:03 17:24 18:24 20:15
Cross Hands Business Park 07:47 09:05 17:26 18:26 20:16
Gorslas Cross Hands JJ Motors 07:47 09:05 17:26 18:26 20:16
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo 07:48 09:06 11:38 13:38 17:28 18:28 20:17
Gorslas Primary School 07:49 09:07 11:40 13:40 17:28 18:28 20:17
Gorslas Penygroes Road 07:50 09:08 11:40 13:40 17:29 18:29 20:19
Gorslas Grove Hill Park 07:51 09:09 11:41 13:41 17:31 18:31 20:20
Pen-y-groes Norton Road 07:52 09:10 11:42 13:42 17:32 18:32 20:21
Pen-y-groes Farmers Arms 07:53 09:11 11:42 13:42 17:33 18:33 20:23
Pen-y-groes Surgery 07:54 09:12 11:43 13:43 17:33 18:33 20:23
Pen-y-groes Primary School 07:55 09:12 11:43 13:43 17:34 18:34 20:24
Pen-y-groes Bryndedwyddfa 07:55 09:13 11:44 13:44 17:34 18:34 20:24
Pen-y-groes Spien Road 07:56 09:13 11:44 13:44 17:35 18:35 20:25
Pen-y-groes Maesglas 07:56 09:14 11:45 13:45 17:35 18:35 20:25
Capel Hendre Nant Arw 07:57 09:15 11:46 13:46 17:36 18:36 20:26
Capel Hendre Waterloo Terrace 07:58 09:16 11:47 13:47 17:37 18:37 20:27
Capel Hendre Llwyn Celyn 07:58 09:17 11:48 13:48 17:37 18:37 20:27
Capel Hendre King`s Head 07:59 09:17 11:48 13:48 17:38 18:38 20:28
Capel Hendre Post Office 07:59 09:18 11:49 13:49 17:38 18:38 20:28
Capel Hendre Old Quarry 08:00 09:18 11:49 13:49 17:39 18:39 20:29
Saron Primary School 08:00 09:19 11:50 13:50 17:39 18:39 20:29
Saron Llys yr Ysgol 08:01 09:20 11:51 13:51 17:40 18:40 20:30
Saron Cefncrug 08:01 09:20 11:51 13:51 17:40 18:40 20:30
Saron Post Office 08:02 09:22 11:53 13:53 17:41 18:41 20:31
Saron St David`s Church 08:03 09:22 11:53 13:53 17:41 18:41 20:31
Saron Dyffryn Road 08:04 09:23 11:54 13:54 17:42 18:42 20:32
Tir-y-Dail Maes-y-dail 08:06 09:25 11:56 13:56 17:44 18:44 20:33
Tir-y-Dail Parklands Road 08:06 09:25 11:56 13:56 17:44 18:44 20:34
Tir-y-Dail Carmarthenshire College 08:09 09:27 11:58 13:58 17:46 18:46 20:35
Tir-y-Dail Ammanford Station 08:09 09:27 11:58 13:58 17:46 18:46 20:35
Tir-y-Dail Harold Street 08:10 09:28 11:59 13:59 17:47 18:47 20:36
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:12 09:30 12:01 14:01 17:48 18:48 20:37
17:50 18:50
Ammanford West End Newsagents 17:52 18:52
Ammanford Business Park 17:52 18:52
Pantyffynnon Parcyrhun 17:53 18:53
Pantyffynnon Social Club 17:54 18:54
Pantyffynnon Railway Station 17:55 18:55
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace 17:55 18:55
Ammanford Up and Down Street 17:56 18:56
Tycroes Heol Brown 17:56 18:56
Tycroes Rugby Club 17:57 18:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

More information

First South & West Wales